Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS...

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

Q1. Why Educational tour is necessary in the school for the students?
(a) The students feel happy in travel
(b) Study is not treated as burden for the students
(c) The students get permanent knowledge with direct relation/contact
(d) The students enjoy the travel

Q2. How the teacher should prepare the students for the examination?
(a) The should not tell anything about examination
(b) They should solve that questions which are useful
(c) They should tell them the importance of examination and help in the practice
(d) They should announce to give the prize who will pass in the examination

Q3. How children should be taught poetry?
(a) By rhyming the poem
(b) In correct musical way
(c) Poem gives enjoyment to children
(d) Difficult words should be explained during reading of poem

Q4. To inspire the weak student teacher should –
(a) applause and tell them to do good work
(b) give them seat on first bench
(c) ask to pay some more attention to the class
(d) not pay attention to them in the class

Q5. If two students are quarreling in the ground then you will –
(a) beat both of them
(b) threaten and separate them
(c) try to know the cause and give punishment to culprit
(d) go silently from there

Q6. Educational psychology helps in –
(a) developing new strategies and techniques of teaching
(b) studying causal factors of a particular behaviour
(c) developing new theories and laws of learning by doing experiments on lower animals and humans
(d) All of the above

Q7. The first psychologist who conducted studies on the nature and extent of genetic influence in man was –
(a) Gregor Mendel
(b) Galton
(c) Lamarck
(d) Darwin

Q8. Problems of adolescents are unique because –
(a) of the changes that take place in them
(b) of emotional disturbances
(c) of the future responsibilities they are to shoulder upon
(d) All of the above

Q9. Which of the following is not the characteristics of intellectual development of early childhood?
(a) increased span of attention
(b) exploration of environment
(c) ability to verbalize all known concepts
(d) ability to distinguish past, present and future

Q10. Skinner and Pavlov do not differ in the concept of –
(a) spontaneous recovery
(b) extinction
(c) response generalization
(d) Both (A) and (B)
Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(c)



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?