Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 10th May 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 10th May 2018 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam : 10th May 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. The first step of measurement is
(a) Decision of what to measure
(b) Development of the test
(c) Administering the test
(d) None of these
Q2. Which one of the following tool(s) is used frequently in summative evaluation?
(a) Teacher observation
(b) Test
(c) Assignment
(d) All of these
Q3. Kuder-Richardson method is used to estimate
(a) Validity
(b) Reliability
(c) Usability
(d) Objectivity

Q4. Diversity: to give variety: to make diverse. __________: state or quality of being fair; fairness in dealing.
(a) Equanimity
(b) Equity
(c) Inclusiveness
(d) None of the above
Q5. __________ should be carefully designed to prevent inequity.
(a) Measurement strategies.
(b) Assessment strategies
(c) Opportunities
(d) All of the above
Q6. Separation anxiety occurs when the new-born is- 
(a) 1 to 2 months old
(b) 3 to 4 months old
(c) 8 to 15 months old
(d) 24 to 30 months old
Q7. Which of the following is an incorrect stage of theory pairing? 
(a) Piaget – cognitive
(b) Kohlberg – physiological 
(c) Freud – psychosexual
(d) Erikson – psychosocial
Q8. Socially, the young child can attentive to only one dimension at a time. In cognitive terms this is called ………………..
(a) Accommodation
(b) Egocentrism
(c) Assimilation
(d) Reversibility
Q9. At birth, a new-born’s head is approximately …………….. percent of its total body length. 
(a) 15
(b) 25
(c) 40
(d) 50
Q10. When a harmful substance is taken by the mother, then the aspect of foetal development most seriously affected in ………………..
(a) Invariably the heart
(b) The lungs
(c) The cortex
(d) That which is most rapidly developing, at the time of the substance is consumed
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?