Questions based on Revision Of All for CTET 2020: 15th February 2020 |_00.1
Latest govt jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020:...

Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 15th February 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. A teacher wants the gifted children of her class to achieve their potential. Which of the following should she not do to achieve her objective?
एक शिक्षक अपनी कक्षा के प्रतिभाशाली बच्चों को उनकी क्षमता के अनुसार कार्य कराना चाहती है. निम्नलिखित में से उसे अपना उद्देश्य प्राप्त करने के लिए क्या नहीं करना चाहिए?
(a) Teach them to enjoy nonacademic activities/ उन्हें गैर-शैक्षणिक गतिविधियों का आनंद लेना सिखाएं
(b) Teach them to manage stress/ उन्हें तनाव का प्रबंधन करना सिखाएं
(c) Segregate them from their peers for special attention/ विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए उन्हें अपने साथियों से अलग करें
(d) Challenge them to enhance their creativity/ उनकी रचनात्मकता को बढ़ाने के लिए उन्हें चुनौती दें

Q2. Which of the following is not an appropriate tools for Formative Assessment ?
निम्नलिखित में से प्रारंभिक आकलन के लिए कौन-सा उपयुक्त उपकरण नहीं है?
(a) Assignment/ असाइनमेंट
(b) Oral questions/ मौखिक प्रश्न
(c) Term test/ सत्र परीक्षा
(d) Quiz and games/ क्विज और खेल

Q3. …………… is one of the characteristics of motivated behaviour.
…………… प्रेरित व्यवहार की विशेषताओं में से एक है
(a) Reliability / विश्वसनीयता
(b) Validity / वैधता
(c) Variability / भिन्नता
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. When a person seeks and enjoys cooperation with others he is said to have a/an—
जब कोई व्यक्ति दूसरों का सहयोग चाहता है और उसका आनंद लेता है तो उसे कहा जाता है कि
(a) Affiliation motive / संबद्धता उद्देश्य
(b) Dependence motive / निर्भरता उद्देश्य
(c) Sentience motive / अनुभव उद्देश्य
(d) Achievement motive / उपलब्धि उद्देश्य

Q5. ……………… is a conflict or difference between an existing situation and a goal.
……………… मौजूदा स्थिति और लक्ष्य के बीच एक द्वन्द या अंतर है
(a) Difficulty / कठिनाई
(b) Solution / समाधान
(c) Problem / समस्या
(d) Crisis / संकट

Q6. ……………… are the smallest units of meaning in speech perception.
……………… भाषण प्रत्यक्षण में अर्थ की सबसे छोटी इकाई है.
(a) Phonemes / स्वनिम
(b) Phones / ध्वनि
(c) Syllables / शब्दांश
(d) Morphemes / रूपिम

Q7. One of the remedies of forgetfulness is –
भूलने की बीमारी का एक उपाय है –
(a) Rest after two or three learning processes/ दो या तीन अधिगम की प्रक्रियाओं के बाद आराम करें
(b) Rest after one or three learning processes/ एक या तीन अधिगम की प्रक्रियाओं के बाद आराम करें
(c) Mental activity of high speed / उच्च गति की मानसिक गतिविधि
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q8. Problem solving, a form of thinking stands for___
समस्या समाधान जो चिंतन का एक तरीका है, का अर्थ है
(a) Rearrangement of concepts to overcome a difficulty/ कठिनाई को दूर करने के लिए अवधारणाओं को पुनर्व्यवस्थित करना है

(b) Rearrangement of concepts to evaluate a situation/ स्थिति का मूल्यांकन करने के लिए अवधारणाओं को पुनर्व्यवस्थित करना है
(c) Rearrangement of concepts for valid conclusion/ वैध निष्कर्ष के लिए अवधारणाओं को पुनर्व्यवस्थित करना है
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. Illumination involves__
प्रबोधन में शामिल है_____
(a) Insight experience / सूक्ष्म अनुभव
(b) New solution/ नया समाधान
(c) Unconscious though process/ अचेतन विचार प्रक्रिया
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q10. ………… stands for rearrangement of concepts to produce something which has not existed before.
_______ कुछ ऐसी चीजों का उत्पादन करने के लिए अवधारणाओं के पुनर्व्यवस्था की आवश्यकता है जो पहले अस्तित्व में नहीं थीं
(a) Creative thinking/ रचनात्मक सोच
(b) Critical thinking/ आलोचनात्मक सोच
(c) Reasoning/ तार्किक सोच
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)

You may also like to read :

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?