Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM – 24th January 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. ஜெனரல் அட்லாண்டிக்கிலிருந்து $350 மில்லியன் திரட்டிய பின், இந்தியாவின் டெகாகார்ன் கிளப்பில் சமீபத்தில் இணைந்த நிறுவனம் எது?

(a) PhonePe

(b) Paytm

(c) Swiggy

(d) Razorpay

(e) Zomato

 

Q2. சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துக்கான அடுத்த இயக்குநரகமாக (DGCA) சமீபத்தில் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) அருண் குமார்

(b) ஸ்ரீகாந்த் மாதவ் வைத்யா

(c) விக்ரம் தேவ் தத்

(d) சந்தீப் குமார் குப்தா

(e) மனோஜ் ஜெயின்

 

Q3. 2023 சர்வதேச கல்வி தினத்தை ஆப்கானிஸ்தான் பெண்கள் மற்றும் பெண்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்க யுனெஸ்கோ முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. நாள் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜனவரி 22

(b) ஜனவரி 24

(c) ஜனவரி 26

(d) ஜனவரி 28

(e) ஜனவரி 30

 

Q4. நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ் ஜெயந்தி அல்லது நேதாஜி ஜெயந்தி என்பது இந்தியாவில் ________ அன்று பராக்ரம் திவாஸ் என்று கொண்டாடப்படும் ஒரு தேசிய நிகழ்வாகும்.

(a) ஜனவரி 21

(b) ஜனவரி 22

(c) ஜனவரி 23

(d) ஜனவரி 24

(e) ஜனவரி 25

 

Q5. அந்தமான் & நிக்கோபார் தீவுகளின் ______ பெரிய பெயரிடப்படாத தீவுகளுக்கு பெயரிடும் விழாவில் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்றார்.

(a) 21

(b) 22

(c) 23

(d) 24

(e) 25

 

Q6. சர்வதேச இந்தியர்களால் எழுதப்பட்ட “India’s Knowledge Supremacy: The New Dawn” என்ற புத்தகம், ________ உலகளவில் வெளியிடப்பட்டது.

(a) முகமது. ரபீக்

(b) விநாயக் தாஸ்குப்தா

(c) டாக்டர் அஷ்வின் பெர்னாண்டஸ்

(d) தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

(e) விவேக் பிந்த்ரா

 

Q7. இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச அரசு _______ இறுதிக்குள் மாநிலத்தை முதல் பசுமை ஆற்றல் மாநிலமாக மாற்ற விரும்புகிறது.

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

 

Q8. சென்னையில் முதல் STEM கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் கற்றல் மையத்தை திறந்து வைத்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலிய குழு

(b) அமெரிக்கன் இந்தியா அறக்கட்டளை

(c) ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் அமைப்பு

(d) ஆசிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கி

(e) யுனெஸ்கோ

 

Q9. இந்திய ஓபன் பேட்மிண்டன் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் பெண்கள் ஒற்றையர் இறுதிப் போட்டியில் வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) An Seyoung

(b) Akane Yamaguchi

(c) Chen Qingchen

(d) Jia Yifan

(e) He Bingjiao

 

Q10. ‘சர்வதேச கைவினை உச்சி மாநாடு’ எந்த மாநிலத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) அசாம்

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Payments app PhonePe has raised $350 million in funding from global growth equity firm General Atlantic at a pre-money valuation of $12 billion.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet on Saturday approved the appointment of Vikram Dev Dutt as the next Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA).

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Marking the occasion of the International Day of Education, being held on January 24, the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) announced the decision to dedicate the day to girls and women in Afghanistan who have been forcefully stripped of their basic right to education.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti or Netaji Jayanti is a national event celebrated in India as Parakram Diwas on January 23 to mark the birth of prominent Indian freedom fighter Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. On Parakram Diwas, Prime Minister Narendra Modi participate in a ceremony to name 21 largest unnamed islands of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled “India’s Knowledge Supremacy: The New Dawn” Written by international Indian expat, Dr Ashwin Fernandes has released globally. This book was launched by Honourable Minister of Education of India Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, at an event at Dr Ambedkar International Centre.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Himachal Pradesh government intends to make the state as the first Green Energy State by the end of 2025 by harnessing hydro, hydrogen and solar energy and switching to green products.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. American India Foundation inaugurated the first STEM innovation and learning center.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Korean sensation An Seyoung wins the women’s singles final in the India Open Badminton Championship.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chief Minister of Odisha, Naveen Patnaik inaugurated an ‘International Craft Summit’ in Jajpur, Odisha.

**************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code-GOAL15(Flat 15% off on all Products) 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2023 EXAM_30.1
SSC MTS 2023 | COMPLETE FOUNDATION BATCH | TAMIL | ONLINE LIVE CLASSES BY ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours