How To Plan Your Time Table For CTET Exam 2020

 

CBSE has delayed the release of CTET 2021 notification due to COVID-19 breakdown. As in the COVID-19 lockdown situation, students are struggling with the CTET preparation and working on their timetable to succeed in this exam.  In this article,we are providing the best preparation strategy to handle the time table for CTET 2021 exam. Before starting the preparation, you must know the exam pattern, syllabus and important topics asked in CTET exam. This will help you identify the topics to be revised on a priority basis to score maximum marks.

 Complete CTET 2021 Exam Syllabus

Most of the aspirants focus on just improving their knowledge & concepts and completing the exam syllabus. While there is no denying to the fact that finishing off the syllabus with maximum efficiency is important, time management is equally important for the exam.

GET FREE Study Material For CTET 2021 Exam

CTET 2021 Study Plan

A time table should be formulated in a way that it focuses more on a candidate needs and requirement like weak points, topics to cover on priority, his strength and convenience. We all know, every candidate is different and has different learning style, skills and strength, hence CTET 2021 exam preparation strategy should be personalized. It is important to reroute all your attention to CTET exam 2020 and start with a proper time table for  exam preparation.

Also read:

The number of hours to devote to a particular subject may vary from person to person. If you are good at Maths section you can devote 1-2 hours a day and rest of the time to subjects you are weak at.

How to score 25+ Marks in Mathematics For CTET Exam?

Learn the important topics of your wear subjects, for example child pedagogy important topics like Piaget cognitive development, Kohlberg moral development theory, Vygotsky Social Cultural etc. most of the questions come from these sections.

5 Important Topic Of CDP For CTET 2020 Exam

Do not be overconfident even if you are good at a subject, at least give a dedicated hour per day to that subject so that you can brush up your concepts. Follow the study plan on teachersadda, to give a boost to your preparation. You can also check out latest test series and updates like CTET notifications, syllabus and pattern.

Also Read:

Have a look at the Time table plan for CTET 2020 Exam Preparation

Subjects

Number of hours/per day What to study

Child Pedagogy

1-2 hour Piaget Theory, Moral Development theory, learning etc.

Mathematics

2 hour Number System, arithmetic’s & Math’s Pedagogy Concepts etc.

Science

1.5 -2 hour

Topics like Human Physiology, physics Concept and Chemistry and basic science pedagogy concepts etc.

Social Studies 1.5 -2 hour

Topics like  Constitutional Article, Dynasties & Agriculture etc.

English 1.5 hour

Topics like RC, Poem and Basic Pedagogy Concept etc.

Hindi 1.5 hour

Topics like RC, Poem and Basic Pedagogy Concept etc.

Important Topics for CTET 2020 July Exam

Challenges in the time table

  • Sometimes, aspirants fail to complete the task in the stipulated time. This might disturb the other things as well. So if you are assigning something to your self, make sure of completing it on time.
  • Sometimes aspirants may face difficulty in clearing the basic concepts of some of the major topics due to their lack of knowledge & difficulty level. This may also cause in the delay to follow the CTET time table.
  • Lazy nature towards the studies is the first and most common reason that an aspirant fails to follow the study plan and time table for the exam that he is preparing.
  • Give less attention to social media activities. It diverts your focus from the studies.

GET FREE Study Material For CTET 2020 Exam

  • Some students are afraid of either mathematics or child pedagogy section. They postpone the revision of these subjects and keep practicing the one they are good at. Instead, they should pay equal attention to every subject as all subjects together will help you sail through Exam. Child Pedagogy Section in CTET: How to Improve Your Score?
  • Every teaching aspirant is full of enthusiasm in the starting when he starts preparing for it, later on, he keeps postponing the things and then finally stop the practicing until the final bell is rung. So, with regular practice and consistent with your preparation will help you to fulfill your dream job.

How to Crack CTET in First Attempt?

Keep yourself focused towards the goal. Your journey could be challenging, but the results would be fruitful if you give your best efforts in the exam. Take challenges, be smart enough to face every situation and crack it.

All the best for CTET Exam Preparation

You may also like to read :

 

CTET 2020

Important Mathematics Questions for CTET 2020 : 3rd February 2020

Maths Questions

Q1. Simplify: 44666-55777+24321-46678-46635+76545?
सरलीकरण करें: 44666-55777+24321-46678-46635+76545?
(a) -3558
(b) 73456
(c) 145532
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. Simplify: (2×26×53+53×53+26×26)
सरलीकरण करें: (2×26×53+53×53+26×26)
(a) 6921
(b) 6241
(c) 6961
(d) 6941

