UPTET 2019 | Most Important topics related Science Pedagogy Questions | 13th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019 | Most Important topics...

UPTET 2019 | Most Important topics related Science Pedagogy Questions | 13th December 2019

UPTET 2019 | Most Important topics related Science Pedagogy Questions | 13th December 2019_40.1

UPTET 2019 Exam Important Science Questions:

Today, we are providing you the Science Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching-learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTETREETHTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.



Q1. Teaching would be more effective if the teacher—
शिक्षण अधिक प्रभावी होगा यदि शिक्षक—
(a) Makes his intent purposeful/ अपने इरादों में दृढ़ हो
(b) Is master of the subject/अपने विषय में माहिर हो
(c) Uses various instructional aids/ विभिन्न शैक्षिक उपकरणों का उपयोग करे
(d) Declares his objectives in the beginning/ शुरुआत में ही अपने उद्देश्यों की घोषणा कर दे

Q2. The word ‘Tacit’ means—
‘टैसीट’ शब्द का अर्थ है–
(a) Formal / औपचारिक
(b) Fear/ डर
(c) Silent/ मौन
(d) Celestial/ खगोलीय

Q3. UNESCO organized a survey for science and math teaching first time in India in—
UNESCO ने भारत में पहली बार विज्ञान और गणित शिक्षण के लिए एक सर्वेक्षण आयोजित किया था–
(a) 1948
(b) 1964
(c) 1968
(d) 1945


Q4. Which of the following can be exhibited in science fair/exhibition?
विज्ञान मेला/प्रदर्शनी में निम्नलिखित में से क्या प्रदर्शित किया जा सकता है?
(a) Films related to science/ विज्ञान से जुड़ी फिल्में
(b) Picture and models/ चित्र और मॉडल
(c) Information related to science/ विज्ञान से संबंधित जानकारी
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी


Q5. The teacher-child relation should:
शिक्षक-बच्चे का संबंध ऐसा होना चाहिए:
(a) Allow children to express their feelings/ बच्चों को अपनी भावनाओं को व्यक्त करने की अनुमति दें
(b) Share their trials and triumphs/ उनके विचारों और सफलताओं को साझा करें
(c) Be responsive and reach out to children/ संवेदनशील बनें और बच्चों की बातों को सुनें
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q6. Student’s learning difficulties can be best addressed by—
शिक्षार्थियों के सीखने की कठिनाईयों का समाधान किया जा सकता है–
(a) Advising them to work hard/ उन्हें कड़ी मेहनत करने की सलाह देकर
(b) Suggesting private tuition/ निजी शिक्षण की सलाह देकर
(c) Supervised study in the library/ पुस्तकालय में पर्यवेक्षित अध्ययन से
(d) Remedial teaching/ उपचारात्मक शिक्षण से

Q7. For being successful in life students should be encouraged to—
जीवन में सफल होने के लिए छात्रों को प्रोत्साहित किया जाना चाहिए–
(a) Selective study/ चयनात्मक अध्ययन के लिए
(b) Casual study/ सामयिक अध्ययन के लिए
(c) Intensive study/ गहन अध्ययन के लिए
(d) Learning by rote memorization/ रट कर याद करके सीखने के लिए

Q8. Problem of school dropouts can be effectively tackled by—
स्कूल छोड़ने वालों की समस्या से प्रभावी रूप से निपटा जा सकता है–
(a) Reducing curriculum load/ पाठ्यक्रम भार को कम करके
(b) Teachers empathy/ शिक्षक की सहानुभूति से
(c) Attractive school environment/ विद्यालय के आकर्षक वातावरण से
(d) Providing incentives/ प्रोत्साहन देकर


Q9. Role of a teacher is necessary for the development of:
किसके विकास के लिए शिक्षक की भूमिका आवश्यक है:
(a) Educational development of children/ बच्चों के शैक्षिक विकास के लिए
(b) Intellectual development of children/ बच्चों के बौद्धिक विकास के लिए
(c) Emotional development of children/ बच्चों के भावात्मक विकास के लिए
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q10. Remedial teachers should observe the following when dealing with the behavior problems of pupils—
विद्यार्थियों की व्यवहारिक समस्याओं से निपटने के लिए उपचारात्मक शिक्षकों को निम्नलिखित निरीक्षण करना चाहिए-
(a) Should always pay attention to their misbehavior/ उनके दुर्व्यवहार पर हमेशा ध्यान देना चाहिए
(b) Always observe the performance of pupils in class and their behavior in groups/ कक्षा में हमेशा विद्यार्थियों के प्रदर्शन और समूहों में उनके व्यवहार का निरीक्षण करें
(c) Give positive reinforcement to pupils’ good behavior/ विद्यार्थियों को अच्छे व्यवहार के लिए सकारात्मक प्रेरणा दें
(d) Refer the cases to student Guidance Officers/teachers for follow up action/ ऐसे मामलों को अनुवर्ती कार्रवाई के लिए छात्र मार्गदर्शन अधिकारियों/शिक्षकों को भेजें


Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?