Theories based important Child Pedagogy Questions | 5th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Theories based important Child Pedagogy Questions...

Theories based important Child Pedagogy Questions | 5th December 2019

Theories based important Child Pedagogy Questions | 5th December 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. According to theories of motivation, a teacher can enhance learning by 
अभिप्रेरणा के सिद्धांतों के अनुसार, एक शिक्षक सीखने की क्षमता को बढ़ा सकता है
(a) setting realistic expectation from students/ छात्रों से यथार्थवादी अपेक्षा रखकर
(b) setting uniform standards of expectations/ अपेक्षाओं के समान मानकों को निर्धारित करके
(c) not having any expectations from students/ छात्रों से कोई अपेक्षा न रखकर
(d) setting extremely high expectations from students/ छात्रों से अत्यधिक उच्च अपेक्षाएं रखकर
Q2. According to piaget’s cognitive theory of learning the process they have derived in one subject area with the knowledge from other subject areas. This helps to promote 
पियागेट के संज्ञानात्मक सिद्धांत को सीखने की प्रक्रिया के अनुसार वे एक विषय क्षेत्र में अन्य विषय क्षेत्रों के ज्ञान के साथ उत्पन्न हुए हैं. यह प्रोत्साहित करता है
(a) reinforcement/ सुदृढीकरण
(b) correlation and transfer of knowledge/ सहसंबंध और ज्ञान का हस्तांतरण
(c) individual difference/ व्यक्तिगत अंतर 
(d) learner autonomy/ सीखने की स्वायत्तता
Q3. According to the Kohlberg, the thinking process involved in judgements about questions of right and wrong is called
कोहलबर्ग के अनुसार, सही और गलत का निर्णय लेने में विचार प्रक्रिया को कहा जाता है 
(a) morality co-operation/ नैतिक सहयोग 
(b) moral reasoning/ नैतिक तर्कशक्ति
(c) moral realism/ नैतिक यथार्थवाद
(d) moral dilemma/ नैतिक असमंजस
Q4. The stage of cognitive development according to Piaget, in which a child displays ‘objective permanence’ is 
पियाजे के अनुसार संज्ञानात्मक विकास का चरण, जिसमें एक बच्चा ‘उद्देश्य स्थायित्व’ ’प्रदर्शित करता है
(a)concrete operational stage/ मूर्त संचालन चरण
(b) formal operational stage/ औपचारिक संचालन चरण
(c) sensorimotor stage 
(d) pre-operational stage/ पूर्व-संचालन चरण
Q5. According to Piaget, during the first stage of development (birth to about 2 years age), a child learns best 
पियाजे के अनुसार, विकास के पहले चरण (जन्म से लगभग 2 वर्ष की आयु तक) के दौरान, एक बच्चा सबसे अच्छा सीखता है
(a) by comprehending neutral words/ तटस्थ शब्दों को समझने के द्वारा 
(b) by thinking in an abstract fashion/ भावात्मक व्यवहार से
(c) by applying newly acquired knowledge of language/ भाषा के नए अर्जित ज्ञान का उपयोग करके
(d) by using the senses/ विवेक का उपयोग करके
Q6. Constructive as a theory 
रचनात्मक सिद्धांत
(a) emphasises the role of the learner in constructing his own view of the world/ दुनिया के बारे में अपने दृष्टिकोण के निर्माण में शिक्षार्थी की भूमिका पर जोर देता है 
(b) empasises on memorising information and testing through recall/ जानकारी याद करने और स्मरण क्षमता के माध्यम से परिक्षण पर जोर देता है 
(c) empasises on the dominant role of the teacher/ शिक्षक की प्रभावी भूमिका पर जोर देता है
(d) focuses on the role of imitation/ अनुकरण की भूमिका पर ध्यान देता है
Q7. Scaffolding in the context of learning theories refers to 
सीखने के सिद्धांतों के संदर्भ में स्केफोल्डिंग है
(a) temporary support in learning by adults/ वयस्कों द्वारा सीखने की प्रक्रिया में अस्थायी सहायता 
(b) ascertaining the causes of mistake done by students/ छात्रों द्वारा की गई गलती के कारणों का पता लगाना
(c) simulation teaching/ अनुकरणीय शिक्षण 
(d) recapitulation of previous learning / पिछला सीखने की पुनरावृत्ति
Q8. Children in primary schools follow which of the following stages as proposed by Lawrence Kohlberg? 
प्राथमिक विद्यालयों में बच्चे लॉरेंस कोहलबर्ग द्वारा प्रस्तावित निम्न चरणों में से किसका अनुसरण करते हैं?
A. Obedience and Punishment Orientation / अनुपालन व दंड निति
B. Individualism and Exchange/ व्यक्तिवाद और विनिमय
C. Good Interpersonal Relationships / अच्छे पारस्परिक संबंध
D. Social Contract and Individual Rights/ सामाजिक अनुबंध और व्यक्तिगत अधिकार
(a) B and A 
(b) B and D 
(c) A and D 
(d) A and C 
Q9. Howard Gardner’s theory of multiple intelligences emphasizes 
हावर्ड गार्डनर के बहु-बुद्धि के सिद्धांत में जोर दिया गया है
(a) general intelligence / सामान्य बुद्धि पर 
(b) common abilities required in school/ स्कूल में आम क्षमताओं की आवश्यकता पर 
(c) the unique abilities of each individual/ प्रत्येक व्यक्ति की अद्वितीय क्षमता पर
(d) conditioning skills in students/ छात्रों में अनुकूलन कौशल पर 

