UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 30th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive...

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 30th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 30th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The main purpose of assessment should be 
मूल्यांकन का मुख्य उद्देश्य होना चाहिए
(a) to point out the errors of the learners / शिक्षार्थियों की त्रुटियों को इंगित करना
(b) to measure the achievement of learners / शिक्षार्थियों की उपलब्धि को मापना
(c) to decide if a student should be promoted to the next class / यह तय करना कि क्या किसी छात्र को अगली कक्षा में पदोन्नत किया जाना चाहिए
(d) to diagnose and remedy gaps in learning / अधिगम में अंतराल को पहचानना और उपाय करना.
Q2. To make assessment a ‘useful and interesting’ process, one should be careful about 
मूल्यांकन को एक ‘उपयोगी और दिलचस्प’ प्रक्रिया बनाने के लिए, व्यक्ति को सावधान रहना चाहिए:
(a) making comparisons between different students / विभिन्न छात्रों के बीच तुलना करने के मामले में
(b) labeling students as intelligent or average learners / छात्रों को बुद्धिमान या औसत शिक्षार्थियों के रूप में अंकित करने में
(c) using a variety of ways to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries under CCE/ सीसीई के तहत शैक्षणिक और सहशैक्षणिक सीमाओं के बीच छात्र के अधिगम के बारे में जानकारी एकत्र करने के लिए विभिन्न तरीकों का उपयोग करने में
(d) using technical language to give feedback / प्रतिक्रिया देने के लिए तकनीकी भाषा का उपयोग करने में
Q3. In preparing a fifth grade class to take a standardized reading test the teacher is best advised to 
पांचवी कक्षा को तैयार करने में एक मानकीकृत पठन परिक्षण लेने के लिए शिक्षक को सबसे अच्छी सलाह दी जाती है:
(a) Tell the children the test is very important and they should do the best they can in test/ बच्चों को बताएं कि परीक्षा बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है और उन्हें परीक्षा में सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करना है
(b) Exact key questions from a previous test and allow the pupils to answer them / पिछले परीक्षण के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों को लें और विद्यार्थियों को उनके उत्तर देने के लिए कहें.
(c) Coach the below grade level readers, as the rest of the class will do well anyway in these tests/ कमजोर पाठकों को सिखाएं, क्योंकि बाकी की कक्षा इन परीक्षणों में वैसे भी अच्छा करेगी
(d) Give the pupils practice in answering questions similar to the type that will appear on the standardized test / मानकीकृत परीक्षा में आने वाले प्रश्नों के समान प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने में विद्यार्थियों को अभ्यास करवाएं 
Q4. A test assess the potential of students for specific abilities and skills such as music, spatial ability or logical ability is called a/an
एक परीक्षण विशिष्ट क्षमताओं और कौशल जैसे संगीत, स्थानिक क्षमता या तार्किक क्षमता के लिए छात्रों की क्षमता का आकलन करता है, वह है: 
(a) Proficiency test / प्रवीणता परीक्षण
(b) Aptitude test / कौशल परीक्षण
(c) Attitude test / मनोवृत्ति परीक्षण
(d) Achievement test / उपलब्धि परीक्षण
Q5. A teacher designs a test to find out the cause of the poor grades of her learners through a/an 
एक शिक्षक अपने शिक्षार्थियों के खराब प्रदर्शन के कारणों का पता लगाने के लिए एक परीक्षण तैयार करता है, वह है:
(a) Diagnostic test / नैदानिक परीक्षण
(b) Proficiency test / प्रवीणता परीक्षण
(c) Achievement test / उपलब्धि परीक्षण
(d) Aptitude test / कौशल परीक्षण
Q6. Diagnostic testing in Social Science will help a teacher understand 
सामाजिक विज्ञान में नैदानिक परीक्षण एक शिक्षक की सहायता करेगा:
(a) the part of the topic that the student has not memorized/ विषय के उस भाग को समझने में जो छात्र ने याद नहीं किया है 
(b) learning difficulties which is student facing in Social Science / अधिगम की कठिनाइयों को समझने में जो सामाजिक विज्ञान में छात्र का सामना कर रहा है
(c) how revision work has helped her students / यह समझने में कि रिविजन कार्य ने उसके छात्रों की मदद कैसे की है
(d) how intelligent her students are / यह समझने में कि उसके छात्र कितने बुद्धिमान हैं
Q7. The two most important characteristics of a standardized test are ____________. 
मानकीकृत परीक्षण के दो सबसे महत्वपूर्ण लक्षण ____________ हैं.
(a) reliability and validity / विश्वसनीयता और वैधता
(b) reliability and accuracy / विश्वसनीयता और सटीकता
(c) accuracy and equality/ सटीकता और समानता 
(d) practicality and validity / व्यावहारिकता और वैधता
Q8. Diagnostic tests are usually given individually to school students when 
नैदानिक परीक्षण आमतौर पर स्कूली छात्रों को व्यक्तिगत रूप से दिए जाते हैं जब: 
(a) a student’s performance needs to be predicted / किसी छात्र के प्रदर्शन की भविष्यवाणी करने की आवश्यकता होती है
(b) leaning problems are suspected / अधिगम की समस्याओं में संदेह हो
(c) the future potential of a student is to be revealed / किसी छात्र की भविष्य की क्षमता का खुलासा होना हो
(d) student’s capacity to solve real life problem needs to be assessed / वास्तविक जीवन की समस्या को हल करने के लिए छात्र की क्षमता का आकलन करने की आवश्यकता होती है
Q9. The evaluation of personality is best made through 
व्यक्तित्व का मूल्यांकन सबसे अच्छा किया जाता है:
(a) Inventory-test / सूची-परीक्षण
(b) Preference-test / वरीयता-परीक्षण
(c) Survey test / सर्वेक्षण परीक्षण
(d) Projective / प्रक्षेप्य
Q10. In the context of the strategies used by schools with well-developed assessment systems match the following 
अच्छी तरह से विकसित मूल्यांकन प्रणाली वाले स्कूलों द्वारा उपयोग की जाने वाली रणनीतियों के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित का मिलान करें

UPTET 2019: Questions based on Inclusive Education | 30th December 2019_50.1

(a) (i)-p; (ii)-q;(iii)-r; (iv)-s
(b) (i)-q; (ii)-s;(iii)-p; (iv)-r
(c) (i)-r; (ii)-s;(iii)-p; (iv)-q
(d) (i)-q; (ii)-s;(iii)-r; (iv)-p
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)An assessment in education a type of achievement it contains questions and is a test in the major areas of instruction so that a profile an overview of the achievement by the individual may be obtained. 
S10. Ans.(d)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?