UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 9th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions...

UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 9th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 9th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for the Exam.

Q1. Kohlberg’s theory of moral development as a follow-up of Piaget’s theory was a result of 
पियाजे के सिद्धांत के अनुवर्तन के रूप में कोहलबर्ग के नैतिक विकास का सिद्धांत किसका परिणाम था?
(a) observing children in action / क्रिया करते हुए बच्चों का अवलोकन
(b) Creating game-like situations/ खेल जैसी स्थितियों का निर्माण 
(c) Creating moral dilemmas for people / लोगों के लिए नैतिक दुविधा पैदा करना
(d) talking to parents/ माता पिता से बातचीत
Q2. According to Kohlberg, at which level in morality externally controlled? 
कोहलबर्ग के अनुसार, किस स्तर पर नैतिकता को बाहरी रूप से नियंत्रित किया जा सकता है?
(a) Pre-conventional level / पूर्व-पारंपरिक स्तर
(b) Conventional level / पारंपरिक स्तर
(c) Post-conventional level/ पारंपरिक स्तर के बाद
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q3. A child reasons ‘You do this for me and I’II do that for you.’ In which stage of Kohlberg’s moral reasoning would this child fall ? 
एक बच्चे का तर्क ‘अगर आप मेरे लिए यह करते हैं तो मैं आपके लिए वह करूगा” . कोहल्बर्ग के नैतिक तर्क के किस चरण में यह बच्चा आता है?
(a) The ‘good boy-good girl’ orientation / ‘अच्छा लड़का-अच्छी लड़की’ अभिविन्यास
(b) The social-contract orientation / सामाजिक-संविदा अभिविन्यास
(c) The instrumental purpose / सहायक उद्देश्य
(d) The punishment and obedience orientation / दंड और आज्ञाकारिता अभिविन्यास
Q4. Which one of the following is a correctly matched pair ? 
निम्नलिखित को सही जोड़ी से मिलान करें?
(a) Good boy and good girl orientation : One earns approval by being nice 
(b) Law and order orientation : Ethical principles are self-chosen on the basis of the value of human rights 
(c) Social contract orientation : Physical consequences of an action determine whether it is good or bad 
(d) Punishment and obedience orientation : Laws are not fixed, but can be changed for the good of society 
(a) अच्छा लड़का और अच्छी लड़की अभिविन्यास : अच्छा बनकर अनुमोदन अर्जित करना
(b) कानून व्यवस्था अभिविन्यास : मानव अधिकारों के मूल्य के आधार नैतिक सिद्धांत पर स्वयं चुने जाते हैं 
(c) सामाजिक अनुबंध अभिविन्यास : किसी क्रिया के भौतिक परिणाम यह निर्धारित करते हैं कि यह अच्छा है या बुरा
(d) दंड और आज्ञाकारिता अभिविन्यास : कानून निश्चित नहीं हैं और समाज की भलाई के लिए बदले जा सकते हैं
Q5. What are the characteristics of Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation?
सतत और व्यापक मूल्यांकन की विशेषताएं क्या हैं?
(i) It increases the workload on students by taking multiple tests./ यह कई परीक्षा लेकर छात्रों पर काम का बोझ बढ़ाता है
(ii) It replaces marks with grades/ यह अंक के साथ श्रेणी बदलता है
(iii) It evaluates every aspect of the student/ यह छात्र के हर पहलू का मूल्यांकन करता है
(iv) It helps in reducing examination phobia./ यह परीक्षा के डर को कम करने में मदद करता है
Select the correct answer from the codes given below:
नीचे दी गई सूची से सही उत्तर चुनें:
(a) (i), (ii) and (iii)
(b) (ii), (iii) and (iv)
(c) (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv)
(d) (ii) and (iv)
Q6. The main objectives of student evaluation of teachers are:
शिक्षक के द्वारा छात्र मूल्यांकन के मुख्य उद्देश्य हैं:
(i) To gather information about student weaknesses./ छात्र की कमजोरियों के बारे में जानकारी एकत्र करना
(ii) To make teachers take teaching seriously/ शिक्षकों द्वारा शिक्षण कार्य को गंभीरता से लेना
(iii) To help teachers adopt innovating methods of teaching./ शिक्षकों को शिक्षण के नए तरीकों को अपनाने में मदद करना
(iv) To identify the areas of further improvement in teacher traits./ शिक्षक विधियों में सुधार क्षेत्रों की पहचान करना
Identify, the correct answer from the codes given below:
नीचे दी गई सूची से सही उत्तर की पहचान करें:
(a) (i), (ii) and (iii) only/ केवल (i), (ii) और (iii)
(b) (i) only/ केवल (i)
(c) (i) and (ii) only/ केवल (i) और (ii) 
(d) (ii), (iii) and (iv) only/ केवल (ii), (iii) और (iv) 
Q7. Match the items of the first set with that of the second set in respect of evaluation system. Choose the correct code:
मूल्यांकन प्रणाली के संबंध में पहले सेट के साथ दूसरे सेट की वस्तुओं का मिलान करें
Set-1
A. Formative evaluation
B. Summative evaluation
C. Continuous and comprehensive evaluation
D. Norms and criterion referenced tests
(i) Evaluating cognitive and co-cognitive aspects with regularity
(ii) Tests and their interpretations based on a group and certain yardsticks
(iii) Grading the final learning outcomes
(iv) Quizzes and discussions