Q10. A teacher wishes to help her students to appreciate multiple views of a situation. She provides her students multiple opportunities to debate on this situation in different groups. According to Vygotsky’s perspective, her students will _____ various views and develop multiple perspectives of the situation on their own. 
एक शिक्षक अपने छात्रों को किसी परिस्थिति के कई दृष्टिकोणों को समझने में मदद करना चाहता है. वह अपने छात्रों को विभिन्न समूहों में इस परिस्थिति पर वाद-विवाद करने के कई अवसर प्रदान करती है. वाईगोत्स्की के दृष्टिकोण के अनुसार, उसके छात्र विभिन्न विचारों को ______ करेंगे और अपने दम पर परिस्थिति के कई दृष्टिकोण विकसित करेंगे 
(a) internalize/आत्मसात
(b) construct/निर्माण
(c) operationalize/संचालन 
(d) rationalize/युक्तिसंगत
Q11. Which of the following statements is correct about Jean Piaget’s theory of cognitive development? 
जीन पियाजे के संज्ञानात्मक विकास के सिद्धांत के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सही है?
(a) The sequence of the stages can vary according to the cultural context of children 
बच्चों के सांस्कृतिक संदर्भ के अनुसार चरणों का क्रम अलग-अलग हो सकता है
(b) Piaget argues that instated of progressing through stages, cognitive development is continuous 
पियाजे का तर्क है कि चरणों के माध्यम से विकास के बजाय, संज्ञानात्मक विकास निरंतर है 
 (c)Piaget has proposed five distinct stages of cognitive development 
पियाजे ने संज्ञानात्मक विकास के पांच अलग-अलग चरण बताए हैं
(d) The stages are invariant which means that no stage can be skipped 
चरण अपरिवर्तनीय हैं जिसका अर्थ है कि कोई भी चरण छोड़ा नहीं जा सकता है

Q12. The concept of ‘conservation’ as proposed by Jean Piaget means that:
जीन पियाजे द्वारा प्रस्तावित ‘संरक्षण’ की अवधारणा का अर्थ क्या है?

(a) taking the perspective of others into consideration is an important cognitive ability
दूसरों के परिदृश्य को ध्यान में रखना एक महत्वपूर्ण संज्ञानात्मक क्षमता है
(b) it is important to protect wildlife and forests
वन्यजीवों और वनों की रक्षा करना महत्वपूर्ण है
(c) certain physical properties remain the same even when outward appearances change
बाहरी रूप में परिवर्तन होने पर भी कुछ भौतिक गुण समान रहते हैं
(d) one can arrive at the correct conclusion by systematically testing hypothesis
व्यवस्थित रूप से परिकल्पना का परीक्षण करके सही निष्कर्ष पर पहुंचना
Q13. Match the following in the light of Howard Gardner’s theory of Multiple Intelligence:
हावर्ड गार्डनर के बहु-बुद्धि के सिद्धांत के अनुसार निम्नलिखित का मिलान करें:
Type of Intelligence /बुद्धि के प्रकार      End State / अंतिम स्थिति
(A) Musical/ संगीतात्मक                       (i) Therapist/ चिकित्सक
(B) Linguistic/भाषिक                           (ii) Poet/कवि
(C) Interpersonal/ अंतर्वैयक्तिक          (iii) Athlete/ एथलीट
(D) Spatial / स्थानिक                            (iv) Violinist/ वायोलिन-वादक
                                                               (v) Sculptor/ मूर्तिकार
(a) A B C D
iv ii v iii
(b) A B C D
v ii iv i
(c) A B C D
ii iv i v
(d) A B C D
iv ii i v
Q14. According to Lev Vygotsky: 
लेव वाईगोत्स्की के अनुसार:
(a) children learn language through a language acquisition device 
बच्चे भाषा अर्जन विधि के माध्यम से भाषा सीखते हैं
(b) interaction with adults and peers does not influence language development 
वयस्कों और साथियों के साथ पारस्परिक विचार-विमर्श भाषा के विकास को प्रभावित नहीं करता है
(c) language development changes the nature of human thought 
भाषा के विकास से मानव की सोच में बदलाव आता है
(d) culture plays a very small role in language development 
भाषा के विकास में संस्कृति बहुत छोटी भूमिका निभाती है
Q15. Lawrence Kohlberg’s theory of moral reasoning has been criticized on several counts. Which of the following statements is correct in the context of this criticism? 
लॉरेंस कोहलबर्ग के नैतिक तर्कशक्ति के सिद्धांत की कई मामलों में आलोचना की गई है. इस आलोचना के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सही है?
(a) Kohlberg has based his study primarily on a male sample 
कोहलबर्ग का अध्ययन मुख्य रूप से एक आदर्श पुरुष पर आधारित है
(b) Kohlberg has not given typical responses to each stage of moral reasoning 
कोहलबर्ग ने नैतिक तर्कशक्ति के प्रत्येक चरण के लिए कोई विशिष्ट प्रतिक्रिया नहीं दी है
(c) Kohlberg has duplicated Piaget’s methods of arriving at his theoretical framework 
कोहलबर्ग ने अपने सैद्धांतिक ढांचे तक पहुंचने के लिए पियाजे के तरीकों की नकल की है
(d) Kohlberg’s theory does not focus on children’s responses 
कोहलबर्ग का सिद्धांत बच्चों की प्रतिक्रियाओं पर ध्यान नहीं देता
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a) 
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)
S11. Ans.(d)
S12. Ans.(c)
S13. Ans.(d)
S14. Ans.(c)
S15. Ans.(a)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?