Home   »   NVS 2019 : Practice General Awareness...

NVS 2019 : Practice General Awareness Questions Now | 23rd August 2019

NVS 2019 : Practice General Awareness Questions Now | 23rd August 2019_30.1
As NVS Notification has been released on its official website thus acing the competition to the gunwales, aspirants are in dire need to prepare for the exam right away from this moment if not earlier. With having almost a few months left to prepare and revise for the exam, Teachersadda is all set to utilize this platform to ease the competition for you by providing TET/NVS Exam Study Material. NVS exam will be scheduled on 5th & 6th September 2019, so visit Teachersadda Daily to attain the quizzes based on Exam Subjects.
To make you aware of the state’s biography that sums up its history, geography, cultural activity and lots more as GK is a quintessential section which will be asked in the exam conducted by NVS.



Q1. Article 1 of the Constitution of India declares India to be a?
भारतीय संविधान का अनुच्छेद 1 भारत को घोषित करता है?
(a) Union of States (राज्यों का संघ)
(b) Federal State (संघीय राज्य)
(c) Quasi-Federal State (अर्ध-संघीय राज्य)
(d) Unitary State (एकात्मक राज्य)
Q2. How many times was the Preamble of the Constitution amended?
संविधान की प्रस्तावना में कितनी बार संशोधन किया गया था
(a) Three times
(b) Two times
(c) Once
(d) Not amended
Q3. Which one of the Constitutional amendment has established Panchayati Raj Institution?
किस संवैधानिक संशोधन में से एक ने पंचायती राज संस्थान की स्थापना की है?
(a) 72nd Amendment Act
(b) 71st Amendment Act
(c) 73rd Amendment Act
(d) 78th Amendment Act
Q4. The Election Commission is established under the Article?
चुनाव आयोग अनुच्छेद के तहत स्थापित किया गया है:
(a) Article-355
(b) Article-256
(c) Article-324
(d) Article-320
Q5. Which Article of the Constitution enjoins the State to established Village Panchayat?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद राज्य को ग्राम पंचायत की स्थापना की आज्ञा देता है?
(a) Article 32
(b) Article 40
(c) Article 44
(d) Article 57
Q6. Reservation for the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes in the service has been provided in the Indian Constitution under?
सेवा में अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजातियों के लिए उपलब्ध कराया गया आरक्षण भारतीय संविधान में किस अनुच्छेद के तहत है?
(a) Article 375
(b) Article 315
(c) Article 335
(d) Article 365
Q7. Which Article of the Indian Constitution defines the duties of the Chief Minister?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद मुख्यमंत्री के कर्तव्यों को परिभाषित करता है?
(a) Article 166
(b) Article 163
(c) Article 167
(d) Article 164
Q8. Which amendment of the Constitution lowered the voting age from 21 years to 18 years?
संविधान के किस संशोधन में मतदान की आयु 21 साल से घटाकर 18 कर दी गयी है?
(a) 64th Amendment
(b) 60th Amendment
(c) 61st Amendment
(d) 63rd Amendment
Q9. Which Article of the Indian Constitution deals with Election Commission?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद चुनाव आयोग से संबंधित है?
(a) Article 352
(b) Article 356
(c) Article 360
(d) Article 324
Q10. The 73rd Constitutional amendment act is related to:
73वें संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम संबंधित है:
(a) Foreign Exchange (विदेशी मुद्रा)
(b) Finance Commission (वित्त आयोग)
(c) Panchayat Raj (पंचायत राज)
(d) RBI (आरबीआई)
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(c)


Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.