UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 10th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions...

UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 10th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 10th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. That the upper part of the body develops earlier than the lower part is termed
शरीर का ऊपरी हिस्सा निचले हिस्से की तुलना में पहले विकसित होता है जिसे नाम दिया गया है:
(a) Proximodistal / समीप-दूराभिमुख
(b) Cephalocaudal / शिरः पदाभिमुख
(c) Cortocodistal/ कोर्टोकोडिस्टल
(d) General to specific / विशिष्ट से सामान्य
Q2. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists. 
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें.
List I/ सूची I 
A. DNA / डीएनए 
B. Gene/ जीन 
C. Nucleus/ नाभिक
D. Chromosome / गुणसूत्र 
List II/ सूची II
1. The inner area of a cell that houses chromosomes and genes/ एक कोशिका का आंतरिक भाग जिसमें गुणसूत्र और जीन होते हैं 
2. Threadlike structure made largely of DNA molecules/ 
सूत्र जैसी संरचना काफी हद तक डीएनए अणुओं से बनी होती है 
3. Segment of DNA containing the code for a particular protein/ एक विशेष प्रोटीन संग्रह करने वाला DNA का भाग 
Codes:/ कोड 
    A B C D 
(a) 4 2 3 1
(b) 4 3 1 2
(c) 2 3 4 1
(d) 3 4 1 2
Q3. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists. 
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें.
List I/ सूची I 
A. Instrumental conditioning / नैमित्तिक अनुबंधन
B. Operant conditioning/क्रियाप्रसूत अनुबंधन 
C. Reinforcement / सुदृढीकरण
D. Negative reinforcement/ नाकारात्मक सुदृढीकरण 
List II/ सूची II 
1. A process through which organisms learn to repeat behaviours that provide positive outcomes / एक प्रक्रिया जिसके माध्यम से जीव सकारात्मक परिणाम प्रदान करने वाले व्यवहारों को दोहराना सीखते हैं
2. A process- such as the application or removal of a stimulus – that increases the frequency of specific behaviours / एक प्रक्रिया- जैसे एक उत्तेजना का अनुप्रयोग या निष्कासन – जो विशिष्ट व्यवहारों की आवृत्ति को बढ़ाती है
3. Where an organism’s opportunities to respond are limited, usually by an experimenter; once on opportunity has passed the organism cannot respond again until the next trial / जहां किसी जीव के प्रतिक्रिया देने के अवसर सीमित होते हैं, आमतौर पर एक प्रयोगकर्ता द्वारा; एक बार अवसर पर जाने के बाद जीव अगले परीक्षण तक फिर से प्रतिक्रिया नहीं दे सकता है
4. Effect on aversive stimuli that strengthen response that allow an organism to avoid escape from them / प्रतिवर्ती उत्तेजनाओं पर प्रभाव जो प्रतिक्रिया को मजबूत करता है जो एक जीव को उनसे बचने की अनुमति देता है
Codes: /कोड
     A B C D 
(a) 3 1 2 4
(b) 1 2 3 4
(c) 4 3 2 1
(d) 1 4 2 3
Q4. ______________ is a strategy for solving problems based on applying solutions that were previously successful with other problems similar in underlying structure. 
_________ उन समस्याओं को हल करने के लिए एक रणनीति है जो उन समाधानों को लागू करने पर आधारित हैं जो पहले अंतर्निहित संरचना के समान अन्य समस्याओं के साथ सफल थे.
(a) Mental set/ मानसिक स्थिति 
(b) Simultaneous thinking / समकालिक सोच
(c) Analogy/अनुरूपता
(d)Metaphor / रूपक
Q5. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists. 
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें
List I/ सूची I 
A. Cognition/संज्ञान 
B. Concepts/ संकल्पना 
C. Prototype / मूलरूप 
D. Artificial/कृत्रिम संकल्पना 
List II / सूची II
1. Concepts that can be clearly defined by a set of rules or properties / ऐसी संकल्पनाएं जिन्हें नियमों या गुणों के समूह द्वारा स्पष्ट रूप से परिभाषित किया जा सकता है
2. The mental activities associated with thought, knowledge and memory / विचार, ज्ञान और स्मृति से जुड़ी मानसिक गतिविधियाँ
3. Mental categories for objects or events that are similar to one another in certain respects / वस्तुओं या घटनाओं के लिए मानसिक श्रेणियां जो कुछ मामलों में एक दूसरे के समान हैं
4. The best and clearest example of a natural concept / एक प्राकृतिक संकल्पना का सबसे अच्छा और स्पष्ट उदाहरण 
Codes: कोड
    A B C D 
(a) 1 2 3 4
(b) 2 3 4 1
(c) 3 4 2 1
(d) 4 3 1 2
Q6. सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें.
