CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle of Development: 5th February 2020 |_00.1
Latest govt jobs   »   CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle...

CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle of Development: 5th February 2020

CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle of Development: 5th February 2020 |_20.1

Q1. Sita has learned to eat rice and dal with her hand. When she is given dal and rice, she mixes rice and dal and starts eating. She has _______ eating rice and dal into her schema for doing things.
सीता ने अपने हाथ से चावल और दाल खाना सीखा लिया है. जब उसे दाल और चावल दिया जाता है, तो वह चावल और दाल मिलाती है और खाना शुरू कर देती है. उसने चीजों को करने के लिए अपने स्कीमा में चावल और दाल खाने को ____ कर लिया है.
(a) Accommodated/ समायोजित
(b) Assimilated/ अनुकूलित
(c) Appropriated/ समुचितता
(d) Initiated/ अंगीकार

Q2. A study was conducted to see the effect of parenting style on learning and motivation. It was found that parents of children with high performance use ___________ style of parenting.
अधिगम और अभिप्रेरणा पर परवरिश की शैलियों के प्रभाव को देखने के लिए एक अध्ययन किया गया था. यह पाया गया कि उच्च प्रदर्शन करने वाले बच्चों के माता-पिता परवरिश की ___________ शैली का उपयोग करते हैं.
(a) authoritarian / अधिनायकवादी
(b) authoritative / आधिकारिक
(c) permissive / अनुदार
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. Human development has which of the following four domains:
मानव विकास के निम्नलिखित चार क्षेत्र हैं:
(a) Psychological, emotional, physical and cognitive. / मनोवैज्ञानिक, संवेगात्मक, शारीरिक और संज्ञानात्मक
(b) Physical, social, cognitive and spiritual. / शारीरिक, सामाजिक, संज्ञानात्मक और आध्यात्मिक
(c) Physical, motor, emotional and cognitive./ शारीरिक, मोटर, संवेगात्मक और संज्ञानात्मक
(d) Spiritual, cognitive, emotional and social-psychological/ आध्यात्मिक, संज्ञानात्मक, संवेगात्मक और सामाजिक-मनोवैज्ञानिक

Q4. _____________ is an important principle of development.
_____________ विकास का एक महत्वपूर्ण सिद्धांत है.
(a) Discontinuous process / असंतुलित प्रक्रिया
(b) The various processes of development are not inter-related / विकास की विभिन्न प्रक्रियाएँ अंतर-संबंधित नहीं हैं
(c) It does not proceed at the same pace for all / यह सभी के लिए समान गति से आगे नहीं बढ़ता है
(d) Development cannot be linear / विकास रैखिक नहीं हो सकता है

Q5. Individual attention has to play an important role in the teaching learning process because
वैयक्तिक अवधान को शिक्षण अधिगम प्रक्रिया में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभानी होती है क्योंकि
(a) it provides better space to discipline each student. / यह प्रत्येक छात्र को अनुशासित करने के लिए बेहतर स्थान प्रदान करता है.
(b) learning and development take place differently in learners. / अधिगम और विकास शिक्षार्थियों में अलग-अलग तरह से होते है.
(c) learners always learn better in groups. / शिक्षार्थी हमेशा समूहों में बेहतर सीखते हैं.
(d) it is taught in teacher education programmes/ यह शिक्षक शिक्षा कार्यक्रमों में पढ़ाया जाता है.

Q6. Human development is the result of:
मानव विकास परिणाम है:
(a) Only environment / केवल पर्यावरण का
(b) Only heredity / केवल अनुवांशिकता का
(c) Upbringing and education / परवरिश और शिक्षा का
(d) Interaction between heredity and environment / आनुवंशिकता और पर्यावरण के बीच सहभागिता का

Q7. Cephalocaudal development takes place from:
सेफलोकेडल विकास होता है:
(a) Head to body / सिर से शरीर तक
(b) Body to head / शरीर से सिर तक
(c) Inside to outside / अंदर से बाहर तक
(d) Outside to inside / बाहर से अंदर तक

Q8. Sonu and her father are playing with a toy car. Sonu’s father drives the car in front of Sonu. Sonu seems to be very excited to play and touch the car. Sonu’s father, however, quickly hides the car toy behind his back. Sonu turns back from his father and starts playing a ball. What is the age of Sonu?
सोनू और उसके पिता एक खिलौने की कार से खेल रहे हैं. सोनू के पिता सोनू के सामने कार चलाते हैं. सोनू कार को चलाने और छूने के लिए बहुत उत्साहित लगता है. हालाँकि, सोनू के पिता अपनी पीठ के पीछे कार खिलौना जल्दी से छिपाते हैं. सोनू अपने पिता से पीछे मुड़ जाता है और गेंद से खेलना शुरू कर देता है. सोनू की उम्र क्या है?
(a) 10 months old/ 10 माह
(b) 1 month old / 1 माह
(c) 15 month old / 15 माह
(d) 6 month old / 6 माह

Q9. Human have _________ pairs of chromosomes.
मानव में गुणसूत्रों के _________ जोड़े होते हैं.
(a) 55
(b) 60
(c) 46
(d) 23

Q10. A change in the genetic structure of gene is called:
जीन की आनुवंशिक संरचना में बदलाव कहलाता है:
(a) Translocation / अनुवादन
(b) Duplication / प्रतिलिपिकरण
(c) Inversion / विपरिवर्तन
(d) Mutation / उत्परिवर्तन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Authoritative parents have high expectations for achievement and maturity, but they are also warm and responsive.
Authoritarian parents are unresponsive to their children’s needs and are generally not nurturing.
Permissive parents set very few rules and boundaries and they are reluctant to enforce rules.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. DNA Is Constantly Changing through the Process of Mutation

You may also like to read :

CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle of Development: 5th February 2020 |_30.1CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle of Development: 5th February 2020 |_40.1CTET 2020 Questions based on Principle of Development: 5th February 2020 |_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?