Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 20th September 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 20th September 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 20th September 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exams.

Directions (1-10): Answer the following questions by selecting the most appropriate option.




Q1. Arrange the following teaching process in order.


I. Relating the present knowledge with the previous knowledge.


II. Evaluation


III. Reteaching


IV. Formulative objectives


V. Presentation of materials


(a) I, II, III, IV, V
(b) II, I, III, IV, V
(c) V, IV, III, I, II
(d) IV, I, V, II, III

Q2. Which of the following is the correct statement?


(a) Off-line teaching is more effective
(b) Teacher can be replaced by computer aided instruction
(c) Face to face teaching is not require
(d) All are correct

Q3. Suppose a student pass a remark on you, as a teacher what will you do?


(a) Give punishment 
(b) Expulsion
(c) Partial evaluation of test copies
(d) Impartial evaluation of test copies

Q4. Which of the following statements is not true?


(a) Acquisition of ‘life-skills’ is part of maturation
(b) Acquisition of ‘life skills’ is part of social process
(c) ‘Life-skills’ are directly mounted
(d) ‘Life-skills’ are learnt

Q5. School can be called a social agent if


(a) it transmits knowledge 
(b) it educates about rights and duties
(c) it imparts knowledge about traditions and values
(d) it organizes various activities

Q6. Which of the following pair is odd?


(a) Froebel—Play way
(b) Maria Montessori—Divergent thinking
(c) Keller—Co-operative learning
(d) Gandhiji—Soiled hands

Q7. Student gives partially correct response to your question. Then you will


(a) Seek further information
(b) Provide reinforcement
(c) Reframe your question
(d) Tell the correct information

Q8. Which of the following is a better way of teaching?


(a) To persuade
(b) To raise a question
(c) Blackboard writing 
(d) All of these

Q9. The pace of development varies from one individual to another, but it follows ________ pattern.


(a) a toe-to-head
(b) a haphazard
(c) an unpredictable
(d) a sequential and orderly

Q10. The term ‘curriculum’ in the field of education refers to


(a) methods of teaching and content to be taught
(b) overall programmes of the school which students experience on a day-to-day basis
(c) evaluation process
(d) text material to be used in the class

Solutions


S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?