Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS...

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

Q1. Now-a-days there are no educational interest in the students, because-
(a) There are a lot of money in the business
(b) Education is too much expensive
(c) They can’t see the better future of education
(d) There are no appropriate syllabi and models of education

Q2. In the recent time, a good teaching system-
(a) arranges the teaching system at different level for all the children of different class
(b) is that system in which teaching is given on the basis of money
(c) arranges the teaching system at similar level for all the children of different class
(d) is that system in which tuition is also necessary

Q3. How should you teach stories to children in Hindi?
(a) By reading
(b) By self-reading
(c) By dramatizing the characters of story, playing by students
(d) By writing the story on blackboard

Q4. What do you mean by creativity?
(a) To make things
(b) To make new things
(c) To decorate things
(d) To decorate only new things

Q5. If any student does not come to school at time, then you will-
(a) try to reform his habit
(b) tell him about the importance of time
(c) punish him daily
(d) give example of those students who come at the time

Q6. Which of the following fields is not covered by educational psychology?
(a) Groups dynamics
(b) Process of adjustments
(c) Philosophical based of education
(d) Evaluation of teachers and researches in education

Q7. An individual stops growing intellectually after the age of:
(a) 20 years
(b) 25 years
(c) 18 years
(d) 30 years

Q8. Emotional tension in youth is the result of:
(a) conflict between id and ego
(b) prejudice against him on the ground of creed or colour
(c) repeated failure in school examinations
(d) All of the above

Q9. At the end of later childhood period the child:
(a) feels himself superior to girls
(b) becomes ‘independent of his family
(c) wants to become hero
(d) All of the above

Q10. An example of continuous schedule of reinforcement is/are:
(a) declaration of result after the rest
(b) linear model of programmed instruction
(c) saying yes at the correct response
(d) All of the above
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(d)



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?