UPTET 2019: Questions based on Language | 1st January 2020_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Questions based on Language...

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Language | 1st January 2020

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Language | 1st January 2020_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The qualities which children get from their parents are called
वे गुण जो बच्चों को उनके माता-पिता से प्राप्त होते हैं, उन्हें कहा जाता है

(a) clan / जाति
(b) heredity / वंश-परम्परा
(c) atmosphere / माहौल
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. Which type of nature will you have in your class to increase the process of socialization?
समाजीकरण की प्रक्रिया को बढ़ाने के लिए आप अपनी कक्षा में किस प्रकार का व्यवहार अपनाएंगे?

(a) Strict / सख्त
(b) Loving and Sympathetic / प्रेममय और सहानुभूतिपूर्ण
(c) Normal / सामान्य
(d) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. Which is not a demerit of language?
निम्न में क्या भाषा का अवगुण नहीं है?

(a) The wrong pronunciation in voice/ आवाज में गलत उच्चारण
(b) Very high voice/ बहुत ऊंची आवाज
(c) No substitution of voice / आवाज़ में कोई बदलाव नहीं
(d) Repetition of voice / आवाज की पुनरावृत्ति

Q4. The main reason of individual difference is
व्यक्तिगत मतभेद का मुख्य कारण है

(a) atmosphere/ माहौल
(b) heredity / अनुवांशिकता
(c) age / आयु
(d) All of these / उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. Suppose you are a class teacher of class 8th. In your class a student whose name is Suresh and age is 15 years. His mental age is 18 years, what will his IQ.
मान लीजिए आप कक्षा 8 वीं के शिक्षक हैं. आपकी कक्षा में एक छात्र है जिसका नाम सुरेश है और उम्र 15 वर्ष है. उसकी मानसिक उम्र 18 साल है, उसका आईक्यू क्या होगा?

(a) 100
(b) 110
(c) 120
(d) 140

Q6. Which one of the following is the first sources for the socialization of a child?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक बच्चे के समाजीकरण का पहला साधन है?

(a) Family / परिवार
(b) School / स्कूल
(c) Temple / मंदिर
(d) Forest / जंगल

Q7. Lawrence Kohlberg is known for his research in the field of development.
लॉरेंस कोहलबर्ग को विकास के किस क्षेत्र में अपने शोध के लिए जाना जाता है?

(a) Cognitive / संज्ञानात्मक
(b) Physical / भौतिक
(c) Moral / नैतिक
(d) Motor / गतिक

Q8. A child with Intelligence Quotient 105 will be classified as
बुद्धि लाब्धि 105 वाले बच्चे को किस रूप में वर्गीकृत किया जाएगा?

(a) Superior intelligence / श्रेष्ठ बुद्धि
(b) above average intelligence / औसत बुद्धि से ऊपर
(c) normal or average intelligence / सामान्य या औसत बुद्धि
(d) dull / मूर्ख

Q9. The feeling of shame and pride develops in this stage
इस अवस्था में शर्म और गर्व की भावना विकसित होती है.

(a) infancy / शैशवकाल
(b) childhood / बाल्यावस्था
(c) adolescence / किशोरावस्था
(d) adulthood / वयस्कता

Q10. Vocabulary of an infant at the end of the 2nd year becomes
द्वितीय वर्ष के अंत में एक शिशु की शब्दावली बन जाती है:

(a) 90 words / 90 शब्द
(b) 60 words / 60 शब्द
(c) 150 words / 150 शब्द
(d) 10 words / 10 शब्द

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(c)IQ = Mental age ÷ Physical age × 100

S6. Ans.(a) Sources of socialization include family, schools, peers, and mass media.

S7. Ans.(c)Lawrence Kohlberg expanded on the earlier work of cognitive theorist Jean Piaget to explain the moral development of children, which he believed follows a series of stages. Kohlberg defined three levels of moral development: preconventional, conventional, and postconventional.

S8. Ans.(b) IQ Calculation Table:

  • · 1 to 70 – Mental disability
  • · 71 to 84 – Borderline mental disability
  • · 85 to 114 – Average intelligence
  • · 115 to 129 – Above average; bright
  • · 130 to 144 – Moderately gifted
  • · 145 to 159 – Highly gifted
  • · 160 to 179 – Exceptionally gifted
  • · 180 and up – Profoundly gifted

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(c)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?