(a) 19396
(b) 11641
(c) 92398
(d) 93674

Q4. What least value must be assigned to x so that the number 479×8584 is divisible by 7?
x को कौन सी सबसे छोटी संख्या माना जाए जिससे 479×8584 संख्या 7 से विभाजित हो जाए?
(a) 8
(b) 6
(c) 9
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. If ‘a’ is a negative Integar such that (a²+16-16a) is exactly divisible by ‘a’ find the possible value ‘a’.
यदि ‘a’ एक ऋणात्मक पूर्णांक है ताकि (a²+16-16a)   ‘a’ से पूर्णत विभाजित हो जाए. ‘a’ संभावित मान ज्ञात करें.
(a) -2
(b) 3
(c) 6
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी


(a) 16
(b) 36
(c) 25
(d) 42

Q7. A number when divided by 56 leaves remainder 7 when the cube of the same number is divided by 7, find the remainder.
एक संख्या जब 56 से विभाजित की जाती है तो उसका शेषफल 7 होता है. उसी संख्या के घन को 7 से विभाजित करने पर क्या शेषफल आएगा?
(a) 3
(b) 5
(c) 0
(d) 6

Q8. 123×?×23= 39,606
(a) 47
(b) 14
(c) 42
(d) 44

Q9. (x+y)=42 and xy=437, then what is the value of x²+y² ?
(x+y)=42 और xy=437, तो x²+y² का मान ज्ञात करें?
(a) 856
(b) 825
(c) 890
(d) 279

Q10. 21² + 22² + 23² ……. + 30² =?
(a) 6000
(b) 6585
(c) 1256
(d) 15025

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 44666-55777+24321-46678-46635+76545
= 145532-149090
= -3558

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. (2×26×53+53×53+26×26)
(a²+b²+2ab)= (a+b)²
(53+26)²= (79)²
= 6241

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 479×8584÷7
The value of x = 8

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Let a= -2
A²+16-16a = (-2)²+16+32
= 4+16+32
= value of a = -2

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 56+7 = 63
(63)³= 250047
= 250047÷7
Remained = 0

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. x+y= 42
xy= 437
(x+y)² = x²+y²+2xy
(42)² = x²+y²+2×437
1764 = x²+y²+874
x²+y² = 890

Important Mathematics Questions for MPTET 2020 : 31st January 2020

Maths Questions

Q1. When 40 is subtracted from 40% of a number, the result is 40. The 60% of number is
जब 40 को किसी संख्या के 40% से घटाया जाता है, तो परिणाम 40 होता है। तो संख्या का 60% होगा:
(a) 100
(b) 120
(c) 200
(d) 160

Q2. The ratio of two numbers is 5:7 and their LCM is 350. The sum of the squares of the numbers is
दो संख्याओं का अनुपात 5: 7 है और उनका LCM 350 है. संख्याओं के वर्गों का योग होगा:
(a) 7400
(b) 7000
(c) 4900
(d) 2500

Q3. The perimeter of a rectangle is 320 metre, and the difference of two sides is 96 metre. Find perimeter of a square whose area is equal to the area of this rectangle?
एक आयत की परिधि 320 मीटर है, और दो भुजाओं का अंतर 96 मीटर है. एक वर्ग की परिधि ज्ञात करें जिसका क्षेत्रफल इस आयत के क्षेत्रफल के बराबर है?
(a) 128
(b) 64
(c) 256
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. A number being divided by 72 gives remainder 65. If the number is divided by 26, the remainder will be
72 से विभाजित होने वाली संख्या 65 शेषफल देती है. यदि संख्या 26 से विभाजित होती है, तो शेषफल होगा:
(a) 7
(b) 8
(c) 6
(d) 5

Q8. Rahul’s income is greater than Rohit’s income by 25% then the percent by which Rohit’s income is less than Rahul’s income is
राहुल की आय रोहित की आय से 25% अधिक है और फिर रोहित की आय रोहित की आय से कम है तो रोहित की आय राहुल की आय से कम है कितने प्रतिशत कम है?
(a) 25%
(b) 20%
(c) 30%
(d) 40%

Q9. The population of a village 4 years ago was 200000. Due to epidemic in the village, it decreases every year at the rate of 5% per annum. Find its present population
4 साल पहले एक गाँव की जनसंख्या 200000 थी. गाँव में महामारी के कारण, यह हर साल 5% की दर से घटती है. इसकी वर्तमान जनसँख्या ज्ञात करे.
(a) 150000
(b) 175000
(c) 162901.25
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Let the number = 72
= 72+65
= 137
When 137 divided by 26, the remainder = 7

MPTET 2020 Important Polity Questions : 31st January 2020

S.S.T Questions

Q1. The right to information Act received the assent of the president on
सूचना के अधिकार अधिनियम ने राष्ट्रपति की सहमति प्राप्त की
(a) 15th June, 2005/ 15 जून, 2005
(b) 16th June, 2005/ 16 जून, 2005
(c) 15th July, 2005/ 15 जुलाई, 2005
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. In which of the following Act Eleventh schedule added to the constitution of India?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अधिनियम के तहत भारत के संविधान ग्यारहवीं अनुसूची को जोड़ा गया?
(a) 72nd Amendment Act/ 72 वां संशोधन अधिनियम
(b) 71st Amendment Act/ 71 वां संशोधन अधिनियम
(c) 73rd Amendment Act/ 73 वां संशोधन अधिनियम
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. In which of the following article freedom of trade, commerce and intercourse throughout the territory of India is guaranteed?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद में सम्पूर्ण भारत क्षेत्र में व्यापार, वाणिज्य और परस्पर व्यवहार की स्वतंत्रता की गारंटी दी गई है?
(a) Article 356/ अनुच्छेद 356
(b) Article 301/ अनुच्छेद 301
(c) Article 360/ अनुच्छेद 360
(d) Article 306/ अनुच्छेद 306

