सन्धि Based Hindi Important Questions for DSSSB Exam : Download FREE PDF_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   सन्धि Based Hindi Important Questions for...

सन्धि Based Hindi Important Questions for DSSSB Exam : Download FREE PDF

सन्धि Based Hindi Important Questions for DSSSB Exam : Download FREE PDF_40.1

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) is an examination board that conducts recruitment exams for various posts under the departments of the Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi (GNCT of Delhi).DSSSB is conducting all the examination comes under teaching & non teaching department.

General Hindi is important section which comes in Section A of DSSSB TGT, PRT, Nursery Recruitment Exam for 20 marks each. Here we are providing you Study notes related to detailed Hindi syllabus of DSSSB exam which will help you in your better preparation. Today Topic is : सन्धि Based Hindi Important Questions

FREE STUDY Material FOR DSSSB TGT PRT Exam

सन्धि Based Questions

Q1. ‘सदैव’ शब्द में कौन सी संधि है?
(a) यण् संन्धि
(b) वृद्धि संन्धि
(c) दीर्घ संधि
(d) गुण संधि

Q2. ‘अन्तः + राष्ट्रीय’ शब्द में संधि निर्देश कीजिए-
(a) स्वर संन्धि
(b) विसर्ग संन्धि
(c) व्यंजन संधि
(d) दीर्घ संधि

Q3. विसर्ग संबंधी अशुद्धि को ध्यान में रखते हुए शुद्ध शब्द को बताइए-
(a) अ़़ + धाःपतन
(b) अधः + पतन
(c) अधो़+पतन
(d) अ़+धोःपतन

Q4. ‘निष्कपट’ शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद चुनिये
(a) निः+कपट
(b) निष्क़़+पट
(c) निषु़+कपट
(d) निष़+कपट

Q5. निम्नांकित में से कौन-सा उदाहरण’ अयादि सन्धि’ का नहीं है?
(a) गायन
(b) पवन
(c) गंगोदक
(d) पावक

Are You Preparing For DSSSB Exam? Grab This Opportunity Now.. ENROLL NOW

Q6. निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद दिखाया गया है। सन्धि-विच्छेद के 4 विकल्प में से ठीक उत्तर चुनिएः
(a) श्रो़+अन्
(b) श्रा़+अन
(c) श्रा़+अन्
(d) श्रौ़ +अन

Q7. ‘निश्चल’ शब्द का कौन-सा शुद्ध विच्छेदित रूप है?
(a) निः+चल
(b) निस़्+चल
(c) निश़्+चल
(d) नीः+चल

Q8. निम्नांकित में से कौन-सा शब्द ‘स्वर सन्धि’ का है?
(a) मन्वन्तर
(b) दिग्गज
(c) उच्चारण
(d) उद्योगपति

Q9. निम्न में से दीर्घ-संधि युक्त पद कौन-सा है?
(a) देवेन्दे्र
(b) सूर्योदय
(c) दैत्यारि
(d) महर्षि

Q10. दो स्वरों अथवा दो व्यंजनों के मेल को क्या कहते हैं?
(a) समास
(b) सन्धि
(c) प्रत्यय
(d) क्रिया-विशेषण

Hindi Language Study Notes for all Teaching Exams

निर्देश(11-15): निमंलिखित शब्दो के चार-चार संधि विचेद दिए गये है/ उचित विकल्प चुनिए

Q11. परोपकार
(a) विसर्ग सन्धि
(b) गुण सन्धि
(c) वृद्धि सन्धि
(d) यण सन्धि

Q12. चन्द्रोदय
(a) यण सन्धि
(b) गुण सन्धि
(c) वृद्धि सन्धि
(d) दीर्घ सन्धि

Q13. गणेश
(a) विसर्ग सन्धि
(b) गुण सन्धि
(c) वृद्धि सन्धि
(d) दीर्घ सन्धि

Q14. दिगम्बर
(a) स्वर सन्धि
(b) व्यंजन सन्धि
(c) विसर्ग सन्धि
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q15. यशोदा
(a) स्वर सन्धि
(b) व्यंजन सन्धि
(c) विसर्ग सन्धि
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Practice More Hindi Quizzes with DSSSB Study Plan

निर्देशः(16-19) निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दी गई पंक्तियों में गहरे शब्द में प्रयुक्त सन्धि के सही भेद को उसके नीचे दिए गए चार विकल्पों में से चुनिएः

Q16. यद्यपि जग दारूण दुःख नाना।
सबते कठिन जाति अपमाना।
(a) गुण संधि
(b) अयादि सन्धि
(c) यण सन्धि
(d) सवर्ण सन्धि

Q17. कह लंकेश कवन तैं बन्दर
मैं रघुवीर दूत दशकंधर।।
(a) गुण सन्धि
(b) अयादि सन्धि
(c) यण सन्धि
(d) वृद्धि सन्धि

Q18. गाहि गिरीश कुछ कन्या पानी।
भवहिं समर्पी जानि भवानी।
(a) दीर्घ सन्धि
(b) व्यंजन सन्धि
(c) विसर्ग सन्धि
(d) गुण सन्धि

Q19. मुँछकटा क्या जाने मूँछों का गौरव क्या होता है?
(a) स्वर सन्धि
(b) व्यंजन सन्धि
(c) विसर्ग सन्धि
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q20. निम्नांकित प्रश्न में दिए गए चार शब्दों में से स्वर सन्धि का उदाहरण चुनिएः
(a) संयोग
(b) मनोहर
(c) नमस्कार
(d) पवन

 

उत्तरमाला

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘दैत्यारि‘ दीर्घ सन्धि है, दैत्यारि का सन्धि विच्छेद ‘दैत्य+अरि‘ है। ‘देवेन्द्र‘ और ‘महर्षि‘ गुण सन्धि है।
S10. Ans.(b)
S11. Ans.(b)
S12. Ans.(a)
S13. Ans.(b)
S14. Ans.(b)
S15. Ans.(c)
S16. Ans.(c)
S17. Ans.(a)
S18. Ans.(a)
S19. Ans.(b)
S20. Ans.(d)

सन्धि Based Hindi Important Questions for DSSSB Exam

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?