Score 25+ in CTET with Science Questions(Hindi)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Score 25+ in CTET with Science...

Score 25+ in CTET with Science Questions(Hindi)

Score 25+ in CTET with Science Questions(Hindi)_40.1

Today, we are providing you the Science Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. While teaching the topic on ‘Our Friend-Birds’ to class III students, Nalini followed the following methodologies.
कक्षा III के छात्रों को ‘हमारे मित्र-पक्षी’ विषय पढ़ाते हुए, नलिनी ने निम्नलिखित पद्धतियों का पालन किया।
I. Showing a documentary film on birds./ पक्षियों पर एक वृत्त चित्र दिखाती है।
II. Using a chart having pictures of different birds and explaining briefly./ विभिन्न पक्षियों के चित्रों वाले चार्ट का उपयोग करना और संक्षेप में समझाना।
III. Taking the students to the nearby park and asking them to observe the birds carefully./ छात्रों को पास के पार्क में ले जाना और उन्हें पक्षियों का ध्यानपूर्वक निरीक्षण करने के लिए कहना।
Nalini is using different approaches of learning in order to
नलिनी सीखने के विभिन्न तरीकों का उपयोग किस लिए कर रही है

(a) follow her lesson plan/ अपने पाठ योजना का पालन करने के लिए
(b) meet different requirements of learners having multiple intelligence/ कई विविध बुद्धिमत्ता शिक्षार्थियों की विभिन्न आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के लिए
(c) impress other teachers and parents/ अन्य शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों को प्रभावित करने के लिए
(d) promote reasoning skills in the students/ छात्रों में तर्क कौशल को बढ़ावा देने के लिए

Q2. After having taught the lesson ‘What if it finishes’ to class V students. Sheela administered a test to know the level of understanding of students about the topic.To her surprise, she observed that large number of students had not understood the related concepts. This could be mainly due to the reason that
पांचवी कक्षा के छात्रों को ‘What if it finishes’ पाठ पढ़ाने के बाद, शीला ने विषय के बारे में छात्रों की समझ के स्तर को जानने के लिए एक परीक्षा ली।उसने देखा कि बड़ी संख्या में छात्रों ने संबंधित अवधारणाओं को नहीं समझा था। यह मुख्य रूप से किस कारण से हो सकता है?

(a) she did not use the correct methodology to teach the topic/ उसने विषय को सिखाने के लिए सही पद्धति का उपयोग नहीं किया
(b) the cognitive level of students was not good/ छात्रों का संज्ञानात्मक स्तर अच्छा नहीं था
(c) the topic was not suitable for inclusion in the textbook/ विषय पाठ्यपुस्तक में शामिल करने के लिए उपयुक्त नहीं था
(d) students did not find the topic interesting/ छात्रों को विषय रोचक नहीं लगा

Q3. Which of the following strategies seems most appropriate for teaching maps to primary graders?
प्राथमिक ग्रेडर को मानचित्र पढ़ाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी रणनीति सबसे उपयुक्त लगती है?

(a) Drawing of the map by the teacher on the black-board and asking learners to locate different places/ शिक्षक द्वारा ब्लैकबोर्ड पर नक्शा खींचना और शिक्षार्थियों को विभिन्न स्थानों का पता लगाने के लिए कहना
(b) Instructing learners to bring the map of India from their home/ शिक्षार्थियों को अपने घर से भारत का नक्शा लाने का निर्देश देना
(c) Showing an atlas to learners and asking them to locate different places/ शिक्षार्थियों को एटलस दिखाना और उन्हें विभिन्न स्थानों का पता लगाने के लिए कहना
(d) Facilitating learners to construct maps of their immediate surroundings by using their own symbols and focusing on relative position and direction of things/ शिक्षार्थियों को अपने स्वयं के प्रतीकों का उपयोग करके और उनके सापेक्ष स्थिति और चीजों की दिशा पर ध्यान केंद्रित करके अपने आस-पास के मानचित्रों का निर्माण करना

Q4. Xerophthalmia is a deficiency disease caused by lack of
जेरोफथाल्मिया ________ की कमी से होने वाली बीमारी है

(a) Vitamin A/ विटामिन A
(b) Vitamin B/ विटामिन B
(c) Vitamin C/ विटामिन C
(d) Vitamin D / विटामिन D

Q5. Out of the following glands which is referred to as the master gland?
निम्नलिखित ग्रंथियों में से किसे मास्टर ग्रंथि कहा जाता है?