Q4. Which of the following favors by J.S. mile?
निम्नलिखित में से जे.एस. मिल किसका समर्थन करते हैं?
(a) Quantitative Pleasure/ परिमाणात्मक आनंद
(b) Qualitative Pleasure/ गुणात्मक आनंद
(c) both (a) and (b)/ (a) और (b) दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which of the following says “Liberty Lies in the rights of that person whose views you find most odious”
“स्वाधीनता उस व्यक्ति के अधिकारों में निहित है जिसके विचार आपको सबसे अधिक अप्रिय लगते हैं” यह कथन किसका है?
(a) Bentham/ बेन्थम
(b) Doyle/ डोयल
(c) John Start mill/ जॉन स्टुअर्ट मिल
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Which of the following determined the strength of the council of minister?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन मंत्री परिषद की संख्या निर्धारित करता है?
(a) Chief Minister/ मुख्य मंत्री
(b) State Legislature of every state/ हर राज्य का राज्य विधानमंडल
(c) The constitution/ संविधान
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. Which of the following states has no panchayat Raj institution at all?
निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में कोई पंचायत राज संस्था नहीं है?
(a) Tripura/ त्रिपुरा
(b) Assam/ असम
(c) Nagaland/ नागालैंड
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. Which of the following is the shortest session of the parliament?
निम्नलिखित में से संसद का सबसे छोटा सत्र कौन-सा होता है?
(a) Winter session/ शीतकालीन सत्र
(b) Monsoon Session/ मानसून सत्र
(c) Budget Session/ बजट सत्र
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. In which of the following article creation or abolition of the legislative council in a state provision given?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद में राज्य में विधान परिषद के निर्माण या उन्मूलन का अनुच्छेद किया गया है?
(a) 368
(b) 154
(c) 169
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. In which of the following article terms of the office of Vice-President given?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद में उपराष्ट्रपति के कार्य दिए गए हैं?
(a) Article 61/ अनुच्छेद 61
(b) Article 54/ अनुच्छेद 54
(c) Article 67/ अनुच्छेद 67
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)

CTET 2020 Hindi Grammar Questions: 31st January 2020

Hindi Important Questions

Q1.चौपाई के प्रत्येक चरण में मात्राएँ होती हैं-
(a) 11
(b) 13
(c) 16
(d) 15

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द ‘नारी’ का पर्यायवाची शब्द नहीं है-
(a) वनिता
(b) कामिनी
(c) सुरभि
(d) रमणी

Q3. तद्भव शब्द का चयन कीजिए-
(a) सुर
(b) निडर
(c) गति
(d) कमल

Q4. ‘कार्य को नए ढंग से करने की पद्धति’ इस वाक्यांश के लिए एक शब्द का चयन कीजिए।
(a) पारस्परिक
(b) नवीनीकरण
(c) नवागतरूप
(d) आधुनिकीकरण

Q5. हिंदी किस भाषा-परिवार की भाषा है?
(a) द्रविड़
(b) भारोपीय
(c) आस्ट्रिक
(d) चीनी- तिब्बती

Q6. ‘वृष्टि’ शब्द के लिए विलोम शब्द का चयन कीजिए।
(a) अकाल
(b) अतिवृष्टि
(c) अनावृष्टि
(d) अल्पवृष्टि

Q7. ‘विनयपत्रिका’ के रचयिता का नाम है-
(a) सूरदास
(b) कबीरदास
(c) तुलसीदास
(d) केशवदास

Q8. ‘फूले काँस सकल महि छाई
जनु बरसा रितु प्रकट बुढ़ाई’
इन पंक्तियों में कौन सा अलंकार है?
(a) यमक
(b) श्लेष
(c) रूपक
(d) उत्प्रेक्षा

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस शब्द का संधि विच्छेद सही नहीं है?
(a) भानु + उदय = भानूदय
(b) परी + आवरण = पर्यावरण
(c) उत् + घाटन = उद्घाटन
(d) सन + जीवन = संजीवन

Q10. भारत के सम भारत है’ इस पंक्ति में कौन-सा अलंकार है?
(a) रूपक
(b) अनन्वय
(c) उपमा
(d) यमक

SOLUTIONS.

