CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 21st October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 21st October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 21st October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The student will be able to explain what happens during each stage of labor.
(a) evaluation
(b) knowledge
(c) comprehension
(d) application
Q2. The student will be able to differentiate fact from opinion.
(a) analysis
(b) evaluation
(c) synthesis
(d) comprehension
Q3. The student will be able to illustrate the main idea of the story.
(a) Knowledge
(b) comprehension
(c) application
(d) analysis
Q4. The student will be able to transfer the main characters of a story to a new setting.
(a) knowledge
(b) application
(c) analysis
(d) synthesis
Q5. The student will be able to write a recommendation of whether a book should/ shouldn’t be read.
(a) comprehension
(b) application
(c) analysis
(d) evaluation
Q6. The student will be able to recite their ABCs.
(a) knowledge
(b) comprehension
(c) application
(d) analysis
Q7. The student will be able to identify which formula to use to solve a math problem.
(a) comprehension
(b) application
(c) analysis
(d) synthesis
Q8. The student will be able to use the quadratic formula.
(a) analysis
(b) knowledge
(c) comprehension
(d) application
Q9. The student will be able to transfer a main character to a new setting.
(a) knowledge
(b) comprehension
(c) application
(d) analysis
Q10. The student will be able to use a Venn Diagram to compare/contrast characters in a story.
(a) application
(b) analysis
(c) synthesis
(d) evaluation
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?