Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 20 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 20 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 20 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)oതലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ളഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ്മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ളചോദ്യങ്ങളുംഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയംപ്രതിവാരകറന്റ്അഫേഴ്സ്
July 2nd week

Q1. നെൽ‌സൺ മണ്ടേല അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ജൂലൈ 17

(b) ജൂലൈ 16

(c) ജൂലൈ 15

(d) ജൂലൈ 18

(e) ജൂലൈ 19

 

Q2. പ്രാദേശിക കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് പുതിയ ക്വാഡ് ഗ്രൂപ്പിംഗ് രൂപീകരിക്കാൻ സമ്മതിച്ചത്?

(a) യു എസ് , അഫ്ഘാനിസ്ഥാൻ , പാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ , കിർഗിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) യു എസ് , അഫ്ഘാനിസ്ഥാൻ , പാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, ഉസ്ബെക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(c) യു എസ് , അഫ്ഘാനിസ്ഥാൻ , പാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, തുർക്മെനിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) യു എസ് , അഫ്ഘാനിസ്ഥാൻ , പാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, കസാഖ്സ്താൻ

(e) യു എസ് , അഫ്ഘാനിസ്ഥാൻ , പാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ,   തജികിസ്താൻ

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ എവിടെയാണ് ഗൂഗിൾ അതിന്റെ രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഗൂഗിൾ ക്ലൗഡ് മേഖല പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) മുംബൈ

(b) ബെംഗളൂരു

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(e) ഡൽഹി  NCR

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സന്യാസി ഫലകൃഷി അഭ്യാസം അടുത്തിടെ ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ്

(b) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(c) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) ഉത്തർ പ്രദേശ്

(e) ഹരിയാന

 

Q5. അടുത്തിടെ നടന്ന WWF-UNEP റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച്, ഇന്ത്യയിലെ കടുവ ശ്രേണികളിൽ എത്ര ശതമാനം സംരക്ഷിത പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്ക് പുറത്താണ്?

(a) 35%

(b) 30%

(c) 40%

(d) 45%

(e) 50%

 

Q6.ക്യാൻ‌സറിന് കാരണമാകുന്ന മ്യൂട്ടേഷനുകൾ കണ്ടെത്തുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ‘NB ഡ്രൈവർ’ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന AI അൽ‌ഗോരിതം വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്തത്?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT ബോംബെ

(c) IIT ഖരഗ്പൂർ

(d) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(e) IIT കാൺപൂർ

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ‘ഇന്ത്യ സ്റ്റോറി’ എന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത്?

(a) Dr. രഘുരാംരാജൻ

(b) Dr. ഡി. സുബ്ബറാഒ

(c) Dr. ബിമൽജലാൻ

(d) Dr. വൈ വി റെഡ്‌ഡി

(e) Dr. സി രംഗരാജൻ

 

Q8. സൈബർ സുരക്ഷ സ്ഥാപനമായ റിസ്ക് ഐക്യു സ്വന്തമാക്കുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് അടുത്തിടെ കരാർ ഉണ്ടാക്കിയത്?

(a) ഗൂഗിൾ

(b) മൈക്രോസോഫ്ട്

(c) ആപ്പിൾ

(d) ഫേസ്ബുക്

(e) ആമസോൺ

 

Q9. സംസ്ഥാനത്ത് ‘വൺ ബ്ലോക്ക്, ഒരു ഉൽപ്പന്നം’ പദ്ധതി അവതരിപ്പിക്കുമെന്ന് അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചതു ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) തമിഴ് നാട്

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) ഉത്തർ പ്രദേശ്

(e) ഹരിയാന

 

Q10. ജമ്മു കശ്മീരിലെയും ലഡാക്കിലെയും പൊതു ഹൈക്കോടതി ____ എന്ന് പുനർനാമകരണം ചെയ്തു.

(a) ഹൈ കോർട്ട് ഓഫ് ജമ്മു ആൻഡ് കാശ്മീർ ആൻഡ് ലഡാഖ്

(b) ജമ്മു ആൻഡ് കാശ്മീർ, ലഡാഖ് ഹൈ കോർട്ട്

(c) കോമൺ കോർട്ട് ഓഫ് ജമ്മു ആൻഡ് കാശ്മീർ ആൻഡ് ലഡാഖ്

(d) ജമ്മു ആൻഡ് കാശ്മീർ ഹൈ കോർട്ട്

(e) ഹൈ കോർട്ട് ഓഫ് ജമ്മു ആൻഡ് കാശ്മീർ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solution

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nelson Mandela International Day (also Mandela Day) is held every year on July 18 globally to honour the legacy of the late President of South Africa, Nelson Mandela. The day 18 July marks the birth anniversary of the great South African leader, who was born in 1918.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United States, Afghanistan, Pakistan, and Uzbekistan, have agreed in principle to establish a new quadrilateral diplomatic platform focused on enhancing regional connectivity.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Google Cloud launched its new cloud region in Delhi-NCR (National Capital Region) to serve its customers in India and Asia-Pacific.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first monk fruit cultivation exercise began in HP’s Kullu. The ‘monk fruit’ from China, which is known for its properties as non-caloric natural sweetener, was introduced for field trials in Himachal Pradesh by the Palampur-based Council of Scientific Research and Industrial Technology-Institute of Himalayan Bio-resource Technology (CSIR-IHBT) in Kullu.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to WWF-UNEP report, 35% of India’s tiger ranges outside protected areas. The report, A Future for All – A need for Human-Wildlife Coexistence, examined increasing human-wildlife conflict, and has found that marine and terrestrial protected areas only cover 9.67 per cent globally.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIT-Madras develops AI algorithm called ‘NBDriver’ to spot cancer-causing mutations. The algorithm uses a relatively unexplored technique of leveraging DNA composition to pinpoint genetic alterations responsible for cancer progression, which is difficult using present methodologies.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former RBI governor BimalJalan writes a new book titled ‘The India Story’ The book focuses on India’s economic history and aims to provide lessons for the future of India’s political economy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Microsoft has reached a deal to acquire RiskIQ, a San Francisco-based provider of cybersecurity services, including malware and spyware monitoring and mobile app security.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Deputy Chief Minister of Haryana recently announced to introduce ‘One Block, One Product’ scheme in the state. To encourage and promote small industries in the rural areas, the Haryana government will soon introduce the ‘One Block, One Product’ scheme.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ‘Common High Court for the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and Union Territory of Ladakh’ has been officially renamed as the ‘High Court of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.’

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. നിരവധി മോക്ക് ടെസ്റ്റുകൾ, ടെസ്റ്റ് സീരീസുകൾ , ഇ-ബുക്കുകൾ , സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 20 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?