S1. Ans. (c): चौपाई के प्रत्येक चरण में 16 मात्राएँ होती हैं।
S2. Ans. (c): ‘सुरभि’ नारी का पर्यायवाची शब्द नहीं है। सुरभि का अर्थ है- सुगंघ, सुंदर, अच्छा।
S3. Ans. (b): ‘निडर’ तद्भव शब्द है।
S4. Ans. (b): ‘कार्य को नए ढंग से करने की पद्धति’ इस वाक्यांश के लिए एक शब्द है- नवीनीकरण।
S5. Ans. (b): हिंदी ‘भारोपीय’ भाषा परिवार की भाषा है।
S6. Ans. (c): ‘वृष्टि’ का विलोम शब्द ‘अनावृष्टि’ है।
S7. Ans. (c): ‘विनयपत्रिका’ के रचयिता का नाम है- तुलसीदास।
S8. Ans. (d): प्रस्तुत पंक्तियों में ‘उत्प्रेक्षा’ अलंकार है।
S9. Ans. (d): सम् + जीवन = संजीवन
S10 Ans.(b)

Get free Study Material for Teaching Exam

You may also like to read :

DSSSB 2020 Hindi Grammar Questions: 30th January 2020

Hindi Important Questions

हिंदी भाषा TET परीक्षा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भाग है इस भाग को लेकर परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं है .बस आपको जरुरत है तो बस एकाग्रता की. ये खंड न सिर्फ CTET Exam  में एहम भूमिका निभाता है अपितु दूसरी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPTETKVS ,NVSDSSSB आदि में भी रहता है, तो इस खंड में आपकी पकड़, आपकी सफलता में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम साबित हो सकती है.TEACHERSADDA आपके इस चुनौतीपूर्ण सफ़र में हर कदम पर आपके साथ है

Directions(1-5): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक वर्ग में एक शब्द तत्सम है। उस शब्द का चयन कीजिए।
Q1.

(a) बालक
(b) चिकना
(c) धुआँ
(d) चाँदनी

Q2.
(a) जेठ
(b) जिठौत
(c) जेठा
(d) ज्येष्ठ

Q3.
(a) स्वप्न
(b) निठुर
(c) आस
(d) छः

Q4.
(a) एतवार
(b) आदित्यवार
(c) इतवार
(d) फागुन

Q5.
(a) उपवास
(b) अकाज
(c) कंकण
(d) करोड़

Directions(6-10): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक वर्ग में एक शब्द तद्भव है। उस शब्द का चयन कीजिए।
Q6.
(a) कर्पट
(b) गर्दभ
(c) उदय
(d) बूँद

Q7.
(a) कृष्ण
(b) कान्ह
(c) कर्ण
(d) उलूक

Q8.
(a) चंचल
(b) किनारा
(c) निलय
(d) वायु

Q9.
(a) यदि
(b) पुण्य
(c) सागर
(d) निकास

Q10.
(a) ब्योरा
(b) अक्षर
(c) कीर्ति
(d) समृद्धि

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

You may also like to read :

    DSSSB 2020 Questions based on Piaget theory of Cognitive Development: 30th January 2020

    CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

     

     Practice Child pedagogy Questions

     
    “Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/MPTET but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
    Q1. Accommodation, according to Piaget’s cognitive development theory, means 
    (a) arrangement of perceptual and cognitive information into meaningful patterns
    (b) equilibrium between previous knowledge and new knowledge
    (c) adjusting to new ways of behaving and thinking by modifying exiting cognitive structures
    (d) Finding the matching between existing cognitive structures and the environmental needs as they arise
    Q2. With reference to Piaget’s key ideas, the realization that objects or sets of objects stay the same even when they are turned around or made to look different is defined as 
    (a) decentration
    (b) classification
    (c) class inclusion
    (d) conservation
    Q3. In which of the following stages of development do individuals first develop great love of exploring and wandering? 
    (a) Maturity
    (b) Late Adolescence
    (c) Later childhood
    (d) Infancy
    Q4. In constructivism, as followed by Piaget, 
    (a) education is behaviourist in nature
    (b) children participate passively in learning
    (c) education is teacher-centred
    (d) education is child – centred
    Q5. Which of the following is not stated in Piaget’s theory of cognitive development? 
    (a) Children go through a series of stages of development
    (b) Children acquire new skills in these development stages that are without limits to what they can learn
    (c) Both 1 and 2
    (d) Neither 1 nor 2
    Q6. When Sonu was 6 month played with a teddy bear, but when his view of the bear was blocked (i.e. he could not see the bear), he did not look for it. Now Sonu is 18 months old and searches for the teddy bear when he cannot see it. 
    This shows in Sonu the presence of the quality of 
    (a) assimilation
    (b) adaptation
    (c) Self – differentiation
    (d) object permanence
    Q7. Which one of the following is not a basic feature of pre-operational period, according to Piaget? 
    (a) Transformation
    (b) Centration
    (c) meta cognition
    (d) Decentration
    Q8. According to Piaget, during the first stage of development (birth to about 2 years age), a child learns best 
    (a) by comprehending neutral words
    (b) by thinking in an abstract fashion
    (c) by applying newly acquired
    (d) by using the senses
    Q9. According to Piaget’s cognitive theory of learning, the process by which the cognitive structure is modified is called 
    (a) perception
    (b) accommodation
    (c) assimilation
    (d) schema
    Q10. The stage of cognitive development according to Piaget, in which a child displays ‘object permanence’ is 
    (a) concrete operational stage
    (b) formal operational stage
    (c) sensori – motor stage
    (d) pre – operational stage
    Solutions
    S1. Ans.(c)
    Sol. Accommodation is a term developed by psychologist Jean Piaget to describe what occurs when new information or experiences cause you to modify your existing schemas.
    S2. Ans.(d)
    Sol. Conservation is the understanding that something stays the same in quantity even though its appearance changes. To be more technical conservation is the ability to understand that redistributing material does not affect its mass, number, volume or length.
    S3. Ans.(c)
    S4. Ans.(d)
    S5. Ans.(d)
    S6. Ans.(d)
    Sol. Object permanence means knowing that an object still exists, even if it is hidden. It requires the ability to form a mental representation (i.e. a schema) of the object.
    S7. Ans.(d)
    Sol. Centration is the tendency to focus on only one aspect of a situation at one time. When a child can focus on more than one aspect of a situation at the same time they have the ability to decenter.
    Conservation is the understanding that something stays the same in quantity even though its appearance changes.
    When a child can focus on more than one aspect of a situation at the same time they have the ability to decenter.
    S8. Ans.(d)
    S9. Ans.(b)
    S10. Ans.(c)

    You may also like to read :

    KVS 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions : 17th January 2020

    CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions


    UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


    “Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.


    Q1. Development is directional means 
    विकास निर्देशात्मक है से तात्पर्य हैं:
    (a) There is an emergence of a new skill or behaviour / जिसमें एक नए कौशल या व्यवहार का जन्म होता है
    (b) Development typically proceeds from simple to complex / अर्थात विकास आमतौर पर सरल से जटिल होता है
    (c) All important developmental milestones were achieved before adulthood / अर्थात सभी महत्वपूर्ण विकासीय मील के पत्थर वयस्कता से पहले हासिल किए गए थे
    (d) Development continues until death / मृत्यु होने तक विकास जारी रहता है
    Q2. Physical growth and development is called 
    शारीरिक वृद्धि और विकास को कहा जाता है:
    (a) Readiness/ तत्परता 
    (b) Maturation / परिपक्वता
    (c) Mobility / गतिशीलता
    (d) Heredity / अनुवांशिकता
    Q3. Development is not 
    विकास नहीं है
    (a) A change in desirable direction / वांछनीय दिशा में परिवर्तन नहीं
    (b) A multi-sphere change / एक बहु-क्षेत्र परिवर्तन
    (c) a spontaneous change / एक सहज परिवर्तन
    (d) A planned change / एक नियोजित परिवर्तन
    Q4. Development is a never ending process. “This idea is associated with 
    “विकास कभी न खत्म होने वाली प्रक्रिया है”. यह विचार है
    (a) Principle of integration / एकीकरण का सिद्धांत
    (b) Principle of interaction / परस्पर क्रिया का सिद्धांत
    (c) Principle of interrelation/ अंतर्संबंध का सिद्धांत 
    (d) Principle of continuity / निरंतरता का सिद्धांत
    Q5. The development that proceeds in the direction of the longitudinal axis i.e., head to foot is termed as ………………..
    वह विकास जो अनुदैर्ध्य अक्ष की दिशा में आगे बढ़ता है यानी, सिर से लेकर पैर तक उसे कहा जाता है:
    (a) Cephalo – caudal development / सेफलो-केडल विकास
    (b) Proximo distal / निकटवर्ती-दूरवर्ती 
    (c) Interrelation / परस्पर-संबंध
    (d) Integrative / एकीकृत
    Q6. Journal writers, religious gurus and psychologists are example of people with strength in which intelligence. 
    जर्नल लेखक, धार्मिक गुरु और मनोवैज्ञानिक ऐसे लोगों के उदाहरण हैं जिनके पास बुद्धि है.
    (a) Inter-personal / अंतर- वैयक्तिक
    (b) Intrapersonal / अंतः वैयक्तिक
    (c) Linguistic / भाषिक
    (d) Naturalist / यथार्थवादी
    Q7. Which of the following is Guilford’s theory of Intelligence? 
    निम्नलिखित में से क्या गुइलफोर्ड का बुद्धि का सिद्धांत है?
    (a) Two dimensional theory / दो आयामी सिद्धांत
    (b) Three dimensional theory/ तीन आयामी सिद्धांत
    (c) Multi dimensional theory/ बहु आयामी सिद्धांत
    (d) Hierarchical theory/ पदानुक्रमित सिद्धांत
    Q8. Individual difference have been discussed in Plato’s _____
    प्लेटो के _____ में व्यक्तिगत अंतर पर चर्चा की गई है
    (a) Republic / गणतंत्र
    (b) The mind / मस्तिष्क
    (c) State / राज्य
    (d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
    Q9. Which is Thorndike’s theory about the nature of intelligence? 
    बुद्धि की प्रकृति के बारे में थार्नडाइक का सिद्धांत कौन-सा है?
    (a) Uni-factor theory / एकल-कारक सिद्धांत
    (b) Group factor theory / समूह-कारक सिद्धांत
    (c) Multifactor theory / बहु-कारक सिद्धांत
    (d) Two factor theory / द्वि-कारक सिद्धांत
    Q10. The Stanford-Binet intelligence scale 
    स्टैनफोर्ड-बिनेट बुद्धि पैमाना
    (a) was specifically designed to test adult intelligence / विशेष रूप से वयस्क बुद्धि का परीक्षण करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया था
    (b) provides separate score for performance / प्रदर्शन के लिए अलग अंक देता है
    (c) is completely culturally do just as well as children in this culture / पूरी तरह से सांस्कृतिक रूप से बच्चों के साथ-साथ इस संस्कृति में भी है
    (d) assumes that intellectual ability in childhood improves as age increases. / मानता है कि उम्र बढ़ने के साथ बचपन की बौद्धिक क्षमता में सुधार होता है
    Solutions
    S1. Ans.(b)
    S2. Ans.(b)
    S3. Ans.(c)
    S4. Ans.(d)
    S5. Ans.(a)
    S6. Ans.(b)
    Sol. People with intrapersonal intelligence are adept at looking inward and figuring out their own feelings, motivations and goals
    S7. Ans.(b)
    Sol. According to Guilford’s Structure of Intellect (SI) theory or Three dimensional theory, an individual’s performance on intelligence tests can be traced back to the underlying mental abilities or factors of intelligence. SI theory comprises up to 150 different intellectual abilities organized along three dimensions—Operations, Content, and Products.
    S8. Ans.(a)
    Sol. The Plato’s Book- The Republic
    S9. Ans.(c)
    Sol. According to the theory is said to be constituted of multitude of separate factors or elements each being a minute element or ability. A mental act involves a number of these minute elements operating together. If any two tasks are correlated, the degree of correlation is due to the common elements involved in the two tasks. Thorndike distinguished 4 attributes of intelligence. They are:Level,Range,Area,Speed
    S10. Ans.(d)
    Sol. The Stanford-Binet Intelligence Scales are designed to measure five factors of cognitive ability. These five factors include fluid reasoning, knowledge, quantitative reasoning, visual-spatial processing and working memory. Both verbal and nonverbal responses are measured.


    KVS 2020 हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न: 17th January 2020

    Hindi Important Questions

    हिंदी भाषा TET परीक्षा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भाग है इस भाग को लेकर परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं है .बस आपको जरुरत है तो बस एकाग्रता की. ये खंड न सिर्फ CTET Exam  में एहम भूमिका निभाता है अपितु दूसरी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPTETKVS ,NVSDSSSB आदि में भी रहता है, तो इस खंड में आपकी पकड़, आपकी सफलता में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम साबित हो सकती है.TEACHERSADDA आपके इस चुनौतीपूर्ण सफ़र में हर कदम पर आपके साथ है।

    निर्देश (1-2): अशुद्ध शब्द पहचानिए
    Q1.
    (a) एैनक
    (b) दैनिक
    (c) हानि
    (d) नुकसान

    Q2.
    (a) तृष्ना
    (b) कृष्ण
    (c) तृष्णा
    (d) नमस्कार

    निर्देश (3-4): सही संधि विच्छेद पहचानिए
    Q3.
    (a) जगत् + नाथ = जगन्नाथ
    (b) जगन + नाथ = जगन्नाथ
    (c) जग + नाथ = जगन्नाथ
    (d) जगतन + नाथ = जगन्नाथ

    Q4.
    (a) दिग + दर्शन = दिग्दर्शन
    (b) दिक् + दर्शन = दिग्दर्शन
    (c) जग + दीश = जगदीश
    (d) कंठों + ओष्ठ = कंठोओष्ठ

    निर्देश (5-10): कविता को पढ़कर प्रश्नों के उत्तर दें।
    हरा भरा हो जीवन अपना स्वस्थ रहे संसार,
    नदियां, पर्वत, हवा पेड़ से आती है बहार।
    बचपन, कोमल तनम न लेकर,
    आए अनुपन जीवन लेकर,
    जग से तुम और तुमसे है ये प्यारा संसार,
    हरा भरा हो जीवन अपना स्वस्थ रहे संसार,
    वृंद लताएं, पौधे, डाली
    चारों ओर भरे हरियाली
    मन में जगे उमंग यही है सृष्टि का उपहार,
    हरा भरा हो जीवन अपना स्वस्थ रहे संसार,
    मुश्किल से मिलता है जीवन,
    हम सब इसे बनाएं चंदन
    पर्यावर सुरक्षित न हो तो है सब बेकार
    हरा भरा हो जीवन अपना स्वस्थ रहे संसार