सेट-1
A. निर्माणात्मक मूल्यांकन
B. योगात्मक मूल्यांकन
C. सतत और व्यापक मूल्यांकन
D. मानक और मानदंड संदर्भित परीक्षण
(i) नियमितता के साथ संज्ञानात्मक और सह-संज्ञानात्मक पहलुओं का मूल्यांकन 
(ii) एक समूह और कुछ मापदंड पर आधारित परिक्षण और उनकी व्याख्या
(iii) अधिगम के अंतिम परिणामों को श्रेणीबद्ध करना
(iv) प्रश्नोत्तरी और चर्चा
Codes:
सूची:
A B C D
(a) (iv) (iii) (i) (ii)
(b) (i) (ii) (iii) (iv)
(c) (iii) (iv) (ii) (i)
(d) (i) (iii) (iv) (ii)
Q8. Which one of the following is not a milestone in the history of inclusive education in India ?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या भारत में समावेशी शिक्षा के इतिहास में मील का पत्थर नहीं है? 
(a) Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, 2000/ सर्व शिक्षा अभियान, 2000
(b) Persons with Disabilities Act, 1995/ विकलांग व्यक्ति अधिनियम, 1995
(c) National Policy on Education, 1986/ राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति, 1986
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 
Q9. Which of the following is not a problem which socially deprived people face ? 
निम्नलिखित में से सामाजिक रूप से वंचित लोगों द्वारा सामना करने वाली एक समस्या नहीं है?
(a) Discriminatory behaviour by students and teachers in school / स्कूल में छात्रों और शिक्षकों द्वारा भेदभावपूर्ण व्यवहार
(b) Lack of motivation for learning / अधिगम के लिए अभिप्रेरणा का अभाव
(c) Lack of opportunities to develop their creativity / उनकी रचनात्मकता को विकसित करने के अवसरों की कमी
(d) Healthy living conditions / स्वस्थ रहने की स्थिति
Q10. In India, learners with Special Educational Needs (SEN) do not include
भारत में, विशेष शैक्षिक आवश्यकताओं (SEN) वाले शिक्षार्थियों में शामिल नहीं हैं:
(a) Children from backward classes / पिछड़े वर्गों के बच्चे
(b) Children belonging to SC and ST families / SC और ST परिवारों से संबंधित बच्चे
(c) Children with locomotor disabilities / लोकोमोटर विकलांग बच्चे
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?