Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM -18th January 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. சுவிட்சர்லாந்தின் டாவோஸ் நகரில் நடைபெறும் உலகப் பொருளாதார மன்றத்தின் (WEF) 53வது ஆண்டுக் கூட்டத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) ஒன்றாக வேலை செய்தல், நம்பிக்கையை மீட்டெடுத்தல்

(b) துண்டு துண்டான உலகில் ஒத்துழைப்பு

(c) கிரேட் ரீசெட்

(d) உலகமயமாக்கல் 4.0: நான்காவது தொழில்துறை புரட்சியின் யுகத்தில் உலகளாவிய கட்டிடக்கலையை வடிவமைத்தல்

(d) உடைந்த உலகில் பகிரப்பட்ட எதிர்காலத்தை உருவாக்குதல்

 

Q2. பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி ஜனவரி 16 அன்று தேசிய தொடக்க தினத்தை எப்போது அறிவித்தார்?

(a) 2018

(b) 2019

(c) 2021

(d) 2022

(e) 2023

 

Q3. உலகப் பொருளாதார மன்றத்தால் சமீபத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்ட உலகளாவிய அபாய அறிக்கை 2023 இன் எந்தப் பதிப்பு?

(a) 12th

(b) 15th

(c) 18th

(d) 21st

(e) 25th

 

Q4. இந்தியா மொபைல் கேமிங் அறிக்கை 2022 இன் படி மொபைல் கேமர்களுக்கான சிறந்த இடமாக உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. பின்வருவனவற்றில் இரண்டாவது மற்றும் மூன்றாவது மாநிலங்கள் எவை?

(a) பீகார் மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் பஞ்சாப்

(c) மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஒடிசா

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் பீகார்

 

Q5. இந்திய கிரிக்கெட் கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம் (பிசிசிஐ) வரவிருக்கும் மகளிர் ஐபிஎல் போட்டிக்கான ஊடக உரிமையை ________க்கு வயாகாம் 18 கைப்பற்றியுள்ளதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது.

(a) Rs 951 crore

(b) Rs 1051 crore

(c) Rs 1151 crore

(d) Rs 1251 crore

(e) Rs 1351 crore

 

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் மலேசிய ஓபன் சூப்பர் 1000 மகளிர் ஒற்றையர் பட்டங்களை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) ஜியா யிஃபான்

(b) சென் கிங்சென்

(c) அகானே யமகுச்சி

(d) பேக் ஹனா

(e) லீ யூலிம்

 

Q7. ரியல் மாட்ரிட் அணிக்கு எதிராக 3-1 என்ற கோல் கணக்கில் சவூதி அரேபியாவிற்கு மாற்றப்பட்டு, போட்டி புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட பின்னர் _________ முதல் முறையாக ஸ்பானிஷ் சூப்பர் கோப்பையை வென்றுள்ளது.

(a) அட்லெட்டிகோ மாட்ரிட்

(b) தடகள பில்பாவோ

(c) ரியல் மாட்ரிட்

(d) பார்சிலோனா

(e) உண்மையான பெட்டிஸ்

 

Q8. ________ திரைப்படத் துறையில் அவரது மூன்று தசாப்தங்களுக்கும் மேலான பணியின் மூலம் உலகம் முழுவதும் மில்லியன் கணக்கான ரசிகர்களைப் பெற்றுள்ளார் மற்றும் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட நிகர மதிப்பான ₹627 மில்லியன் ($770 மில்லியன்), அவரை ஆசியாவின் பணக்கார நடிகராகவும், நான்காவது உலக பணக்கார நடிகராகவும் ஆக்கியுள்ளார்.

(a) சல்மான் கான்

(b) ஷாருக்கான்

(c) அமிதாப் பச்சன்

(d) அக்ஷய் குமார்

(e) அமீர் கான்

 

Q9. வீனஸ் கிரகத்திற்கு இஸ்ரோ ‘சுக்ராயன் I’ பணி ________ க்கு மாற்றப்பட்டதாக கூறப்படுகிறது.

(a) 2027

(b) 2028

(c) 2029

(d) 2030

(e) 2031

 

Q10. பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கூற்றுப்படி, இந்தியாவிற்கும் ______ க்கும் இடையிலான இருதரப்பு கடற்படை பயிற்சியான “வருணா”வின் 21வது பதிப்பு மேற்கு கடற்பரப்பில் தொடங்கியது.

(a) சீனா

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) ஜெர்மனி

(d) இத்தாலி

(e) பிரான்ஸ்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 53rd edition of the World Economic Forum (WEF) will begins at Davos in Switzerland. The meeting will continue till 20th January. The theme for this year’s WEF meeting is ‘Cooperation in a Fragmented World’.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. In 2022, Prime Minister Narendra Modi announced January 16 as the National Startup Day, to celebrate the spirit of the Indian startup ecosystem. The importance of January 16 is that it was the founding day of the Startup India initiative.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Economic Forum taking place in Davos, Switzerland released the 18th edition of the Global Risk Report 2023 based on the 2022-2023 Global Risks Perception Survey (GRPS) that reveals the cost of living crisis, food supply crisis, energy supply crisis, rising inflation and cyberattacks on critical infrastructure are the major risks, the world is witnessing currently.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh has emerged as the top destination for mobile gamers, followed by Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Bihar and West Bengal, according to India Mobile Gaming Report 2022 by gaming platform Mobile Premier League released.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced that Viacom 18 have grabbed the media rights for the upcoming Women’s IPL for a whopping Rs 951 crore for five years, pipping other bidders, including Disney Star and Sony, in the auction.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Akane Yamaguchi has won the Malaysia Open Super 1000 women’s singles titles in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Barcelona have won the Spanish Super Cup for the first time since the competition was revamped and moved to Saudi Arabia with a 3-1 victory over Real Madrid.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bollywood actor Shah Rukh Khan with his more than three decades of work in the film industry has garnered millions of fans all over the world and an estimated net worth of ₹627 million ($770 million), making him the richest actor in Asia and fourth richest actor all over the world.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. P. Sreekumar, the Satish Dhawan Professor at the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and advisor to its space science programme, stated that the organisation has not yet received approval from the Indian government for the Venus mission and that, as a result, the mission may be delayed until 2031.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to the Ministry of Defence, the 21st edition of  “Varuna” the bilateral naval exercise between India and France commenced on the western seaboard.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247

Coupon code-NY15(Flat 15% off on all)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM -16th January 2023_30.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours