Tamil govt jobs   »   Latest Post   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2022 EXAM – 14th February 2023

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. உலக அரசாங்க உச்சிமாநாடு 2023 எந்த நகரத்தில் தொடங்க உள்ளது?

(a) புது தில்லி

(b) துபாய்

(c) பாரிஸ்

(d) டோக்கியோ

(e) லண்டன்

 

Q2. பிப்ரவரி 15 முதல் மூன்று நாள் 12வது உலக ஹிந்தி மாநாடு எந்த நாட்டில் நடைபெறுகிறது?

(a) பிரான்ஸ்

(b) பிஜி

(c) UK

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) கனடா

 

Q3. அப்பாசாஹேப் தர்மாதிகாரி 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான மகாராஷ்டிர பூஷன் விருதினைப் பெற்றுள்ளார். அவர் யார்?

(a) எழுத்தாளர்

(b) அரசியல்வாதி

(c) நாடக கலைஞர்

(d) சமூக சேவகர்

(e) வரலாற்றாசிரியர்

 

Q4. உலக யுனானி தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) பிப்ரவரி 10

(b) 11 பிப்ரவரி

(c) பிப்ரவரி 12

(d) 13 பிப்ரவரி

(e) பிப்ரவரி 14

 

Q5. 1875 இல் ஆர்ய சமாஜத்தை நிறுவிய ______ இன் 200வது பிறந்தநாளை பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி கொண்டாடினார்.

(a) மகாத்மா காந்தி

(b) தயானந்த சரஸ்வதி

(c) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

(d) தந்தியா டோப்

(e) தாதாபாய் நௌரோஜி

 

 

Q6. இந்தியாவின் ஜனாதிபதி பதவியை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் G20 தீம் கொண்ட QR குறியீட்டை எந்த கட்டண தளம் வெளியிட்டது?

(a) Paytm

(b) GooglePay

(c) PhonePe

(d) BharatPe

(e) Amazon Pay

 

Q7. மகாராஷ்டிராவின் புதிய ஆளுநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) குலாப் சந்த் கட்டாரியா

(b) ஆச்சார்யா தேவவ்ரத்

(c) ரமேஷ் பாய்ஸ்

(d) சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்

(e) தாவர் சந்த் கெலாட்

 

Q8. இந்திய ஜனாதிபதி ______ இல் 2வது இந்திய அரிசி காங்கிரஸைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.

(a) விசாகப்பட்டினம்

(b) கொல்கத்தா

(c) மும்பை

(d) கட்டாக்

(e) புனே

 

Q9. எந்த உலக ஹிந்தி மாநாட்டை பிஜியில் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர் எஸ். ஜெய்சங்கர் துவக்கி வைத்தார்?

(a) 6th

(b) 10th

(c) 35th

(d) 50th

(e) 12th

 

Q10. AMRITPEX 2023 ஐ திறந்து வைத்தவர் யார்?

(a) பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா

(c) தகவல் தொடர்பு அமைச்சர் அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ்

(d) கல்வி அமைச்சர் தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

(e) கலாச்சார அமைச்சர் ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Government Summit 2023 is set to begin on 13th February 2023 in Dubai.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The conference is being organized by the Ministry of External Affairs of India in collaboration with the Government of Fiji.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social worker and reformer ‘Nirupankar Dattatreya Narayan Dharmadhikari, popularly known as Appasaheb Dharmadhikari, has been honored with the Maharashtra Bhushan Award for the year 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Unani Day is observed every year on 11 February. To spread public awareness about health care through Unani medicines.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrated the 200th birth Anniversary of Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati, who founded the Arya Samaj in 1875.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Paytm releases a QR Code with a G20 theme to commemorate India’s presidency.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ramesh Bais was appointed as the New Governor of Maharashtra, after the former governor Bhagat Singh Koshiyar resigned.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The President of India Inaugurated the 2nd Indian Rice Congress at Cuttack in the presence of the governor of Odisha Prof. Ganeshi Lal.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. 12th edition of the World Hindi Conference was inaugurated in Fiji by External Affairs Minister S. Jaishankar.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. AMRITPEX 2023 was inaugurated by Communications Minister Ashwini Vaishnaw.

***************************************************************************

இது போன்ற தேர்விற்கான தகவல் மற்றும் பாடக்குறிப்புகளை பெற ADDA247 தமிழ் செயலியை

பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யுங்கள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 Home page Adda 247 Tamil
Latest Notification TNPSC Recruitment 2023
Official Website Adda247
Coupon code-ME15(Flat 15% off on all Products)
Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNFUSRC 2023 EXAM_30.1
Tamil Comprehensive Live Batch 2000 MCQs Doubt Clearing Session (Aptitude & Reasoning) For All Banking Exams, SSC, TNPSC & Railway of 2023 Batch By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Tamil Engineering Classes by Adda247 Youtube link

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Instagram = Adda247 Tamil

 

FAQs

Q. Why Daily CA QUIZ is important?

1. Develops Consistency in the preparation
2. Develops Speed with Accuracy
3. Strengthens Time management during the exam hours