Home   »   UPTET 2019 : Important EVS Questions...

UPTET 2019 : Important EVS Questions Now | 26th August 2019

UPTET 2019 : Important EVS Questions Now | 26th August 2019_30.1

Today, we are providing you the EVS Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching-learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Thromboplastin required for blood clotting is secreted by
रक्त के थक्के के लिए आवश्यक थ्रोम्बोप्लास्टिन _______ द्वारा स्रावित किया जाता है.
(a) Erythrocytes/ एरिथ्रोसाइट्स
(b) Platelets/ प्लेटलेट्स
(c) Monocytes/ मोनोसाइट्स 
(d) Lymphocytes/ लिम्फोसाइट्स
Q2. Entamoeba histolytica cause which of the following disease?
एंटामोइबा हिस्टोलिटिका निम्नलिखित में से किस बीमारी का कारण बनता है?
(a) Malaria/ मलेरिया
(b) Dysentery/ पेचिश
(c) Typhoid/ आंत्र ज्वर
(d) Jaundice/ पीलिया
Q3. Disease causing agent is known as
रोग पैदा करने वाले एजेंट _________ के रूप में जाना जाता है
(a) Secretin /सेक्रेटिन
(b) Prolactin/ प्रोलैक्टिन
(c) Amylase/ एमाइलेस
(d) Pathogen/ रोगज़नक़
Q4. In food chain herbivores are
खाद्य श्रृंखला में शाकाहारी होते हैं:
(a) primary producers/ प्राथमिक उत्पादक
(b) primary consumers/ प्राथमिक उपभोक्ता
(c) secondary consumers/ द्वितीयक उपभोक्ता
(d) decomposers/डीकॉमपोसर
Q5. Symbiotic association of algae and fungi is
शैवाल और कवक का सहजीवी संघ है
(a) funaria/फुनारिया
(b) lichen/लाइकेन
(c) marchantia/मर्चंटिया
(d) riccia/रिक्किया 
Q6. The objective of microteaching is
माइक्रोटीचिंग का उद्देश्य है:
(a) teaching by using microphone for the benefit of deaf students/ बधिर छात्रों के लाभ के लिए माइक्रोफोन का उपयोग करके शिक्षण
(b) to analysis the performance of trainee teacher and suggest feedback/ प्रशिक्षु शिक्षक के प्रदर्शन का विश्लेषण करने और प्रतिक्रिया का सुझाव देने के लिए
(c) teaching lessons in micro-parts for better understanding/ बेहतर समझ के लिए सूक्ष्म भागों में पाठ पढ़ाना
(d) micro-manage of student’s behavior/ छात्र के व्यवहार का सूक्ष्म प्रबंधन

Q7. A successful Science teacher is one who
एक सफल विज्ञान शिक्षक वह है जो
(a) neglects the weaknesses of students / छात्रों की कमजोरियों की उपेक्षा करता है
(b) develops inherent capabilities of students/ छात्रों की निहित क्षमताओं को विकसित करता है
(c) behaves over-friendly in the class/ कक्षा में अधिक अनुकूल व्यवहार करता है
(d) punishes students to correct their mistakes/ छात्रों को उनकी गलतियों को सुधारने के लिए दंडित करता है
Q8. Sitar is a 
सितार है एक:
(a) stringed instrument/तार उपकरण
(b) wind instrument/ हवा उपकरण
(c) percussion instrument/ पर्क्यूशन इंस्ट्रूमेंट
(d) reed instrument/ रीड उपकरण
Q9. Underground animals to be protected in
भूमिगत जानवरों को _______ में संरक्षित करना चाहिए:
(a) Terrarium / टेरारियम
(b) apiary/ मधुमक्षिकालय
(c) Aquarium / मछलीघर
(d) Zoo/चिड़ियाघर
Q10. Two magnetic lines of force
बल की दो चुंबकीय रेखाएँ
(a) intersect at the neutral point/ तटस्थ बिंदु पर प्रतिच्छेद करती हैं
(b) intersect near North or South pole/ उत्तर या दक्षिण ध्रुव के पास प्रतिच्छेद करती हैं
(c) cannot intersect at all/प्रतिछेदित नहीं कर सकतीं
(d) intersect according to the position of magnet/ चुंबक की स्थिति के अनुसार प्रतिच्छेद करती हैं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)

You may also like to read : 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.