Home   »   UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child...

UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 27th August 2019

UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 27th August 2019_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. When delivering an effective lecture in classroom, a teacher
कक्षा में एक प्रभावी लेक्चर देते समय, एक शिक्षक_____
(a) establishes an eye contact/ आई कांटेक्ट बनाता है 
(b) employs meaningful gestures/ सार्थक संकेतों को नियोजित करता है
(c) stands stationary at lecture stand/लेक्चर स्टैंड पर स्थिर रहता है
(d) varies pitch and tone/ पिच और टोन बदलती है

Q2. An example of media that transports learners to remote places by means of visualized reports is
मीडिया का एक उदाहरण जो विज़ुअलाइज़्ड रिपोर्ट के माध्यम से शिक्षार्थियों को दूरस्थ स्थानों तक पहुंचाता है
(a) educational television/ शैक्षिक टेलीविजन
(b) educational broadcasts/ शैक्षिक प्रसारण
(c) overhead projector/ ओवरहेड प्रोजेक्टर
(d) telephone/ टेलीफोन
Q3. Communication with students means 
छात्रों के साथ संचार का अर्थ क्या है?
(a) asking them to do a task/ उन्हें एक कार्य करने के लिए कहना
(b) exchange of ideas/ विचारों का आदान-प्रदान
(c) given them directions/ उन्हें निर्देश दिए
(d) informing them of your idea/ उन्हें अपने विचार से अवगत कराना
Q4. The first stage in the learning of a skill is
एक कौशल सीखने में पहला चरण क्या है?
(a) precision /सुनिश्चितता 
(b) manipulation/ हस्तकौशल 
(c) co-ordination/ समन्वय 
(d) imitation/ नकल 
Q5. Which of the following is not an example of a concrete concept?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक ठोस अवधारणा का उदाहरण नहीं है?
(a) ability/ क्षमता
(b) chair/ कुर्सी
(c) force/ बल
(d) motion/ गति
Q6. The reading technique that would be employed to locate terms and references in an index or thesaurus is
एक इंडेक्स या थिसॉरस में शब्दों और संदर्भों का पता लगाने के लिए रीडिंग तकनीक को नियोजित किया जाता है___
(a) key-reading / की-रीडिंग
(b) re-reading/ री- -रीडिंग
(c) scanning/ स्कैनिंग
(d) skimming/ स्कीमिंग
Q7. Motivation begins with needs exists in all of us. The need, that the student would tend to fulfill first pertains to
प्रेरणा हम सभी में मौजूद आवश्यकता के साथ शुरू होती है। वह आवश्यकता क्या है, जिसे छात्र को सबसे पहले पूरा करना चाहिए ?
(a) esteem/ प्रतिष्ठा 
(b) physiological/ शारीरिक
(c) social/ सामाजिक 
(d) self actualization/ आत्म बोध
Q8. For introducing a topic in classroom, what activity should a teacher do first?
कक्षा में किसी विषय को शुरू करने के लिए, शिक्षक को पहले कौन सी गतिविधि करनी चाहिए?
(a) Explain the rationale / औचित्य की व्याख्या करना 
(b) Inform the objectives/ उद्देश्यों की जानकारी देना 
(c) Tell topic orally/ मौखिक रूप से विषय बताना 
(d) Write top on chalkboard/ चॉकबोर्ड के शीर्ष पर लिखना 
Q9. Which one of the following is an example of reinforcement?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सुदृढीकरण का एक उदाहरण है? 
(a) No Lata, the answer is not 45/ नहीं लता, उत्तर 45 नहीं है
(b) Kamla can’t you help Keerti with her answer/ कमला, क्या आप कीर्ति के उत्त्तर में उसकी मदद नहीं कर सकती
(c) Oh no, as usual, you are wrong/ ओह नहीं, हमेशा की तरह, आप गलत हैं 
(d) Suniti, you have said rightly/ सुनीति, आपने सही कहा है
Q10. Self study habit can be developed in children by
बच्चों में स्व अध्ययन की आदत विकसित की जा सकती है
(a) citing examples of great people/ महान लोगों के उदाहरणों का हवाला देते हुए
(b) giving lecture on self study/ सेल्फ स्टडी पर लेक्चर देना
(c) giving your own example/ अपना स्वयं का उदाहरण देना
(d) making new literature available/ नया साहित्य उपलब्ध कराना

Got a Query? Register it here & our team will get back to you with a solution
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. While delivering lecture a teacher should employs meaning gestures.
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Educational television important role in learning for remote learner.
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Communication is the process of exchanging ideas with students.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. First of all, imitation is done in order to learn something new.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Ability varies person to person, hence it doesn’t incorporate concrete concept.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Skimming means reading or glancing through quickly.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. A student will fulfil his physiological needs first of all.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Informing about objective will give an idea about topic which will be helpful for student.
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. The sentence shows the example of reinforcement. Rest are not the examples or reinforcement.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Self study habit can be developed in by making new literature available.

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.