Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM – 2nd February 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எந்த மாநில அரசு, தாழ்த்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினரின் மகள்களை திறமையாகவும், தன்னம்பிக்கையுடனும் உருவாக்குவதற்காக, ‘சமக்ர சிக்ஷா அபியான்’ என்ற பிரச்சாரத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q2. எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடியின் அரசுப் பள்ளிகளின் ஆசிரியர்களுக்காக 5 நாள் ‘ஜீவன் வித்யா ஷிவிர்’ ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது?

(a) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(b) டெல்லி

(c) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) லடாக்

 

Q3. 30வது தேசிய குழந்தை அறிவியல் காங்கிரஸ் எந்த நகரத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) வாரணாசி

(b) புது தில்லி

(c) புவனேஸ்வர்

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) மும்பை

 

Q4. யுனெஸ்கோ ‘ஒடேசா’வை ஆபத்தான இடமாக உலக பாரம்பரிய சின்னமாக அறிவித்துள்ளது. பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டில் இது அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) உக்ரைன்

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) ஜப்பான்

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(இ) சீனா

 

Q5. வர்த்தகம் செய்யப்பட்ட ஒப்பந்தங்களின் எண்ணிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில், பின்வரும் எந்தப் பங்குச் சந்தை 2022 இல் உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய வழித்தோன்றல் பரிமாற்றமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) கல்கத்தா பங்குச் சந்தை

(b) சென்னை பங்குச் சந்தை

(c) பம்பாய் பங்குச் சந்தை

(d) தேசிய பங்குச் சந்தை

(e) பிராங்பேர்ட் பங்குச் சந்தை

 

Q6. இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை (ICG) தனது 47வது எழுச்சி தினத்தை எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடுகிறது?

(a) 29 ஜனவரி

(b) ஜனவரி 30

(c) ஜனவரி 31

(d) பிப்ரவரி 1

(e) பிப்ரவரி 2

 

Q7. ஜனவரி 2023 இல் சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (ஜிஎஸ்டி) வசூல் கணிசமான அதிகரிப்பைக் கண்டு ________ கோடியை எட்டியது.

(a) Rs 1.15 lakh

(b) Rs 1.25 lakh

(c) Rs 1.35 lakh

(d) Rs 1.45 lakh

(e) Rs 1.55 lakh

 

Q8. உலக சர்வமத நல்லிணக்க வாரம் என்பது 2010 ஆம் ஆண்டு பொதுச் சபை பதவிக்கு பின்னர் அனுசரிக்கப்படும் ஒரு வருடாந்திர நிகழ்வாகும்.

(a) 5-11 பிப்ரவரி

(b) 4-10 பிப்ரவரி

(c) 3-9 பிப்ரவரி

(d) 2-8 பிப்ரவரி

(e) 1-7 பிப்ரவரி

 

Q9. மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர், நிர்மலா சீதாராமன், 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டை ________ முறையாகத் தொடர்ந்து தாக்கல் செய்கிறார்.

(a) 10th

(b) 4th

(c) 3rd

(d) 5th

(e) 6th

 

Q10. பட்ஜெட் 2023 _______ முன்னுரிமைகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது, இதை FM “Saptrishis guiding us through Amrit Kaal ” என்று அழைத்தது.

(a) ஐந்தாவது

(b) ஆறாவது

(c) ஏழு

(d) எட்டாவது

(e) ஒன்பது

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh government has launched a campaign, ‘Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan’ to make daughters of the underprivileged classes capable and self-reliant.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Delhi State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) has organized a 5-day ‘Jeevan Vidya Shivir’ for the teachers of Delhi govt schools at Thyagaraja stadium in New Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 30th National Child Science Congress has organized at Science City in Ahmedabad. It was inaugurated by Vijay Nahera, Secretary, Gujarat Science and Technology Department.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) has designated Odesa as it faced danger from Russian air strikes.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the Futures Industry Association (FIA), the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) has emerged as the world’s largest derivatives exchange in 2022, in terms of the number of contracts traded.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Coast Guard (ICG) is celebrating its 47th Raising Day on 1st February 2023. From a modest beginning with just seven surface platforms in 1978, the ICG today has 158 ships and 78 aircraft and is likely to achieve the targeted force levels of 200 surface platforms and 80 aircraft by 2025.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to finance ministry Nirmala Sitharaman, the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collection in January 2023 saw a significant increase, reaching over Rs 1.55 lakh crore.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Interfaith Harmony Week is an annual event observed during the first week of February(1-7), after General Assembly designation in 2010.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Finance Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman is presenting the Union Budget 2023 for the 5th time in a row. She will be presenting the financial statements and tax proposals for the fiscal year 2023-24 (April 2023 to March 2024).

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Budget 2023 focuses on seven priorities, which the FM called the “Saptrishis guiding us through Amrit Kaal”.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247
Coupon code-ME15(Flat 15% off on all Products)
Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2023 EXAM_30.1
IB Security Assistant/Executive & Multitasking (General) 2023 Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil | Online Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours