Home   »   Maths Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching...

Maths Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching Exam :3rd May 2019 (Solutions)

Maths Pedagogy Questions for All Teaching Exam :3rd May 2019 (Solutions)_30.1

Q1. Which point is not included in the professional skills of teacher?
शिक्षक के व्यावसायिक कौशल में कौन सा बिंदु शामिल नहीं है
(a) Self-knowledge/ आत्मज्ञान
(b) To experiment well/ अच्छी तरह से प्रयोग करने के लिए
(c) Dedication/ निष्ठा
(d) None of the above/उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. Correlation indicates a joint relationship between two variables.
सहसंबंध दो चर के बीच एक संयुक्त संबंध को इंगित करता है
(a) Ferguson/ फर्ग्यूसन
(b) Lathrop/ लैथ्रोप
(c) Skinner/ स्किनर
(d) Crowder/क्राउडर

Q3. Which one is correct for the following data?
निम्नलिखित डेटा के लिए कौन सा सही है
-1,3,2,0,1,6,8,5,10,11,5
(a) Mean=Median=Mode/ माध्य = माध्यिका = बहुलक
(b) Mean=Mode/ माध्य = बहुलक
(c) Mode=Median/ बहुलक = माध्यिका
(d) Mean=5/ माध्य=5

Q4. Characteristics of a good textbook of Mathematics should be-
गणित की एक अच्छी पाठ्यपुस्तक के लक्षण होने चाहिए-
(a) There are many solved examples and some questions of exercise/ कई हल किए गए उदाहरण और अभ्यास के कुछ प्रश्न हैं
(b) There are sufficient solved illustrations and more questions of exercise/ पर्याप्त हल किए गए चित्र और अभ्यास के अधिक प्रश्न हैं
(c) All the exercise question are solved/ सभी अभ्यास प्रश्न हल किए जाते हैं
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. Mathematics is the mirror of civilization is said by-
गणित सभ्यता का दर्पण है, यह किसने कहा था
(a) Locke/लोके
(b) Plato/प्लेटो
(c) Hogben/हॉगबेन
(d) Dalton/ डाल्टन

Q6. The nature of mathematics understanding is-
गणित की समझ की प्रकृति है-
(a) Difficult/ कठिन
(b) Simple/ सरल
(c) Logical/ तार्किक
(d) Ornamental/ अलंकारिक

Q7. The most effective teaching aid in mathematics is-
गणित में सबसे प्रभावी शिक्षण सहायता है-
(a) Audio aid/ ऑडियो सहायता
(b) Visual aid/ दृश्य सहायता
(c) Chalk and talk method/ चाक और वार्ता विधि
(d) None of the above/उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. Which of the following factor is the most important in planning class-room learning activities?
कक्षा में सीखने की गतिविधियों की योजना बनाने में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कारक सबसे महत्वपूर्ण है?
(a) Motivation/ प्रेरणा
(b) Discipline/ अनुशासन
(c) Lesson outlines/ पाठ की रूपरेखा
(d) Audio visual aids/ श्रवण दृश्य सहायक

Q9. Evaluation of the subject should be based on-
विषय का मूल्यांकन किस पर आधारित होना चाहिए-
(a) Annual external tests/ वार्षिक बाह्य परीक्षण
(b) Both internal and external tests/ दोनों आंतरिक और बाहरी परीक्षण
(c) Internal test/ आंतरिक परीक्षण
(d) None of the above/उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं 

Q10.The main aims of questioning in the classroom are-
कक्षा में प्रश्न करने का मुख्य उद्देश्य हैं
(a) To create interest and curiosity/ रुचि और जिज्ञासा पैदा करना
(b) To motivate the students/ छात्रों को प्रेरित करने के लिए
(c) To test the previous knowledge/ पिछले ज्ञान का परीक्षण करने के लिए
(d) All of the above/उपरोक्त सभी


Solutions
S1. Ans.(d) 
S2. Ans.(b) 
S3. Ans.(c) 
S4. Ans.(b) 
S5. Ans.(c) 
S6. Ans.(c) 
S7. Ans.(b) 
S8. Ans.(a) 
S9. Ans.(b) 
S10. Ans.(d)