UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Bandura's Social Learning Theory | 20th December 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Bandura’s...

UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Bandura’s Social Learning Theory | 20th December 2019

UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Bandura's Social Learning Theory | 20th December 2019_40.1


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. “How do grades differ from marks?” This question belongs to which of the following classes of questions?
“ग्रेड अंक से कैसे भिन्न होते हैं?” यह प्रश्न निम्नलिखित में से किस श्रेणी का है?
(a) Divergent / अपसारी
(b) Analytic / विश्लेषणात्मक
(c) Open-ended/ ओपन –एंडेड
(d) Problem-solving/ समस्या-समाधान
Q2. According to the theory of social learning of Albert Bandura, which one of the following is true?
अल्बर्ट बंडुरा के सामाजिक अधिगम के सिद्धांत के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा सत्य है?
(a) Play is essential and should be given priority in school / खेल जरूरी होते हैं और स्कूल में इसे प्राथमिकता दी जानी चाहिए
(b) Modelling is a principal way for children to learn / प्रतिमान बच्चों के सीखने का एक प्रमुख तरीका है
(c) An unresolved crisis can harm a child/ अनिश्चित संकट बच्चे को नुकसान पहुंचा सकता है
(d) Cognitive development is independent of social development/ संज्ञानात्मक विकास सामाजिक विकास से स्वतंत्र है
Q3. The inner force that stimulates and compels a behavioural response and provides specific direction to that response is 
आंतरिक बल जो एक व्यवहारिक प्रतिक्रिया को उत्तेजित करता है और उस पर दबाव डालता है व उस प्रतिक्रिया को विशिष्ट दिशा प्रदान करता है वह है
(a) motive / प्रेरणा
(b) perseverance / दृढ़ता
(c) emotion/ संवेग
(d) commitment/ प्रतिबद्धता
Q4. According to NCF 2005, error are important because they 
NCF 2005 के अनुसार, गलतियाँ महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि
(a) are an important tool in classifying students into groups of ‘Passed’ and ‘failed’/ वह छात्रों को ‘उत्तीर्ण’ और ‘अनुत्तीर्ण’ के समूहों में वर्गीकृत करने का एक महत्वपूर्ण साधन है
(b) provide a way to the teachers to scold the children/ वह बच्चों को डांटने के लिए शिक्षकों को तरीका सुझाती हैं 
(c) provide an insight into the child’s thinking and help to identify solution/ वह बच्चे की सोच को सूक्ष्म दृष्टि प्रदान करती हैं और समस्या का समाधान करने में मदद करती हैं
(d) provide space for removing some children from the class/ वह कुछ बच्चों को कक्षा से बाहर निकालने के लिए रास्ता दिखाती है
Q5. A teacher, labelled the head of a committee, as “chairperson’ instead of ‘chairman’. It indicates that the teacher 
एक शिक्षक, एक समिति के प्रमुख को ‘चेयरमैन’ के बजाय “चेयरपर्सन” कहता है. यह इंगित करता है कि 
(a) follows a more acceptable term/ शिक्षक अधिक स्वीकार्य शब्द का अनुसरण करता है
(b) has a good command of language / भाषा पर शिक्षक की अच्छी पकड़ है
(c) is using a gender-free language / शिक्षक लिंग-मुक्त भाषा का उपयोग कर रहा है
(d) has gender bias/ शिक्षक का लैंगिकता के प्रति पूर्वाग्रह है
Q6. The conclusion ‘Children can learn violent behaviour depicted in movies’ may be derived on the basis of the work done by which of the following psychologist? 
यह निष्कर्ष कि ‘बच्चे फिल्मों में दर्शाए गए हिंसक व्यवहार को सीख सकते हैं’, निम्नलिखित मनोवैज्ञानिकों में से किसके द्वारा किए गए कार्यों के आधार पर लिया जा सकता है?
(a) Edward L. Thorndike/ एडवर्ड एल. थार्नडाइक
(b) J.B. Watson/ जे.बी. वाटसन
(c) Albert Bandura/ अल्बर्ट बंडुरा
(d) Jean Piaget/ जीन पियाजे
Q7. Which one of the following is not an element of active learning?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या सक्रिय अधिगम का एक अवयव नहीं है?
(a) Choice / पसंद
(b) Language/ भाषा
(c) Manipulation / व्यवहारकौशल
(d) thinking/ चिंतन
Q8. The first American psychologist who introduced the concept of reinforcement for learning was 
पहला अमेरिकी मनोवैज्ञानिक जिसने सीखने के लिए सुदृढीकरण की अवधारणा पेश की थी 
(a) B F skinner/ बी. एफ स्किनर
(b) E L Thorndike/ ई एल थार्नडाइक
(c) Glitheric/ ग्लिथेरिक
(d) None of the above/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q9. In trial and error theory
प्रयास व भूल सिद्धांत में
(a) success(learning) is obtained by chance/ सफलता (सीख) संयोग से प्राप्त होती है 
(b) Right responses are selected from among so many responses after repeated trails 
बार-बार प्रयास करने के बाद मिली अनगिनत प्रतिक्रियाओं में से सही प्रतिक्रियाओं का चयन किया जाता है
(c) the organism reaches to the point of success slowly/ व्यक्ति धीरे-धीरे सफलता के मुकाम तक पहुंचता है
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q10. According to psycho-analysis theory, deviant behaviour is caused due to 
मनोविश्लेषण सिद्धांत के अनुसार, विचलित व्यवहार का कारण है
(a) unconscious mind active in him / उसमें अचेतन मन सक्रिय है
(b) repressed desires of the individual / व्यक्ति की दमित इच्छाएं
(c) Both of the above / उपरोक्त दोनों
(d) None of the above/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)Social Learning Theory, theorized by Albert Bandura, posits that people learn from one another, via observation, imitation, and modeling. The theory has often been called a bridge between behaviorist and cognitive learning theories because it encompasses attention, memory, and motivation.
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(b)Thorndike (1905) introduced the concept of reinforcement and was the first to apply psychological principles to the area of learning. His research led to many theories and laws of learning, such as operant conditioning.
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(b) Deviant behavior is any behavior that is contrary to the dominant norms of society. There are many different theories on what causes a person to perform deviant behavior, including biological explanations, sociological explanations, as well as psychological explanations.
Psychoanalytic theory, which was developed by Sigmund Freud, states that all humans have natural drives and urges that are repressed in the unconscious.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?