Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM -6th January 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் 2023 பஞ்சாயத்துத் தேர்தலுக்கு முன்னதாக ‘திதிர் சுரக்ஷா கவாச்’ மற்றும் ‘திதிர் தூத்’ என்ற இரண்டு திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) திரிபுரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(e) சத்தீஸ்கர்

 

Q2. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் இமோயினு எரட்பா விழாவைக் கொண்டாடியது?

(a) திரிபுரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) மணிப்பூர்

(e) மேகாலயா

 

Q3. ஆசிய பசிபிக் தபால் ஒன்றியத்தின் (APPU) பொதுச் செயலாளராக பொறுப்பேற்றவர் யார்?

(a) டாக்டர் வி. ஜி. சோமணி

(b) டாக்டர் எஸ். ஈஸ்வர ரெட்டி

(c) டாக்டர் பி.பி.என். பிரசாத்

(d) டாக்டர் ரவி காந்த் சர்மா

(e) டாக்டர் வினய் பிரகாஷ் சிங்

 

Q4. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்திற்கான மாநில அடையாளமாக நாட்டுப்புற பாடகி மைதிலி தாக்கூர் தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) திரிபுரா

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) அசாம்

(d) பீகார்

(e) மேகாலயா

 

Q5. சிங்கப்பூர் வங்கியின் புதிய தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக (CEO) நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) மார்கஸ் லிம்

(b) பியூஷ் குப்தா

(c) ஜேசன் மூ

(d) பஹ்ரன் ஷாரி

(e) ஷாஜகான்

 

Q6. மேம்பட்ட பாதுகாப்பு தொழில்நுட்பங்களை உருவாக்க பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்துடன் (DRDO) எந்த ஐஐடி ஒத்துழைத்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐஐடி கவுகாத்தி

(b) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(c) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(d) ஐஐடி கான்பூர்

(e) ஐஐடி ரூர்க்கி

 

Q7. சுமித்ரா சென் தனது 89வது வயதில் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் யார்?

(a) எழுத்தாளர்

(b) அரசியல்வாதி

(c) பத்திரிகையாளர்

(d) பாடகர்

(e) சமூக சேவகர்

 

Q8. பணவியல் கொள்கைக்கு பயனுள்ள உள்ளீடுகளை வழங்கும் குடும்பங்களின் பணவீக்க எதிர்பார்ப்பு ஆய்வை (IESH) எந்த அமைப்பு/அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி

(b) NITI ஆயோக்

(c) EAC- PM

(d) நிதி அமைச்சகம்

(e) வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்

 

 

Q9. இந்திய அரசாங்கத்தால் இந்த ஆண்டு எத்தனை வெளிநாட்டு இந்தியர்களுக்கு பிரவாசி பாரதிய சம்மான் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன?

(a) 38

(b) 53

(c) 32

(d) 27

(e) 22

 

Q10. ஜகா மிஷனுக்காக UN-Habitat’s World Habitat Awards 2023 ஐ வென்ற மாநிலம் எது?

(a) ஒடிசா

(b) பீகார்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) ஜார்கண்ட்

(e) உத்தரகாண்ட்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. West Bengal Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee has launched two programme named ‘Didir Suraksha Kawach’ and ‘Didir Doot’, ahead of the 2023 panchayat polls.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Meetei community of Manipur celebrates Imoinu Eratpa every year and they regard the Imoinu goddess as a goddess of wealth and prosperity.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. India will take over the leadership of the Asian Pacific Postal Union (APPU) having its Headquarters in Bangkok, Thailand from this month.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Folk singer Maithili Thakur has been appointed as the state icon for Bihar by the Election Commission. She will create awareness among the voters for their participation in the electoral process.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jason Moo has been appointed as new Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Bank of Singapore effective from 6 March 2023.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. IIT Madras Centre of Excellence (CoE) has collaborated with the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) to develop Advanced Defence Technologies.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted Rabindra Sangeet exponent, Sumitra Sen has passed away at the age of 89. She will be remembered for her rendition of songs like Jokhon Porbe Na Mor, Sokhi Vabona Kahare Bole, and Mone Ki Dwidha.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has launched the Inflation Expectations Survey of Households (IESH) which will provide useful inputs for monetary policy. In the January 2023 round, the survey will be conducted across 19 cities.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. 27 Indians living overseas have been chosen by the Indian government for the Pravasi Bharatiya Samman Awards (PBSA), for outstanding achievements both in India and abroad.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Odisha won the UN-Habitat’s World Habitat Awards 2023 for Jaga Mission, a 5T initiative of the state. The awards recognise and highlight innovative, outstanding and revolutionary housing ideas, projects and programmes from across the world.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code-BK20 (Flat 20% off on all adda Books)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4_30.1
SSC CHSL (10+2) | Tier-I | Quick Preparation Pack | Online Tamil Live Classes by Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA Quiz is Important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours