Intelligence based Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 17th February 2020 |_00.1
Latest govt jobs   »   Intelligence based Child Pedagogy Questions for...

Intelligence based Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 17th February 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. In America during world war 1st, the testing of the intelligence of individuals began in
अमेरिका में प्रथम विश्व युद्ध के दौरान, व्यक्तियों की बुद्धि का परीक्षण ____ शुरू हुआ
(a) Experience / अनुभव
(b) As a whole / सम्पूर्ण रूप में
(c) Combination / संयोजन में
(d) Groups / समूह में

Q2. “Give me a dozen of healthy children I can make them Doctor, Judge, Begger and even a Thief” – Comment made by
“मुझे एक दर्जन स्वस्थ बच्चे दें, मैं उन्हें डॉक्टर, जज, भिखारी और एक चोर भी बना सकता हूं” – यह कहा है:
(a) J.B. Watson / जे.बी वाटसन
(b) Hulf / हल्फ
(c) Jung / जुंग
(d) Guthrie / गुथरी

Q3. Ability to recognize and classify all varieties of animals, minerals and plants, according to multiple intelligence theory, is called
बहु-बुद्धि सिद्धांत के अनुसार, जानवरों, खनिजों और पौधों की सभी किस्मों को पहचानने और वर्गीकृत करने की क्षमता को कहा जाता है:
(a) Naturalist intelligence / प्रकृतिवादी बुद्धि
(b) Linguistic intelligence / भाषाई बुद्धि
(c) Spatial intelligence / स्थानिक बुद्धि
(d) Logical – mathematical intelligent / तार्किक – गणितीय बुद्धि

Q4. The statement Majority of the people are average, a few very bright and a few very full is based on the established principle of
“अधिकांश लोग औसत होते हैं, कुछ बहुत उज्ज्वल होते हैं और कुछ बहुत अधिक बुद्धिमान” यह कथन किस सिद्धांत से संबद्ध है?
(a) Distribution of intelligence / बुद्धि का वितरण
(b) Growth of intelligence / बुद्धि की वृद्धि
(c) Intelligence and sex differences / बुद्धि और सेक्स भिन्नता
(d) Intelligence and racial differences / बुद्धि और नस्लीय भिन्नता

Q5. If a child’s chronological age is 12 years and he can take the intelligence test meant for 15 years old child, then his I.Q will be –
यदि किसी बच्चे की कालानुक्रमिक आयु 12 वर्ष है और वह 15 वर्ष के बच्चे के लिए अभिप्रेरित बुद्धि परीक्षा दे सकता है, तो उसका आईक्यू होगा –
(a) 150
(b) 100
(c) 125
(d) 120

Q6. The concept of mental age was introduced for the first time in –
मानसिक आयु की अवधारणा पहली बार पेश की गई थी –
(a) Binet – Simon Scale – 1905/ बिनेट – साइमन स्केल – 1905
(b) Binet – Simon Scale – 1908/ बिनेट – साइमन स्केल – 1908
(c) Binet – Simon Scale – 1911 / बिनेट – साइमन स्केल – 1911
(d) Binet – Simon Scale – 1916/ बिनेट – साइमन स्केल – 1916

Q7. A teacher makes use of a variety of tasks to cater to the different learning styles of her learners. She is influenced by
एक शिक्षिका अपने शिक्षार्थियों के लिए विभिन्न शिक्षण शैलियों को अपनाने के लिए कई तरह के कार्य करती है. वह प्रभावित है:
(a) Kohlberg’s moral development theory/ कोहलबर्ग के नैतिक विकास सिद्धांत से
(b) Gardner’s multiple intelligence theory / गार्डनर के बहु-बुद्धि सिद्धांत से
(c) Vygotsky’s socio-cultural theory / वायगोत्स्की के सामाजिक-सांस्कृतिक सिद्धांत से
(d) Piaget’s cognitive development theory / पियाजे के संज्ञानात्मक विकास सिद्धांत से

Q8. “Logical mathematical intelligence” is associated with
“तार्किक गणितीय बुद्धि” किससे संबंधित है?
(a) Two – factor theory / द्वि कारक सिद्धांत
(b) Group factor theory / समूह – कारक सिद्धांत
(c) Hierarchical theory / पदानुक्रमित सिद्धांत
(d) Multiple intelligence theory / बहु-बुद्धि सिद्धांत

Q9. A child of 16 years scores 75 is an IQ test; his mental age will be ——– years.
एक बुद्धि परीक्षण में 16 साल के बच्चे का स्कोर 75 है; उसकी मानसिक आयु ——– वर्ष होगी.
(a) 8
(b) 14
(c) 15
(d) 12

Q10. IQ scores are generally ______________ correlated with academic performances.
IQ स्कोर आमतौर पर अकादमिक प्रदर्शन के साथ ____ सह-संबंधित होते हैं.
(a) perfectly/ पूरी तरह से
(b) Highly / अत्यधिक
(c) Moderately / मध्यम रूप से
(d) Least / न्यूनतम

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.The Naturalist intelligence focuses on how people relate to their natural surroundings. Naturalists have a special ability to grow plants, vegetables and fruit.
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(b)

You may also like to read :

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?