UPTET 2019: Child Pedagogy Important Questions | 21st December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Child Pedagogy Important Questions...

UPTET 2019: Child Pedagogy Important Questions | 21st December 2019

UPTET 2019: Child Pedagogy Important Questions | 21st December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1.Some of the major language elements are
कुछ प्रमुख भाषा तत्व हैं
(a) Phones and phonemes/ ध्वनि व स्वनिम
(b) Syllables and morphemes/ अक्षर व रूपिम
(c) Words, clauses and sentences/ शब्द, पद और वाक्य
(d) All the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q2.Chomsky believed that linguistic competence was largely
चॉम्स्की का मानना था कि भाषाई क्षमता काफी हद तक थी:
(a) Acquired / अर्जित
(b) Environmental/ पर्यावरणीय 
(c)Innate / जन्मजात
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q3.Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists.
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूची के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें
List I/ सूची I                         List II/ सूची II
(Names)/ नाम                      (Concepts) अवधारणाएँ

A. Vygotsky / वाइगोत्सकी    1. Egocentric speech/ अहंकेंद्रित भाषण
B. Bickerton/बिकर्टन           2.Tutoring/ पढ़ाना
C. Piaget /पियाजे                  3. Zone of proximal development/ निकटवर्ती विकास का क्षेत्र
D. Bruner/ ब्रूनर                 4. Language bio-programme hypothesis/ भाषा जैव कार्यक्रम परिकल्पना
Codes:/कोड:
    A B C D
(a) 3 4 1 2
(b) 4 3 1 2
(c) 1 2 4 3
(d) 3 4 2 1
Q4. The period of ________ is characterized by such activities as defining the problem, gathering data and material and choosing a plan of action.
________ की अवधि समस्या को परिभाषित करने, डेटा और सामग्री एकत्र करने और कार्य योजना चुनने जैसी गतिविधियों के द्वारा होती है.
(a) Incubation/ इन्क्यूबेशन
(b) Illumination/ व्याख्या
(c) Verification/ सत्यापन
(d)Preparation/ उपक्रम
Q5.Whenever we want to reach a certain goal and that goal is not readily available, we use
जब भी हम एक निश्चित लक्ष्य तक पहुंचना चाहते हैं और वह लक्ष्य आसानी से प्राप्त नहीं होता है, तो हम उपयोग करते हैं
(a) Problem solving/ समस्या समाधान
(b) Prototype/ प्रतिकृति
(c) Rules/ नियम
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q6.Bruner has discussed language acquisition as a process, involving 
ब्रूनर ने एक प्रक्रिया के रूप में भाषा अधिग्रहण पर चर्चा की है, जिसमें शामिल है
(a) Zone of proximal development/ निकटवर्ती विकास का क्षेत्र
(b) Tuning/ समस्वरण
(c)Tutoring/ पढ़ाना
(d) Transition/ संक्रमण काल
Q7._________ made a distinction between iconic and metaphoric gestures.
_________ ने अनुसंकेतक और रूपक इशारों के बीच अंतर किया.
(a) Chomsky/ चोमस्की
(b) Bruner/ ब्रूनर
(c) Mc Neill/ मैक नील
(d) Vygotsky/ वाइगोत्सकी
Q8.Vygotsky argued that egocentric speech does not disappear (as viewed by Piaget), but becomes
वायगोत्स्की ने तर्क दिया कि अहंकारी भाषण भुलाया नहीं जाता (पियागेट द्वारा बताया गया), लेकिन बन जाता है
(a) Internalized/ आत्मसात
(b) Arrogant/ अभिमानी
(c) Inner speech/ आंतरिक भाषण
(d) Mental speech/ मानसिक भाषण
Q9.In inductive reasoning, we go from
आगमनात्मक तर्क में, हम जाते हैं:
(a) General to particular/ सामान्य से विशेष तक
(b) Particular to general/ विशेष से सामान्य तक
(c) Particular to particular/ विशेष से विशेष तक
(d) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10.Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists.
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें.
List I/ सूची I                        List II/ सूची II
(Stages in creative thinking)/ रचनात्मक चिंतन की अवस्थाएं (Involve)/ शामिल हैं

A. Preparation/ उपक्रम      1. Insight experience/ आंतरिक अनुभव
B. Incubation / इन्क्यूबेशन  2. New solution/ नया समाधान
C. Illumination/ व्याख्या     3. Testing of apparent solution to see if it is a satisfactory solution/ स्पष्ट        समाधान का परीक्षण यह देखने के लिए कि क्या यह एक संतोषजनक समाधान है
D. Evaluation / मूल्यांकन   4. Unconscious thought processes/ अचेतन चिंतन प्रक्रिया
Codes:/ कोड:
     A B C D
(a) 3 4 1 2
(b) 1 4 2 3
(c) 1 4 3 2
(d) 2 4 1 3
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
All the above 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Innate
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
A-3, B-4, C-1, D-2
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Preparation
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Problem solving
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Tutoring
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Vygotsky
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Inner speech
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Particular to general
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
A-2, B-4, C-1, D-3

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?