Home   »   Science Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam...

Science Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 3rd May 2019(Solutions)

Science Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 3rd May 2019(Solutions)_30.1
Today, we are providing you the EVS Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for TET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1.Which of the following is the first step in teaching of science-
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विज्ञान शिक्षण में पहला कदम है-
(a)Reading of text book/ पाठ्य पुस्तक का पठन
(b)Relating principles/facts to their daily life. / उनके दैनिक जीवन से संबंधित सिद्धांत / तथ्य
(c)Motivation/ प्रेरणा
(d)None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q2.Demerits of ‘Laboratory Methods’ is Science teaching-
‘प्रयोगशाला विधियों’ के विज्ञान शिक्षण के अवगुण है-
(a)May take much time then reading/ पढ़ने में ज्यादा समय लग सकता है
(b)Require precautions while handling/ संभालते समय सावधानी बरतने की आवश्यकता है
(c)It may be artificial and not apply to the real world. / कृत्रिम हो सकता है और वास्तविक दुनिया पर लागू नहीं हो सकता है
(d)None of the above/उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3.At primary stage, appropriate methodology of science teaching-
प्राथमिक स्तर पर, विज्ञान शिक्षण की उपयुक्त पद्धति क्या है-

(a)Practical methods/ व्यावहारिक विधि
(b)Excursion methods/ अध्ययन-यात्रा विधि
(c)Demonstration methods/ प्रदर्शन विधि
(d)All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q4.What is the best teaching aids for Science-
विज्ञान के लिए सबसे अच्छा शिक्षण सहायक उपकरण क्या है-
(a)Easily available/ आसानी से उपलब्ध
(b)Costly teaching aids/ महंगा शिक्षण उपकरण
(c)Easily availability with low cost that related to topic/ विषय से संबंधित कम लागत के साथ आसानी से उपलब्धता
(d)All of these/उपरोक्त सभी
Q5.In Science teaching at elementary level, essay type test is good-
प्रारंभिक स्तर पर विज्ञान शिक्षण में, निबंध प्रकार का परीक्षण अच्छा है-
(a)Agree/सहमत
(b)Disagree/असहमत
(c)Strictly agree/ सख्ती से सहमत हैं
(d)Strictly disagree/ सख्ती से असहमत हैं
Q6. Co-scholastic aspect of students include 
छात्रों के सहशैक्षणिक पहलू में शामिल हैं-
(a) Evaluation, analysis and term end/ मूल्यांकन, विश्लेषण और टर्म एंड
(b) Life skills, attitudes, interests / जीवन कौशल, दृष्टिकोण, रुचियां
(c) Co-curricular activities and physical health / सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों और शारीरिक स्वास्थ्य
(d) Option (b) and (c) / विकल्प (b) और (c)
Q7. Scholastic aspect of students denotes 
छात्रों का शैक्षिक दृष्टिकोण क्या दर्शाता है
(a) Leaners knowledge / शिक्षार्थियों को ज्ञान
(b) Learners understanding and application / शिक्षार्थियों समझ और आवेदन
(c) Leaners evaluation, analysis and creating skills / शिक्षार्थियों का मूल्यांकन, विश्लेषण और लेखन कौशल
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q8. Which among the following should make good criteria for learner’s assessment? 
निम्नलिखित में से किसे शिक्षार्थी के मूल्यांकन के लिए अच्छे मापदंड बनाना चाहिए?
(a) Should be valid / मान्य होना चाहिए
(b) Should be reliable / विश्वसनीय होना चाहिए
(c) Should be comparable / तुलनीय होना चाहिए
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q9. School-based continuous and comprehensive evaluation to 
स्कूल आधारित सतत और व्यापक मूल्यांकन क्या करता है-
(a) reduce stress on children / बच्चों पर तनाव कम करता है
(b) make evaluation comprehensive / मूल्यांकन को व्यापक बनाता है
(c) provide a tool for diagnosis and remediation / निदान और उपचार के लिए एक उपकरण प्रदान करता है
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q10. Which of the following will be the tools and techniques of formative evaluation under CCE scheme for scholastic aspect? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शैक्षिक पहलू के लिए सीसीई योजना के तहत प्रारंभिक मूल्यांकन के उपकरण और तकनीकें है?
(a) Projects, surveys, explorations / परियोजनाएं, सर्वेक्षण, अन्वेषण
(b) Observations, experimentation / अवलोकन, प्रयोग
(c) Anecdotal records & portfolios / उपाख्यानात्मक रिकॉर्ड और विभागों
(d) All the above /उपरोक्त सभी
Solutions:
S1.Ans.(b)
S2.Ans.(c)
S3.Ans. (d)
S4.Ans. (c)
S5.Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)

Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime: Use This Code TEACH5

      Science Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 3rd May 2019(Solutions)_40.1Science Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 3rd May 2019(Solutions)_50.1Science Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 3rd May 2019(Solutions)_60.1