Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM – 4th January 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா, சமீபத்தில் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் மத்திய துப்பறியும் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்திற்கு (CDTI) அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்?

(a) திரிபுரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) கர்நாடகா

(e) சத்தீஸ்கர்

 

Q2. உலகளாவிய குடும்ப தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜனவரி 1

(b) 2 ஜனவரி

(c) ஜனவரி 3

(d) 4 ஜனவரி

(e) 5 ஜனவரி

 

Q3. யுனிஃபைட் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் இன்டர்ஃபேஸ் (யுபிஐ) பரிவர்த்தனைகளின் அளவு டிசம்பர் 2022 இல் 7.82 பில்லியனைத் தொட்டது, இது ______ ஆகும்.

(a) ரூ 11.26 டிரில்லியன்

(b) ரூ 10.95 டிரில்லியன்

(c) ரூ 12.82 டிரில்லியன்

(d) ரூ 9.89 டிரில்லியன்

(e) ரூ 13.52 டிரில்லியன்

 

Q4. சமீபத்தில், இந்திய கிரிக்கெட் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம் (பிசிசிஐ) டெக்ஸாவை தேர்வு அளவுகோலாக பரிந்துரைத்தது. Dexa என்றால் என்ன?

(a) எலும்பு அடர்த்தி ஸ்கேன்

(b) ஏரோபிக் சகிப்புத்தன்மை உடற்பயிற்சி சோதனை

(c) உள்ளூர் தசை சகிப்புத்தன்மை

(d) நெகிழ்வுத்தன்மை சோதனை

(e) இருப்பு சோதனை

 

Q5. பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி ________ இல் டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி தேசிய நீர் மற்றும் சுகாதார நிறுவனத்தை கிட்டத்தட்ட திறந்து வைத்தார்.

(a) மும்பை

(b) கொல்கத்தா

(c) டெல்லி

(d) சூரத்

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q6. ஸ்ரீநகரில் மாணவர்களுடன் ‘Jashn-e-Chillai-Kalan’ கொண்டாடிய ஆயுதப்படை எது?

(a) BSF

(b) CISF

(c) CRPF

(d) ITBP

(e) Assam Refiles

 

Q7. புது தில்லியில் உள்ள பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பின் (DRDO) தலைமையகம், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படும் அமைப்பின் 65வது நிறுவன தினத்தைக் குறித்துள்ளது.

(a) ஜனவரி 1

(b) ஜனவரி 2

(c) ஜனவரி 3

(d) ஜனவரி 4

(e) ஜனவரி 5

 

Q8. “Breaking Barriers: the Story of a Dalit Chief Secretary” புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) உ.சகாயம்

(b) ஹரி சந்தன தாசரி

(c) காக்கி மாதவ ராவ்

(d) டி சுப்பாராவ்

(e) ஸ்மிதா சபர்வால்

 

Q9. ஏறக்குறைய ஒரு தசாப்தத்திற்கு முன்பு ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றியத்தில் (EU) சேர்ந்த பிறகு, எந்த நாடு யூரோவுக்கு மாறி, ஐரோப்பாவின் பாஸ்போர்ட் இல்லாத மண்டலத்தில் நுழைந்தது?

(a) குரோஷியா

(b) ஐஸ்லாந்து

(c) ஸ்வீடன்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) வட கொரியா

 

Q10. _______ வாக்காளர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையை 90க்கு மேல் கொண்டு செல்ல தேர்தல் ஆணையம் ‘மிஷன்-929’ ஐ அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது.

(a) நாகாலாந்து

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) அசாம்

(e) திரிபுரா

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Amit Shah has laid the foundation stone of the Central Detective Training Institute (CDTI) at Devanahalli in Karnataka.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Global Family Day is celebrated every year on January 1. The day creates a sense of unity, community and brotherhood across nations and cultures through the idea of families.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Unified Payments Interface (UPI), ended the 2022 calendar year on a high note as the volume of transactions touched a record 7.82 billion in December, amounting to Rs 12.82 trillion.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) put forth a number of recommendations in the review meeting on January 1 in Mumbai.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute of Water and Sanitation (SPM-NIWAS) at Joka in Kolkata via video conferencing.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. CRPF celebrated ‘Jashn-e-Chillai-Kalan’ with students in Srinagar. Chillai-Kalan is the harshest winter period in Kashmir for a period of 40 days starting from 21st December to 29th January every year.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) Headquarters in New Delhi has marked the 65th Foundation Day of the Organisation, which is celebrated on 1st January every year.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former IAS officer Kaki Madhava Rao has authored a new book titled “Breaking Barriers: the Story of a Dalit Chief Secretary” which addresses the details about the dynamics of civil services at the ground level and also fills the gap in the knowledge about micro policies and governance.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Croatia has switched to the euro and entered Europe’s passport-free zone – two important milestones for the country after joining the European Union (EU) nearly a decade ago.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Election Commission of India(ECI) has started ‘Mission 929’ in Tripura .It will focus on 929 polling booths across Tripura with a target to increase the voter turnout to 92 percent in the next assembly elections. However the ECI has yet to announce the poll schedule of Tripura.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code-NY15(Flat 15% off on All Products)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4_30.1
SSC CHSL (10+2) | Tier-I | Quick Preparation Pack | Online Tamil Live Classes by Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA Quiz is Important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours