Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS...

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

Q1. Emotional adjustment of students is effective in-
(a) personality formation
(b) class-teaching
(c) discipline
(d) all of the above

Q2. Black-board can be included in which group/category of teaching-aids?
(a) visual aids 
(b) audio aids
(c) audio-visual aids
(d) none of the above

Q3. Which of the following is related with teaching skill?
(a) black board writing
(b) solving questions
(c) asking questions
(d) all of the above 

Q4. Students who ask questions in the class should be-
(a) encouraged to continue asking questions 
(b) encouraged to search answers independently
(c) encouraged to participate in the discussion in the class
(d) advised to meet the teacher after the class 

Q5. At authoritarian level teaching 1S –
(a) teacher-centered 
(b) child-centered
(c) headmaster centered
(d) experience centered

Q6. Institutional planning should be based on-
(a) Aim and needs 
(b) Administration
(c) Need
(d) time-table

Q7. Teacher behaviour ought to be-
(a) directive
(b) Instructive
(c) Idealistic 
(d) Administrative

Q8. Information highway or net is-
(a) Internet
(b) Intranet
(c) Computer
(d) key-board

Q9. INSAT-1(B) has been launched in-
(a) 30 January, 1984
(b) 30 April, 1983
(c) 30 August, 1983 
(d) 30 December, 1983

Q10. The number of representatives of Central Government in UGC is-
(a) 2 
(b) 5
(c) 7
(d) 10
Solution
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(d) 
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?