Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM – 5th January 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. இந்திய காபி வாரியத்தின் கூற்றுப்படி, இந்தியாவில் இருந்து மொத்த காபி ஏற்றுமதி 2022ல் 4 லட்சம் டன்களாக எவ்வளவு சதவீதம் உயர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) 1.50 %

(b) 1.66 %

(c) 2.66 %

(d) 3.50 %

(e) 4.66 %

 

Q2. டிசம்பர் 2022 இல் இந்தியாவின் வேலையின்மை விகிதம் 2022 நவம்பரில் 8% ஆக இருந்த 16 மாத அதிகபட்சமாக எவ்வளவு சதவீதமாக உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 8.10%

(b) 8.20%

(c) 8.30%

(d) 8.40%

(e) 8.50%

 

Q3. 108வது இந்திய அறிவியல் காங்கிரஸை வீடியோ கான்பரன்சிங் மூலம் துவக்கி வைத்தவர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) அமித் ஷா

(c) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(d) திரௌபதி முர்மு

(e) ஜக்தீப் தன்கர்

 

Q4. ஹைட்ரஜன் கலந்த PNG திட்டம் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் செயல்படத் தொடங்குகிறது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) ஹரியானா

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q5. ___________ ஹைட்ரஜனில் இயங்கும் ரயிலை அறிமுகப்படுத்திய ஆசியாவின் முதல் நாடு மற்றும் உலகில் இரண்டாவது நாடு.

(a) பாகிஸ்தான்

(b) இந்தியா

(c) சீனா

(d) பங்களாதேஷ்

(e) நேபாளம்

 

Q6. 2021-22ல் எந்த நிறுவனம் லாபம் ஈட்டும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களில் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) BPCL

(b) HPCL

(c) BHEL

(d) ONGC

(e) BEL

 

Q7. மைக்ரோசாப்ட் தனது டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றப் பயணத்தின் அடுத்த கட்டத்தில் எந்த வங்கியுடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(b) HDFC வங்கி

(c) யெஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q8. கனரக தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் FAME India Phase II திட்டத்தின் கீழ் டெல்லியில் எத்தனை மின்சார பேருந்துகள் தொடங்கப்பட்டன?

(a) 100

(b) 75

(c) 25

(d) 50

(e) 120

 

Q9. சியோம் பாலத்தை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் ராஜ்நாத் சிங் திறந்து வைத்தார். இந்த பாலம் பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(e) உத்தரகாண்ட்

 

Q10. சியாச்சினில் பணியில் அமர்த்தப்பட்ட முதல் பெண் அதிகாரி யார்?

(a) கேப்டன் ராணி சிங்

(b) கேப்டன் வீரா திவாரி

(c) கேப்டன் ரேணுகா சிங்

(d) கேப்டன் சிவ சவுகான்

(e) கேப்டன் ஜோதி வர்மா

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the Coffee Board of India, the total export of coffee from India rose by 1.66 percent to 4 lakh tonnes in 2022 mainly due to the increase in instant coffee exports and re-exports.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the Centre for Monitoring Indian Economy (CMIE), India’s unemployment rate in December 2022 has increased to a 16-month high at 8.30% from 8% in November 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the 108th Indian Science Congress through video conferencing. The focal theme of this year’s ISC is “Science and Technology for Sustainable Development with Women Empowerment”.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Country’s largest power generator, NTPC Ltd commissions India’s first green hydrogen blending project. The green hydrogen blending has been started in the piped natural gas (PNG) network of NTPC Kawas township, Surat.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. China becomes the first country in Asia and second in the world to launch Hydrogen powered Train. China became thefirst country in Asia andsecond in the world to launch Hydrogen powered urban trains. Germany was the first country to introduce hydrogen powered trains in September 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the government of India’s Public Enterprise survey 2021-22, ONGC was the top profit making central public sector enterprises (CPSE) in 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank, India’s largest private sector bank, is partnering with Microsoft in the next phase of its digital transformation journey and unlocking business value by transforming the application portfolio, modernizing the data landscape and securing the enterprise with Microsoft Cloud.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. 50 electric buses were launched in Delhi with support under the FAME India Phase II scheme of the Ministry of Heavy Industries. In 2019, the government approved Rs 10,000 crore for a period of three years.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Captain Shiva Chauhan from the Corps of Engineers has been posted at a frontline post in Siachen Glacier, in first such operational deployment of an woman Army officer at the world’s highest battlefield.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence minister Rajnath Singh has inaugurated the Siyom bridge in Arunachal Pradesh, along with 27 other infrastructure projects completed by the Border Roads Organisation (BRO).

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code-BK20 (Flat 20% off on all adda Books)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4_30.1
SSC CHSL (10+2) | Tier-I | Quick Preparation Pack | Online Tamil Live Classes by Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA Quiz is Important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours