Social Science Pedagogy Quiz For CTET Exam : 15th Feb 2020 |_00.1
Latest govt jobs   »   Social Science Pedagogy Quiz For CTET...

Social Science Pedagogy Quiz For CTET Exam : 15th Feb 2020

S.S.T Questions

Q1. At which of the following stage the child may be introduced to contemporary issues and problems?
निम्न में से किस अवस्था में बच्चे को समकालीन मुद्दों और समस्याओं से परिचित कराया जा सकता है?
(a) Primary stage/ प्राथमिक अवस्था
(b) Upper Primary Stage/ उच्च प्राथमिक अवस्था
(c) both (a) and (b)/ (a) और (b)
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. The teaching of social science must adopt methods that promote
सामाजिक विज्ञान के शिक्षण को ______ को बढ़ावा देने वाले तरीकों को अपनाना चाहिए.
(a) Creativity/ रचनात्मकता
(b) Aesthetics/ सौंदर्यशास्र
(c) Critical perspective/ आलोचनात्मक परिप्रेक्ष्य
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q3. Which of the following is the nature of social studies teaching process?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या सामाजिक अध्ययन शिक्षण प्रक्रिया की प्रकृति है?
(a) Social/ सामाजिक
(b) Geographical/ भौगोलिक
(c) Scientific/ वैज्ञानिक
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. Experimental learning activity involves engaging learners in an authentic experience that allows them to
प्रायोगिक अधिगम गतिविधि में शिक्षार्थियों को एक प्रामाणिक अनुभव में शामिल किया जाता है जो उन्हें अनुमति देता है
(a) make discoveries and experiment/ खोज और प्रयोग करने की
(b) construct meanings/ अर्थ निर्माण की
(c) Develop understandings/ समझ विकसित करने की
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. Which of the following learning activities conducted outside the classroom?
निम्नलिखित में से अधिगम की कौन-सी गतिविधियाँ कक्षा के बाहर आयोजित की जाती हैं?
(a) case study/ केस अध्ययन
(b) field trip/ स्थानीय दौरा
(c) co-operative learning/ सहकारी शिक्षा
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q6. Which of the following is a component of ‘Academic Learning time’?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या ‘शैक्षणिक अधिगम अवधि’ का एक घटक है?
(a) content overlap/ सामग्री अधिव्यापन
(b) success/ सफलता
(c) Engaged time/ व्यस्त अवधि
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q7. Which of the following learning behavior level has Hypothesize, invent, create and design objective?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अधिगम व्यवहार स्तर में परिकल्पना, आविष्कार, निर्माण और रचना उद्देश्य शामिल है?
(a) Synthesis/ संश्लेषण
(b) Analysing/ विश्लेषण
(c) Evaluating/ मूल्यांकन
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. Which of the following methods educators employ to help students to become critical thinkers?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी विधि शिक्षकों को छात्रों को आलोचनात्मक विचारक बनने में मदद करने के लिए नियोजित करती है?
(a) Ask open Ended questions/ ओपन-एंडेड प्रश्न पूछकर
(b) Categorize and classify/वर्गीकृत और श्रेणीबद्ध करके
(c) making decisions/ निर्णय लेकर
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. In which of the following methods the teacher does not ‘teach’ the class in the sense of lecturing; instead the teacher is a facilitator of a conference?
निम्नलिखित में से किस पद्धति में शिक्षक कक्षा को व्याख्यान देकर नहीं पढ़ाता है; इसके बजाय वह एक सम्मेलन आयोजित करता है?
(a) Case study/ Discussion method/ केस अध्धयन / चर्चा पद्धति
(b) Cooperative learning strategies/ सहकारिता अधिगम रणनीति
(c) Conference style learning/ सम्मेलन शैली अधिगम
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Which of the following is a group directed instruction method?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक समूह निर्देशित शिक्षण विधि है?
(a) Brain storming/ बुद्धिशीलता
(b) Symposium/ संगोष्ठी
(c) Discussion/ चर्चा
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)

SUPER TET 2020 | GS | Top 30 Important MCQ

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?