UPTET 2019: Learning Based Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 11th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Learning Based Important Child...

UPTET 2019: Learning Based Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 11th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Learning Based Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 11th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Whose name is associated with observational learning?
प्रेक्षणात्मक अधिगम से किसका नाम जुड़ा है?
(a) Albert Bandura/ अल्बर्ट बंडुरा
(b) B. L. Skinner/ बी. एल. स्किनर
(c) Edward L. Thorndike/ एडवर्ड एल. थार्नडाइक
(d) Herbert Simon/ हरबर्ट साइमन
Q2. According to Bandura, four factors are more crucial to observational learning. Which is the right sequence of these four factors?
बंडुरा के अनुसार, प्रेक्षणात्मक अधिगम के लिए चार कारक अधिक महत्वपूर्ण हैं. इन चार कारकों का सही क्रम क्या है?
(a) Attention, retention, production process, motivation/ ध्यान, अवधारण, उत्पादन प्रक्रिया, अभिप्रेरणा
(b) Motivation, retention, attention, production process/ अभिप्रेरणा, अवधारण, ध्यान, उत्पादन प्रक्रिया
(c) Production process, retention, attention, motivation/ उत्पादन प्रक्रिया, अवधारण, ध्यान, अभिप्रेरणा
(d) Attention, motivation, production process, retention/ ध्यान, अभिप्रेरणा, उत्पादन प्रक्रिया, अवधारण
Q3. Any activity in a reinforcement hierarchy is reinforced by an activity above it in the hierarchy and may reinforce any activity below it. This principle was developed by
सुदृढीकरण पदानुक्रम में कोई भी गतिविधि पदानुक्रम में इसके ऊपर की गई गतिविधि द्वारा प्रबलित होती है और इसके नीचे किसी भी गतिविधि को सुदृढ़ कर सकती है. यह सिद्धांत विकसित किया गया था:
(a) J. Watson/ जे. वाटसन
(b) A. J. Premack/ ए जे प्रेमैक
(c) J. Rotter/ जे. रोटर
(d) C. Rogers/ सी. रोजर्स
Q4. Temporal conditioning
अस्थायी अनुबंधन
(a) Is synonymous with trace conditioning/ अनुरेखण अनुबंधन का पर्याय है
(b) Is synonymous with delayed conditioning/ विलम्बित अनुबंधन का पर्याय है
(c) Is synonymous with simultaneous conditioning/ समकालिक अनुबंधन का पर्याय है
(d) Presents an UCS on a fixed time schedule/ एक निश्चित समय सूची पर एक यूसीएस प्रस्तुत करता है
Q5. Punishment is most effective as an aid to learning when used
अधिगम के लिए दंड सबसे प्रभावी है जब उसका उपयोग किया जाए
(a) At the beginning of a series of trials/ परीक्षाओं की शुरुआत में
(b) At the end of a series of trials/ परीक्षाओं के अंत में
(c) To extinguish previously rewarded responses/ पूर्व में दी गई प्रतिक्रियाओं को समाप्त करने के लिए
(d) in combination with reward/ इनाम के साथ 
Q6. Putting animals in puzzle boxes to study their intelligence was initially undertaken by
अपनी बुद्धि का अध्ययन करने के लिए पहेली बॉक्स में जानवरों को डालना किसने शुरू किया था
(a) C. R. Darwin/ सी. आर. डार्विन
(b) W. James/ डब्लू. जेम्स
(c) E. Thorndike/ ई. थोर्नडाइक
(d) J. W. Atkinson/ जे. डब्लू. एटकिंसन
Q7. Performance of an earlier task is interfered with by the learning of a second, more recent task in
पहले के कार्य के प्रदर्शन को दूसरे हालिया कार्य के अधिगम से किसमें अवरोधित किया जाता है
(a) Proactive facilitation/ अग्रलक्षी सरलीकरण
(b) Proactive inhibition/ अग्रलक्षी अवरोध
(c) Retroactive facilitation/ पूर्वलक्षी सरलीकरण
(d) Retroactive inhibition/ पूर्वलक्षी अवरोध
Q8. William McDougall
विलियम मैकडॉगल ने
(a) Criticised the stimulus-response mode of thought/ विचार के उत्तेजना-प्रतिक्रिया मोड की आलोचना की
(b) Criticised the notion of purposive behavior/ उद्देश्यपूर्ण व्यवहार की धारणा की आलोचना की
(c) Aligned himself with the arguments of Thorndike/ थार्नडाइक के तर्कों के साथ खुद को रखा
(d) Initiated the work that eventually led to Pavlov’s theories/ उस काम की शुरुआत की जो अंततः पावलोव के सिद्धांतों का नेतृत्व करता था

Q9. In higher-order conditioning, a former
उच्च-क्रम अनुबंधन में, पूर्व 
(a) UCS serves as a CS/ यूसीएस एक सीएस के रूप में कार्य करता है
(b) UCR serves as a CR/ यूसीआर एक सीआर के रूप में कार्य करता है
(c) CR serves as a UCS/ सीआर एक यूसीएस के रूप में कार्य करता है
(d) CS serves as a UCS/ सीएस एक यूसीएस के रूप में कार्य करता है
Q10. According to certain learning theories, introduction of a rest interval after massed practice of a motor skill will most likely produce
कुछ अधिगम सिद्धांतों के अनुसार, एक मोटर कौशल के सामूहिक अभ्यास के बाद विश्राम अंतराल की शुरूआत होगी:
(a) Spontaneous recovery/ सहज पुनःप्राप्ति
(b) Reminiscence/ संस्मरण
(c) Proactive inhibition/अग्रलक्षी अवरोध
(d) Retroactive inhibition/ पूर्वलक्षी अवरोध
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Albert Bandura
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Attention, retention, production process, motivation
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. A. J. Premack
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Temporal Conditioning-
a procedure in classical conditioning in which the unconditioned stimulus is presented at regular intervals but in the absence of an accompanying conditioned stimulus.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. In combination with reward
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. E. Thorndike
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Retroactive inhibition-Facilitation or improvement in the learning or performance of a task caused by positive transfer from training on a different task occurring later in time. 
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Criticised the stimulus-response mode of thought
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Higher Order Conditioning (also known as Second Order Conditioning) is a classical conditioning term that refers to a situation in which a stimulus that was previously neutral (e.g., a light) is paired with a conditioned stimulus (e.g., a tone that has been conditioning with food to produce salivating) to produce the same conditioned response as the conditioned stimulus. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Reminiscence

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?