Home   »   UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child...

UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 21st August 2019

UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 21st August 2019_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following is not a component of human development?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन मानव विकास का एक घटक नहीं है?
(a) Continuity/ निरंतरता
(b) Sequentiality/ अनुक्रमिकता
(c) Differentiality/ भिन्नता
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Q2. Child development is marked by three inter-related processes. Which of the following is not a process?
बाल विकास तीन अंतर-संबंधित प्रक्रियाओं द्वारा चिह्नित है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक प्रक्रिया नहीं है?
(a) Differentiation/ भेदभाव
(b) Integration/ एकीकरण
(c) Learning/ सीखना
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q3. At birth head makes what percent of body length?
जन्म के समय सिर शरीर की लंबाई का कितना प्रतिशत होता है?
(a) 10%
(b) 20%
(c) 5%
(d) 7%
Q4. ……………… it the process by which children and adults learn from others.
……………… यह वह प्रक्रिया है जिसके द्वारा बच्चे और वयस्क दूसरों से सीखते हैं।
(a) Socialisation/ समाजीकरण
(b) Learning/ सीखना
(c) Friendship/ मित्रता
(d) Intermingling/ इंटरलेमिंग
Q5. Our society relies on four agents of socialization. Which of the following is not an agent?
हमारा समाज समाजीकरण के चार एजेंटों पर निर्भर है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक एजेंट नहीं है?
(a) Family/ परिवार
(b) Media/ मीडिया
(c) Peers and teacher/ साथियों और शिक्षक
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q6. Which of the following is the most influential agent of socialization?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा समाजीकरण का सबसे प्रभावशाली एजेंट है? 
(a) Family/ परिवार
(b) Peers/ साथी 
(c) Media/ मीडिया 
(d) Teacher/ शिक्षक 
Q7. In …………… stage child learns to use language and to represent objects by images and words.
बच्चा ……… चरण में भाषा का इस्तेमाल करना, चित्रों और शब्दों से वस्तुओं का प्रतिनिधित्व करना सीखता है। 
(a) Formal operational/ औपचारिक संचालन
(b) Concrete operational/ ठोस परिचालन
(c) Pre-operational/ पूर्व परिचालन
(d) Any stage/ कोई भी चरण 
Q8. ……………… is the ability to learn about, learn from, understand and interact with one’s environment.
……………… किसी के वातावरण के बारे में जानने, सीखने, समझने और बातचीत करने की क्षमता है।
(a) Teaching/ शिक्षण
(b) Learning/ सीखना
(c) Intelligence/ बुद्धिमत्ता
(d) Maturity/ परिपक्वता
Q9. The major purpose of periodic parent-teacher interactions is to
समय-समय पर अभिभावक-शिक्षक बातचीत का प्रमुख उद्देश्य क्या है?
(a) share the information about ongoing events in the school/ स्कूल में चल रही घटनाओं के बारे में जानकारी साझा करता है
(b) discuss the child’s strengths and weaknesses for reinforcement and improvement/ सुदृढीकरण और सुधार के लिए बच्चे की ताकत और कमजोरियों पर चर्चा करें
(c) develop a social relationship with each other/ एक दूसरे के साथ एक सामाजिक संबंध विकसित करते हैं
(d) highlight each other’s shortcomings/) एक-दूसरे की कमियों को उजागर करते हैं
Q10. The term ‘curriculum’ in the field of education refers to 
शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में ‘पाठ्यक्रम’ शब्द से क्या तात्पर्य है?
(a) methods of teaching and content to be taught/ शिक्षण की विधियाँ और सिखाई जाने वाली सामग्री
(b) overall programmes of the school which students experience on a day-to-day basis/ स्कूल के समग्र कार्यक्रम जो छात्रों को एक दिन के आधार पर अनुभव करते हैं
(c) evaluation process/ मूल्यांकन प्रक्रिया
(d) text material to be used in the class/ कक्षा में प्रयुक्त होने वाली पाठ्य सामग्री
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.