List I/ सूची I 
A. Assimilation/ आत्मसात्करण 
B. Animistic/वैचारिक 
C. Concrete Operation/मूर्त संक्रिया 
D. Hypothetic-deductive Reasoning/परिकल्पित निगमनात्मक तर्क 
List II/ सूची II 
1. A tendency among children in the preoperational stage of cognitive development / संज्ञानात्मक विकास के पूर्व-संक्रियण चरण में बच्चों के बीच एक प्रवृत्ति
2. In Piaget’s theory, the tendency to understand new information in terms of existing mental frameworks/ पियाजे के सिद्धांत में, मौजूदा मानसिक रूपरेखा के संदर्भ में नई जानकारी को समझने की प्रवृत्ति
3. In Piaget’s theory, a stage occurring roughly between the ages of seven and eleven, when the capacity for logical thought first emerges/ पियाजे के सिद्धांत में, सात और ग्यारह की उम्र के बीच लगभग एक चरण होता है, जब तार्किक विचार की क्षमता पहली बार उभरती है 
4. A type of reasoning first shown by individual during the reasoning stage of formal operations / एक प्रकार का तर्क जो व्यक्ति द्वारा औपचारिक संचालन के तर्क चरण के पहली बार दौरान दिखाया गया था
Codes: /कोड
     A B C D 
(a) 2 1 3 4
(b) 1 2 4 3
(c) 4 3 2 1
(d) 3 4 1 2
Q7. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists. 
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें.
List I/ सूची I 
A. Mastery learning/ दक्षता अधिगम 
B. Pre- conventional level of moral understanding/ नैतिक समझ का पारंपरिक स्तर
C. Post-conventional level of moral understanding / नैतिक समझ के बाद के पारंपरिक स्तर
D. Strange situation/असामान्य स्थिति 
List II/ सूची II 
1. An approach emphasising the extent to which students master required materials rather than the rate at which they do / एक उपागम जो देखता है कि छात्र कार्य करने की गति के बजाय आवश्यक सामग्री को किस तरह पूरा करते हैं
2. According to Kohlberg, during this period individuals judge morality in terms of abstract principles / कोहलबर्ग के अनुसार, इस अवधि के दौरान व्यक्ति अमूर्त सिद्धांतों के संदर्भ में नैतिकता का अंकन करते हैं
3. According to Kohlberg, the earliest stage of moral development / कोहलबर्ग के अनुसार, नैतिक विकास का प्रारंभिक चरण
4. A procedure for studying attachment in young children / छोटे बच्चों में अध्ययन के प्रति अनुरक्ति उजागर करने की एक प्रक्रिया
Codes: कोड
    A B C D 
(a) 1 3 2 4
(b) 1 2 3 4
(c) 3 4 1 2
(d) 4 3 2 1
Q8. Which one of the following is found n newborns? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन नवजात शिशुओं में पाया जाता है?
(a) Identical sleep-wakefulness time proportions / अभिन्न नींद-चौकसी समय अनुपात 
(b) Almost immediate emotional response to their mother/ उनकी माँ के लिए तत्काल भावनात्मक प्रतिक्रिया 
(c) Fear of strangers / अजनबियों का डर
(d) Partial taste sensitivity / आंशिक स्वाद संवेदनशीलता
Q9. At what point could a new born be expected to have the capacity for visually tracking a moving object? 
किस स्थिति पर हाल ही के जन्मे बच्चे से किसी हिलने वाली वस्तु को दृष्टिगत करने की क्षमता रखने की उम्मीद की जा सकती है
(a) immediately after birth / जन्म के तुरंत बाद
(b) Within a few days after birth/ जन्म के बाद कुछ दिनों के भीतर 
(c) During the second week after birth / जन्म के बाद दूसरे सप्ताह के दौरान
(d) At the end of the first month after birth/ जन्म के बाद पहले महीने के अंत में
Q10. Monocular cues and binocular cues play important roles in our ability to judge 
एकनेत्री संकेत और द्विनेत्री संकेत हमारी आंकने की क्षमता में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं 
(a) Clarity / स्पष्टता
(b) Size /आकार
(c) Motion / गति
(d) Distance/ दूरी 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?