Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 1st week

Q1. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ 60 മെഗാവാട്ട് പീക്ക് സോളാർ ഫോട്ടോവോൾട്ടെയ്ക്ക് ഫാമുകളിൽ ഒന്ന് അടുത്തിടെ പുറത്തിറക്കിയ രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ചൈന

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(e) വിയറ്റ്നാം

 

Q2. ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ വാണിജ്യ മോഡുലാർ സ്മോൾ റിയാക്ടറിന്റെ (എസ്എംആർ) പേരെന്താണ്, ഇതിന്റെ നിർമ്മാണം അടുത്തിടെ ചൈനയിൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) ലിംഗ് ലോംഗ് വൺ

(b) ചാങ്ജിയാങ്

(c) ദയാ ബേ

(d) കിൻ‌ഷാൻ എസ്‌എം‌ആർ

(e) ഹുവാനെംഗ്

 

Q3. 14 ഏകദിന സെഞ്ച്വറികൾ നേടിയ ബാബാർ ആസാം അടുത്തിടെ ഹാഷിം അംല, വിരാട് കോഹ്‌ലിയെ മറികടന്നു. എത്ര ഇന്നിംഗ്സുകളിലാണ് അദ്ദേഹം ഈ നേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ചത്?

(a) 76

(b) 81

(c) 84

(d) 98

(e) 100

 

Q4. ഇസ്രായേലിൽ എംബസി തുറക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള 1 ഗൾഫ് രാജ്യമായി മാറിയ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) ബഹ്‌റൈൻ

(b) കുവൈറ്റ്

(c) യുഎഇ

(d) ഒമാൻ

(e) ഖത്തർ

 

Q5. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ അടുത്തിടെ ഇലക്ട്രിക് ബൈക്ക് ടാക്സി സ്കീം 2021 ആരംഭിച്ചു? (a) ആന്ധ്രപ്രദേശ് സർക്കാർ

(b) സിക്കിം സർക്കാർ

(c) തെലങ്കാന സർക്കാർ

(d) കേരള സർക്കാർ

(e) കർണാടക സർക്കാർ

 

Q6. സെന്റർ ഫോർ അഡ്വാൻസ്ഡ് ട്രാൻസ്പോർട്ടേഷൻ ടെക്നോളജി ആന്റ് സിസ്റ്റംസ് സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യൻ അക്കാദമി ഓഫ് ഹൈവേ എഞ്ചിനീയേഴ്സ് ന്യൂ സൗത്ത് വെയിൽസ് സർവകലാശാലയുമായി കരാർ ഒപ്പിടുന്നു _______.

(a) വാരണാസി

(b) നോയിഡ

(c) സൂററ്റ്

(d) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(e) ലേ

 

Q7. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി അടുത്തിടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്ത അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സഹകരണ, കൺവെൻഷൻ സെന്ററിന് പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) രുദ്രാക്ഷൻ

(b) രക്ഷക്

(c) നേത്ര

(d) ശക്തി

(e) സൂത്രം

 

Q8. മണ്ടുവാഡി റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷന്റെ പേര് __________ റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ.

(a) സർദാർ പാട്ടീൽ റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(b) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(c) ബനാറസ് റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(d) ബോംബെ റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(e) ഉത്‌കാൽ റെയിൽ‌വേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് എ‌എഫ്‌സി വിമൻസ് ക്ലബ് സിഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യയെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നത്

(a) പൂനെ സിറ്റി എഫ്‌സി

(b) അലഖ്പുര എഫ്.സി.

(c) ക്രിപ്‌സ എഫ്‌സി

(d) ഗോകുലം കേരള എഫ്.സി.

(e) ഐസ്വാൾ എഫ്.സി.

 

Q10. 2021 ജൂലൈ 15 ന് സ്‌കിൽ ഇന്ത്യ മിഷന്റെ ______ വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി രാജ്യത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തു.

(a) 4th

(b) 5th

(c) 8th

(d) 7th

(e) 6th

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Singapore unveiled one of the world’s largest floating solar panel farms, which can produce enough electricity to power the island’s five water treatment plants. The project is part of efforts by the country to meet a goal of quadrupling its solar energy production by 2025 to help tackle climate change.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. China has officially begun the construction of the world’s first commercial modular small reactor ‘Linglong One’ at the Changjiang Nuclear Power Plant in the country’s Hainan Province.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pakistan captain Babar Azam with the century he scored against England became the fastest batsman to notch up 14 ODI centuries in terms of innings, surpassing the likes of Hashim Amla (84), Indian captain Virat Kohli (103), and Australian batsman David Warner (98). He reached his 14th ton in his 81st ODI innings.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates has became the first Gulf nation to open an embassy in Israel, nearly a year after both countries signed an agreement to normalise diplomatic ties. The new mission is located in Tel Aviv Stock Exchange building.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Karnataka Chief Minister, BS Yediyurappa has unveiled the Karnataka Electric Bike Taxi scheme-2021. This will serve as a bridge between public transport and daily commuters.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Academy of Highway Engineers (IAHE) under the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has inked an agreement with the University of New South Wales, Australia for setting up a Centre for Advanced Transportation Technology and Systems (CATTS) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the International Cooperation and Convention Centre “Rudraksh”, in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Manduadih railway station has been finally renamed as Banaras by the Northeastern railways (NER). The NER replaced the old signboard with the new one which read ‘Banaras’ after the Railway Board gave its nod for the new name.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The All India Football Federation (AIFF) has nominated Gokulam Kerala FC to represent India in the AFC Club Championship 2020-21.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has addressed the nation on July 15, 2021, on the occasion of World Youth Skills Day 2021 and the 6th anniversary of the Skill India Mission.

 

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 17 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?