Maths Pedagogy Quiz for KVS and CTET Exams_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Maths Pedagogy Quiz for KVS and...

Maths Pedagogy Quiz for KVS and CTET Exams

Maths Pedagogy Quiz for KVS and CTET Exams_40.1

Q1. At the top of Bloom’s classification of objectives of cognitive domain is-
(a) skill
(b) evaluation
(c) analysis
(d) synthesis

Q2. At a nursery stage, which method of teaching and writing is appropriate to use?
(a) French method
(b) free imitation method
(c) kindergarten method
(d) All of the above

Q3. Who first of all, gave the Taxonomy of educational objectives?
(a) Ranade
(b) Jespersen
(c) Dewey
(d) Bloom

Q4. The best way to assess teacher’s classroom behaviour is to-
(a) ask the students
(b) use Flander’s 10 category system
(c) both (A) and (B)
(d) none of the above

Q5.  The devices used to make teaching method more effective are known as-
(a) techniques of teaching
(b) principle of teaching
(c) methodology of teaching
(d) none of the above

Q6. Which is not a method of teaching Mathematics?
(a) grammar
(b) translation
(c) enquiry method
(d) direct method

Q7. Giving assignment to the students is a-
(a) principle of teaching
(b) A.V aids
(c) maxim of teaching
(d) technique

Q8. Which is the first step in System Analysis?
(a) review
(b) formulation of objectives
(c) analysis of data
(d) collection of data

Q9. What should formative assessment ensure?
(a) objectivity
(b) relevance
(c) credibility
(d) All of the above

Q10. Defective questions are-
(a) suggestive
(b) elliptical
(c) indefinite
(d) All of the above
Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?