Science (Pedagogy) Quiz For CTET 2017_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Science (Pedagogy) Quiz For CTET 2017

Science (Pedagogy) Quiz For CTET 2017

Science (Pedagogy) Quiz For CTET 2017_40.1


Q1.Find the odd on out-
(a)Recall
(b)Recognition
(c)Trace
(d)Remembering

Q2.Motivation should be followed by-
(a)Reward
(b)Reproof
(c)Knowledge of result
(d)Incentive

Q3.The in service teacher training can be made more effective by-
(a)Using training package prepared well in advance
(b)Making it a  residential program
(c)Cooperative approach
(d)Practicing training follow up

Q4.If children are not in a mood to study on a particular day, what will you do?
(a)You will teach as per your plan
(b)You will feel disturbed
(c)You will ask the children to mend their ways
(d)You will gradually connect to the students in a playful manner

Q5.Children’s fantasy reflects their-
(a)Love for imagination
(b)Internal talent
(c)Age specific traits
(d)Hidden frustration

Q6.Use of telecast materials-
(a)Enhances concentration and learning
(b)Increases retention power
(c)Reduce the burden of teacher
(d)All of the above

Q7.A teacher learns maximum with the-
(a) Students
(b)Principle
(c)Well wisher
(d)None of the above

Q8.Which of the following is the most effective and powerful means for mass communication?
(a)Radio
(b)T.V
(c)Magazines
(d)Newspaper

Q9.Which of the following is not a property of effective question?
(a)Brief and clear
(b)Easy to understand
(c)Should be objective based
(d)None of the above

Q10.When a child ‘fails’, it means-
(a)The child is not fit for studies
(b)The child has not memorized the answer properly
(c)The child should have taken private tuition
(d)The system has failed
Solution:
S1.Ans.(d)

S2.Ans.(a)

S3.Ans.(d)

S4.Ans. (d)

S5.Ans.(c)

S6.Ans.(d)

S7.Ans.(a)

S8.Ans.(b)

S9.Ans.(d)

S10.Ans.(d)


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?