Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS...

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

Q1. What is the importance of moral education in the teaching of the students?
(a) Moral education is necessary for present environment
(b) Moral education encourages the students
(c) Moral education is necessary for the development of character
(d) Moral education makes a man the ‘Greatman’

Q2. The school remains closed for a long period, how will you teach the students after opening of the school?
(a) You will check the homework
(b) You will teach as your routine
(c) You will call the students for tuition at your home
(d) As per requirement you will give extra time

Q3. What should be done to develop the writing ability in children?
(a) Should be given more and more home-work
(b) Dictation should be practiced
(c) Writing practice should be done by listening or watching.
(d) Should inspire for writing and make a promise to them

Q4. Creative child is that who-
(a) stands first in the class
(b) have creative behaviour
(c) have good behaviour
(d) have good memory power

Q5. For maintaining discipline in the class the proper way is-
(a) Guardians of indisciplined students should be informed
(b) Regorous punishment should be given to indisciplined students
(c) If teaching is interesting, indiscipline does not arise
(d) You will keep them pleased so that they live in disciplined way

Q6. The first psychologist who integrated psychology with education was:
(a) Herbart Spencer
(b) Froebel
(c) Pestalozzi
(d) None of these

Q7. Which of the following is the characteristics of emotions?
(a) Emotions are so strong as to observe overtly
(b) Emotional experiences are accompanied by physiological changes
(c) Emotions start immediately after birth
(d) All of the above

Q8. Adolescents show their emotions of love for:
(a) their friends
(b) their country
(c) their heroes
(d) All of the above

Q9. The best place of social development for a 12 years old child is:
(a) neighbourhood
(b) family
(c) playground
(d) school

Q10. An example of ratio schedule is:
(a) a pupil gets pass mark when answers five questions correctly
(b) a man gets payment after repairing a watch
(c) none of the above
(d) Both (a) and (b)

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?