Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM – 3rd March 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் நேரடி பலன் பரிமாற்றங்கள் இதுவரை ரூ ____ டிரில்லியனை எட்டியுள்ளன

(a) 3.5 டிரில்லியன்

(b) 7.5 டிரில்லியன்

(c) 4.5 டிரில்லியன்

(d) 6.5 டிரில்லியன்

(e) 5.5 டிரில்லியன்

 

Q2. இந்த ஆண்டு _____ பஞ்சாரா சமூகத்தின் ஆன்மீக மற்றும் மதத் தலைவரான சந்த் செவலால் மகாராஜின் பிறந்தநாள்

(a) 282th

(b) 283th

(c) 284th

(d) 285th

(e) 286th

 

Q3. எல்லை தாண்டிய வர்த்தக பரிவர்த்தனைகளை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக வர்த்தக உதவித் திட்டத்தின் (TAP) கீழ் ஏற்றுமதி-இறக்குமதி வங்கி (இந்தியா எக்ஸிம் வங்கி) உடன் ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளதாக எந்த வங்கி அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(b) ஆர்பிஎல் வங்கி

(c) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(d) யெஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி

 

Q4. உத்தரபிரதேசத்தில் 7,200 கோடி ரூபாய் முதலீடு செய்ய எந்த நாடு, HMI குழுமம் 30 ஹோட்டல்களை உருவாக்குகிறது?

(a) சீனா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) சிலி

(e) ஜெர்மனி

 

Q5. டாடா சன்ஸ்-க்கு சொந்தமான ஏர் இந்தியாவின் ‘வரலாற்று’ ஆர்டர் பிரான்ஸ் ஏர்பஸ் மற்றும் அமெரிக்க விமான தயாரிப்பு நிறுவனமான போயிங்கின் ________ விலை $70 பில்லியன் விலையில் இருக்கும்.

(a) 470 விமானங்கள்

(b) 550 விமானங்கள்

(c) 600 விமானங்கள்

(d) 650 விமானங்கள்

(e) 700 விமானங்கள்

 

 

Q6. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான சிறந்த FIFA ஆண்கள் வீரர் பரிசை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) நெய்மர் ஜூனியர்

(b) பென்சிமா

(c) Mbappé

(d) லியோனல் மெஸ்ஸி

(e) கிறிஸ்டியானோ ரொனால்டோ

 

Q7. கோத்ரெஜ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் அதன் இரசாயன வணிகத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ரவுனக் சிங்

(b) விஷால் சர்மா

(c) சோனியா சர்மா

(d) தன்மய் திவாரி

(e) ஹரிஷ் குமார்

 

Q8. இந்த ஆண்டு பூஜ்ஜிய பாகுபாடு தினத்தில், கருப்பொருளின் கீழ் _________.

(a) ஏற்றத்தாழ்வுகளை முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டுவருதல்

(b) தீங்கு விளைவிக்கும் சட்டங்களை அகற்றவும், அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் சட்டங்களை உருவாக்கவும்

(c) உயிரைக் காப்பாற்றுங்கள்: குற்றமற்றதாக்கு

(d) பெண்கள் மற்றும் சிறுமிகளுக்கு எதிரான பாகுபாடு இல்லை

(e) பாகுபடுத்தும் சட்டங்களை மாற்றுவதற்கான சட்டம்

 

Q9. சிங்கப்பூர் ஏர்லைன்ஸ் எவ்வளவு தொகையை செலுத்திய பிறகு ஏர் இந்தியா குழுமத்தில் 25.1% பங்குகளைப் பெறுகிறது?

(a) $227 mn

(b) $237 mn

(c) $247 mn

(d) $257 mn

(e) $267 mn

 

Q10. கடற்புல் மற்றும் கடல் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பில் அதன் முக்கிய செயல்பாடுகள் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக ஆண்டுதோறும் ______ அன்று உலக கடற்கரும்புலி தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) மார்ச் 5

(b) மார்ச் 4

(c) மார்ச் 3

(d) மார்ச் 2

(e) மார்ச் 1

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Transfer of assorted subsidies and sops to the beneficiaries through the direct benefit transfer (DBT) has reached about Rs 5.5 trillion so far in the current financial year, nearly the same as for the whole of FY21 and just 13% short of the achievement in the whole of FY22.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. 284th birth anniversary of Sant Sevalal Maharaj, the spiritual and religious leader of the Banjara community.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBL Bank announced it has entered into an agreement with Export-Import Bank of India (India Exim Bank) under Trade Assistance Programme (TAP)to support cross-border trade transactions.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Japan to invest ₹7,200 crores in Uttar Pradesh, HMI Group developing 30 hotels. A grand temple of Maryada Purushottam Shriram will also be built by January 2024 in Ayodhya, resulting in a boost to tourism in the state.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tata Sons-owned Air India’s ‘historic’ order of 470 aircraft from French aerospace major Airbus and U.S. aircraft maker Boeing will be at a list price of $70 billion.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Argentina’s Lionel Messi has bagged the Best FIFA men’s player prize for 2022. Messi outclassed his Paris Saint Germain (PSG) teammate Kylian Mbappe and Real Madrid captain Karim Benzema to lift the famous trophy at Salle Pleyel in Paris.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Godrej industries appoints Vishal Sharma as CEO-designate of its chemicals business.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. On Zero Discrimination Day this year, under the theme “Save lives: Decriminalise”, United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS) is highlighting how the decriminalisation of key populations and people living with HIV saves lives and helps advance the end of the AIDS pandemic.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Singapore Airlines gets 25.1% stake in Air India group after injecting $267 mn.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Seagrass Day is celebrated annually on 1st March  to raise awareness about seagrass and its important functions in the marine ecosystem

                              ***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code –PREP15(Flat 15% off on All Products)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2023 EXAM_40.1
Unit 8 & Unit 9 With Ebook | Tamil Nadu State Exams In Tamil | Online Classes by Adda247

TNUSRB SI 2023 (Taluk, AR, TSP) | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2023 EXAM_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2023 EXAM_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.