    Q5. हरे भरे जीवन का अर्थ है
    (a) पेड़ पौधों से घिरा जीवन
    (b) हरे रंगों से भरा जीवन
    (c)हरियाली युक्त जीवन
    (d) खुशियों से परिपूर्ण जीवन

    Q6. कौन सी चीजें बहार लेकर आती हैं?
    (a) नदियों की आवाज
    (b) पहाड़ों का चोटियां
    (c) समस्त प्राकृतिक उपदान
    (d) पेड़ों की हवा

    Q7. कवि ने सृष्टि का उपहार किसे कहा है?
    (a) वृंद लताएं
    (b) हरा भरा जीवन
    (c) प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और उससे उत्पन्न होने वाली खुशी
    (d) पौधे व डालियाँ

    Q8. कवि यह संदेश देना चाहता है कि
    (a) जीवन रसमय है
    (b) पर्यावरण सरंक्षण में ही जीवन सुरक्षित है
    (c) प्रकृति में पेड़ पौधे, नदियां, पर्वत शामिल हैं
    (d) पेड़ लगाना हमारा कर्तव्य

    Q9. ‘जग से तुम और तुम से है ये प्यारा संसार’ पंक्ति के माध्यम से कवि कहना चाहता है कि
    (a) व्यक्ति और संसार – दोनों का अस्तित्व एक दूसरे पर निर्भर करता है
    (b) संसार चलाने के लिए व्यक्तियों की आवश्यकता होती है
    (c) व्यक्ति का अस्तित्व संसार से स्वतत्रं है
    (d) संसार का अस्तित्व व्यक्तियों से स्वतत्रं है

    Q10. अनुपम से अभिप्राय है
    (a) सुखद
    (b) आनंदमय
    (c) मनोहारी
    (d) जिसकी उपमा न दी जा सके

    Solutions

    S1. Ans.(a)

    S2. Ans.(a)

    S3. Ans.(a)

    S4. Ans.(b)

    S5. Ans.(d)

    S6. Ans.(c)

    S7. Ans.(c)

    S8. Ans.(b)

    S9. Ans.(a)

    S10. Ans.(d)

    DSSSB 2020 हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न: 16th January 2020

    Hindi Important Questions

    हिंदी भाषा TET परीक्षा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भाग है इस भाग को लेकर परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं है .बस आपको जरुरत है तो बस एकाग्रता की. ये खंड न सिर्फ CTET Exam  में एहम भूमिका निभाता है अपितु दूसरी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPTET, KVS ,NVS, DSSSB आदि में भी रहता है, तो इस खंड में आपकी पकड़, आपकी सफलता में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम साबित हो सकती है.TEACHERSADDA आपके इस चुनौतीपूर्ण सफ़र में हर कदम पर आपके साथ है।

    Q1. धर्मेन्द्र खेलेगा। कौन-सा काल है?
    (a) सामान्य वर्तमान
    (b) सामान्य भविष्यत्
    (c) संभाव्य भविष्यत्
    (d) कोई नहीं

    Q2. सात्विक जाता तो श्रुति आती। काल पहचानिए।
    (a) अपूर्ण भूत
    (b) हेतुहेतुमद् भूत
    (c) संदिग्ध भूत
    (d) आसन्न भूत

    Q3. शायद प्रदीप पढ़ ले। काल पहचानिए।
    (a) संभाव्य भविष्यत्
    (b) सामान्य भविष्यत्
    (c) हेतुहेतुमद् भविष्यत्
    (d) कोई नहीं

    Q4. रूद्र खेल रहा होगा। काल पहचानिए।
    (a) पूर्ण भूत
    (b) संदिग्ध भूत
    (c) अपूर्ण भूत
    (d) सामान्य भविष्यत्

    Q5. नीलम ऑफिस गई है। काल पहचानिए।
    (a) सामान्य भूत
    (b) पूर्ण भूत
    (c) अपूर्ण भूत
    (d) आसन्न भूत

    Directions(6-10): निमंलिखित पंक्तियों में कौन-सा रस निहित है?
    Q6. वतरस लालच लाल की मुरली धरी लुकाया।
    सौंह करैं भैंहनु हंसे देन कै नटि जाय।।

    (a) श्रृंगार रस
    (b) वीर रस
    (c) शांत रस
    (d) वात्सल्य रस

    Q7. जसोदा हरि पालनें झुलावैं ।
    हलरावै दुलरावै, मल्हावै जोई सोई, कछु गावै।

    (a) श्रृंगार रस
    (b) वीर रस
    (c) शांत रस
    (d) वात्सल्य रस

    Q8. सिर पर बैठो काग आांखि दोउ खात-निकारता।
    खींचता जीभंहि स्यार अतिहि आनन्द उर धारत।।