(a) Thyroid/ थाइरोइड
(b) Adrenal gland/ अधिवृक्क ग्रंथि
(c) Pituitary/ पिट्यूटरी
(d) Pancreas/ अग्न्याशय

Q6. Merits of problem solving method in environmental education is
पर्यावरण शिक्षा में समस्या निवारण पद्धति का गुण है

(a) goal oriented method/ लक्ष्य उन्मुख विधि
(b) creative method/ रचनात्मक विधि
(c) selectivity/ चयनात्मकता
(d) All of the above/ ऊपर के सभी

Q7. To create interest in subject Environment Studies in lower classes, the teaching method used, must be
निम्न कक्षाओं में विषय पर्यावरण अध्ययन में रुचि पैदा करने के लिए, किस शिक्षण पद्धति का उपयोग किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) inductive/ अधिष्ठापन का
(b) recreative and game related/ मनोरंजन और खेल से संबंधित
(c) cramming/ रटना
(d) deductive/ वियोजक

Q8. Principle of ‘Specific to General’ is used in
‘सामान्य से विशिष्ट’ का सिद्धांत किस में प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(a) analytic method/ विश्लेषणात्मक विधि
(b) heuristic method/ विधर्मी विधि
(c) Synthetic method/ सिंथेटिक विधि
(d) inductive method/ आगमनात्मक विधि

Q9. What is an antibiotic?
एंटीबायोटिक क्या है?

(a) A chemical compound produced by a living organism that inhibits the growth of other organisms/ एक जीवित जीव द्वारा उत्पादित एक रासायनिक यौगिक जो अन्य जीवों के विकास को रोकता है
(b) A compound synthesized by a living organism that inhibits the growth of microbes/ जीवित जीव द्वारा संश्लेषित एक यौगिक जो रोगाणुओं के विकास को रोकता है
(c) A synthetic compound inhibiting the growth of other organisms/ एक सिंथेटिक यौगिक अन्य जीवों के विकास को रोकता है
(d) A synthetic compound inhibiting the growth of bacteria/ एक सिंथेटिक यौगिक बैक्टीरिया के विकास को रोकता है

Q10. Which one among the following is the strongest argument in favour of adopting a theme-based approach in EVS?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा EVS में विषय-आधारित दृष्टिकोण अपनाने के पक्ष में सबसे मजबूत तर्क है?

(a) It helps in giving a structure to lesson plans and makes teaching more effective/ यह पाठ योजनाओं को एक संरचना देने में मदद करता है और शिक्षण को अधिक प्रभावी बनाता है
(b) It helps in making teaching more interesting and activity based/ यह शिक्षण को अधिक रोचक और गतिविधि आधारित बनाने में मदद करता है
(c) It helps in covering a wide range of concepts, issues and skills/ यह अवधारणाओं, मुद्दों और कौशल की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला को कवर करने में मदद करता है
(d) It helps in softening subject boundaries and accessing knowledge holistically/ यह विषय सीमाओं को नरम करने और समग्र रूप से ज्ञान तक पहुंचने में मदद करता है

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Problem solving is a process an ongoing activity in which we take what we know to discover what we don’t know. It is a goal oriented, creative method of scientific learning.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.











You may also like to read :


    Score 25+ in CTET with Science Questions(Hindi)_50.1Score 25+ in CTET with Science Questions(Hindi)_60.1Score 25+ in CTET with Science Questions(Hindi)_70.1

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?