UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Gender Equality | 19th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Gender...

UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Gender Equality | 19th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Gender Equality | 19th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Given below are some statements about boys and girls. According to you, which one of these is true?
नीचे लड़कों और लड़कियों के बारे में कुछ कथन दिए गए हैं. आपके अनुसार, इनमें से कौन-सा सत्य है?
(a) Boys should help in activities outside the home/ लड़कों को घर के बाहर के कामों में मदद करनी चाहिए
(b) Boys should help in household chores / लड़कों को घर के कामों में मदद करनी चाहिए
(c) All boys should be taught Science and girls, home Science/ सभी लड़कों को विज्ञान और लड़कियों को विज्ञान पढ़ाया जाना चाहिए 
(d) Girls should help in household chores/ लड़कियों को घर के कामों में मदद करनी चाहिए

Q2. A child’s notebook shows errors in writing like reverse images, mirror imaging etc. Such a child is showing signs of 
एक बच्चे की नोटबुक में त्रुटियाँ देखने को मिलती हैं जैसे रिवर्स इमेज, मिरर इमेजिंग आदि. ऐसे में बच्चा किसका संकेत देता है?
(a) learning disadvantage/ सीखने में दोष
(b) learning disability/ सीखने में अशक्तता
(c) learning difficulty/ सीखने में कठिनाई 
(d) learning problem/ सीखने की समस्या
Q3. The teacher noticed that Pushpa cannot solve a problem on her own. However, she does so in the presence of adult or peer guidance. This guidance is called 
शिक्षक ने ध्यान दिया कि पुष्पा अपने आप एक भी समस्या हल नहीं कर पाती है. हालाँकि, वह किसी वयस्क या अपने सहकर्मी के मार्गदर्शन में ये कर लेती है. यह मार्गदर्शन कहलाता है:
(a) lateralization/ पार्श्विकरण
(b) pre-operational thinking /पूर्व-संक्रियन सोच
(c) zone of proximal development / निकटवर्ती विकास का क्षेत्र
(d) scaffolding/ स्काफोल्डिंग
Q4. Students of disadvantaged groups should be taught along with the normal students. It implies 
वंचित समूहों के छात्रों को सामान्य छात्रों के साथ पढ़ाया जाना चाहिए. इसका तात्पर्य है:
(a) inclusive education/ समावेशी शिक्षा 
(b) special education/ विशिष्ट शिक्षा
(c) integrated education/ समेकित शिक्षा
(d) exclusive education/ अनन्य शिक्षा
Q5. Features assigned due to social roles and not due to biological endowment are called
विशेषताएं सामाजिक भूमिकाओं से निर्धारित होती हैं ना कि जैविक वृति के कारण. इसे कहा जाता है 
(a) gender role attitudes/ लैंगिक भूमिका दृष्टिकोण
(b) gender role strain/ लैंगिक भूमिका तनाव
(c) gender role stereotype / लैंगिक भूमिका रूढ़ीवाद
(d) gender role diagnostically/ लैंगिक भूमिका नैदानिक

Q6. In a culturally and linguistically diverse classroom, before deciding whether a student comes under special education category, a teacher should 
सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई रूप से विविध कक्षा में, यह तय करने से पहले कि क्या छात्र विशेष शिक्षा प्राप्त करने की श्रेणी में आता है, शिक्षक को चाहिए कि वह-
(a) not involve parents as parents have their own work / माता-पिता को इसमें शामिल न करें क्योंकि माता-पिता को अपने काम हैं
(b) evaluate student on her/his mother language to establish disability/ उसकी अशक्तता प्रमाणित करने के लिए छात्र की मातृ भाषा में ही उसका मूल्यांकन करे
(c) use specialized psychologists / विशेष मनोवैज्ञानिक का उपयोग करे
(d) segregate the child to neutralise environ-metal factor/ पर्यावरणीय कारकों को बेअसर करने के लिए बच्चे को अलग रखे
Q7. A school gives preference to girls while preparing students for a state level solo-songs competition. This reflects 
एक स्कूल राजकीय स्तर पर एकल गीत प्रतियोगिता के लिए छात्रों को तैयार करते समय लड़कियों को वरीयता देता है. यह दर्शाता है
(a) global trends / वैश्विक रुझान
(b) pragmatic approach/ व्यावहारिक उपागम
(c) progressive thinking / प्रगतिशील सोच
(d) gender bias/ लिंग भेद
Q8. There are 60 students in your class, out of them 10 students’ intelligence quotient is less than 70 students, in which category will you put of those students?
आपकी कक्षा में 60 छात्र हैं, उनमें से 10 छात्रों का बुद्धि अनुपात 70 छात्रों से कम है, आप उन छात्रों को किस श्रेणी में रखेंगे?
(a) Talented students/ प्रतिभाशाली छात्र
(b) Backward Students/ पिछड़े छात्र
(c) weak students / कमजोर छात्र
(d) Creative students/ रचनात्मक छात्र
Q9. Proper teaching is possible when mental and internal capacity of children are known perfectly
बच्चों की मानसिक और आंतरिक क्षमता पूरी तरह से ज्ञात होने पर उचित शिक्षण संभव है
(a) by it one can know about his family environment / इसके द्वारा व्यक्ति अपने पारिवारिक वातावरण के बारे में जान सकता है
(b) one can know about his parent’s education level / व्यक्ति अपने माता-पिता के शिक्षा स्तर के बारे में जान सकता है
(c) one can know about school’s and teacher’s education level / व्यक्ति विद्यालय के और शिक्षक के शिक्षा स्तर के बारे में जान सकता है
(d) by this knowledge he can taught in psychological way/ इस ज्ञान के द्वारा उन्हें मनोवैज्ञानिक तरीके से पढ़ाया जा सकता है

Q10. Which of the following is not the goal of inclusive education?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या समावेशी शिक्षा का लक्ष्य नहीं है?
A. Recognising education for all children as a fundamental right. / सभी बच्चों के लिए मौलिक अधिकार के रूप में शिक्षा को मान्यता देना
B. To ensure that no child is denied admission in mainstream education. / यह सुनिश्चित करना कि मुख्यधारा की शिक्षा में किसी भी बच्चे को प्रवेश से वंचित नहीं किया जा सकता है
C. To provide for homebased learning for persons with severe, multiple and intellectual disability. / गंभीर, एकाधिक और बौद्धिक अशक्कता वाले व्यक्तियों के लिए गृह-आधारित शिक्षा प्रदान करना
D. To emphasise job-training and job-oriented vocational training./ नौकरी का प्रशिक्षण और नौकरी उन्मुख व्यावसायिक प्रशिक्षण पर जोर देना.
E. To facilitate access of girls with disabilities and disabled students from rural and remote areas to government hostels./ ग्रामीण और दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों से सरकारी छात्रावासों में अशक्त लड़कियों और विकलांग छात्रों के प्रवेश की सुविधा करना
(a) only A / केवल A
(b) A and E/ A और E
(c) only E/ केवल E
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?