    (a) श्रृंगार रस
    (b) वीर रस
    (c) शांत रस
    (d) वात्सल्य रस

    Q9. मैं सत्य कहता हूँ सखे। सुकुमार मत जानो मुझे।
    यमराज से भी युद्ध में प्रस्तुत सदा जानो मुझे।।

    (a) श्रृंगार रस
    (b) वीर रस
    (c) शांत रस
    (d) वात्सल्य रस

    Q10. सतगुरु की महिमा अनँत, अनँत किया उपकार।
    लोचन अनँत उघड़िया अनँत दिखावण हर।।

    (a) श्रृंगार रस
    (b) वीर रस
    (c) शांत रस
    (d) वात्सल्य रस

    Solutions

    S1. Ans.(b)
    Sol. सामान्य भविष्य काल :– क्रिया के जिस रूप से क्रिया के सामान्य रूप का भविष्य में होने का पता चले उसे सामान्य भविष्य काल कहते हैं। अथार्त जिन शब्दों के अंत में ए गा , ए गी , ए गे आदि आते हैं उन्हें सामान्य भविष्य काल कहते हैं। इससे क्रिया के भविष्य में होने का पता चलता है।
    संभाव्य भविष्य काल :– क्रिया के जिस रूप से आगे कार्य होने या करने की संभावना का पता चले उसे संभाव्य भविष्य काल कहते हैं। इसमें क्रियाओं का निश्चित पता नहीं चलता। इसमें भविष्य में किसी कार्य के होने की संभवना होती है। जैसे :- शायद कल सुनील आगरा जाए।
    सामान्य वर्तमान काल :- क्रिया के जिस रूप से कार्य की पूर्णता और अपूर्णता का पता न चले उसे सामान्य वर्तमान काल कहते हैं। अथार्त जिस क्रिया से क्रिया के सामान्य रूप का वर्तमान में होने का पता चलता है उसे सामान्य वर्तमान काल कहते हैं। जिन वाक्यों के अंत में ता है , ती है , ते है , ता हूँ , ती हूँ आदि आते हैं उसे सामान्य वर्तमान काल कहते है।

    S2. Ans.(b)
    Sol. हेतुहेतुमद् भूतकाल :- जहाँ भूतकाल में किसी कार्य के न हो सकने का वर्णन कारण के साथ दो वाक्यों में दिया गया हो, वहाँ हेतुहेतुमद् भूतकाल होता है।
    संदिग्ध भूतकाल:- भूतकाल की जिस क्रिया से कार्य होने में अनिश्चितता अथवा संदेह प्रकट हो, उसे संदिग्ध भूतकाल कहते है।
    अपूर्ण भूतकाल:- जिस क्रिया से यह ज्ञात हो कि भूतकाल में कार्य सम्पन्न नहीं हुआ था – अभी चल रहा था, उसे अपूर्ण भूत कहते हैं। जैसे- सुरेश गीत गा रहा था।
    आसन्न भूतकाल :-क्रिया के जिस रूप से यह पता चले कि क्रिया अभी कुछ समय पहले ही पूर्ण हुई है, उसे आसन्न भूतकाल कहते हैं। इससे क्रिया की समाप्ति निकट भूत में या तत्काल ही सूचित होती है। जैसे- मैने आम खाया हैं।

    S3. Ans.(a)
    Sol. हेतुहेतुमद्भविष्य भविष्य काल:– क्रिया के जिस रूप से एक कार्य का पूरा होना दूसरी आने वाले समय की क्रिया पर निर्भर हो उसे हेतुहेतुमद्भविष्य भविष्य काल कहते है। इसमें एक क्रिया दूसरी पर निर्भर होती है। इसमें एक क्रिया का होना दूसरी क्रिया पर निर्भर होता है। जैसे :- यदि छुट्टियाँ होंगी तो मैं आगरा जाउँगा।

    S4. Ans.(b)
    Sol. पूर्ण भूतकाल: क्रिया के जिस रूप से यह ज्ञात हो कि कार्य पहले ही पूरा हो चुका है, उसे पूर्ण भूतकाल कहते हैं। जैसे- उसने श्याम को मारा था।
    संदिग्ध भूतकाल :- क्रिया के जिस रूप से अतीत में हुए या करे हुए कार्य पर संदेह प्रकट किया जाये उसे संदिग्ध भूतकाल कहते हैं। जिन वाक्यों के अंत में गा , गे , गी आदि आते हैं वे संदिग्ध भूतकाल होते हैं।

    S5. Ans.(d)

    S6. Ans.(a)

    S7. Ans.(d)

    S8. Ans.(d)

    S9. Ans.(b)

    S10. Ans.(c)

    ×
    Login
    OR

    Forgot Password?

    ×
    Sign Up
    OR
    Forgot Password
    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Reset Password
    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    ×
    CHANGE PASSWORD