Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS...

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

Q1. Skinner’s Theory of learning is centered on the principle of-
(a) association
(b) operationism
(c) conditioning
(d) reinforcement

Q2. Who introduced the Factor analysis?
(a) Spearman
(b) Jury
(c) Maslow
(d) Opinion

Q3. Which type of theory is Charles Spearman’s Theory of intelligence?
(a) group factor theory
(b) multifactor theory
(c) two factor theory
(d) unifactor theory

Q4. Vygotsky proposed that child development is-
(a) a product of formal education
(b) due to genetic components of a culture
(c) a product of social interaction
(d) a product of assimilation and accommodation

Q5. Which one of the following is the best technique of teaching at primary stage?
(a) game teaching
(b) practical training
(c) self-learning
(d) black board and chalk training

Q6. A concrete description of the way in which the subject moves around in the problem space is represented by-
(a) problem solution graph
(b) problem graph
(c) problem space graph
(d) problem behavior graph

Q7. Which of the following motives are considered as primary motives?
(a) psychological motives
(b) social motives
(c) educational motives
(d) physiological motives

Q8. Self-study habit can be developed in children by-
(a) making new literature available
(b) giving your own example
(c) citing examples of great people
(d) giving lecture on self-study

Q9. An important aspect of motives is that-
(a) they can be observed directly
(b) they are inferences from behavior
(c) they cannot be observed directly
(d) all of these

Q10. Which of the following is not a type of hearing loss?
(a) Aphasia
(b) Conductive hearing loss
(c) Mixed hearing loss
(d) Sensory neural 
Solutions

S1. Ans.(b) 
S2. Ans.(d) 
S3. Ans.(c) 
S4. Ans.(c) 
S5. Ans.(a) 
S6. Ans.(d) 
S7. Ans.(d) 
S8. Ans.(a) 
S9. Ans.(b) 
S10. Ans.(a) 



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?