CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 4th November 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 4th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 4th November 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following is not a ‘differently-abled’ learner?
(a) A learner with one artificial leg
(b) A learner who requires a hearing aid 
(c) A learner who finds difficulty in speaking sentences correctly
(d) A learner who behaves rudely with and bullies younger learners
Q2. Visually impaired children will get maximum support in the classroom from peers if
(a) their learning takes place through lectures given by teachers
(b) Software assisted Braille script is used for teaching them
(c) their survival strategies are strengthened 
(d) they improve their social skills
Q3. A teacher can address the difficulties of physically disabled learners by
(a) talking to them just like another normal person
(b) adapt classroom situations to help them maintain their self-respect
(c) Both 1 and 2
(d) Neither 1 nor 2
Q4. Which one of the following is an example of specific learning disability?
(a) Mental retardation
(b) Dyslexia
(c) Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder 
(d) Autism
Q5. Which one of the following could cause a learning disability?
(a) Variation of culture 
(b) Apathy shown by peers
(c) Prenatal drug use by mother 
(d) Attitude of the teacher
Q6. Dyslexia is a …….. disorder.
(a) behavioural
(b) neurological
(c) genetic
(d) mental
Q7. Which one of the following is not a speech disorder?
(a) talking at a slow or fast speed
(b) slurring and lipsing
(c) stammering and stuttering
(d) defect in pronunciation
Q8. If a learner writes ‘61’ and ‘16’ and also gets confused between the letters ‘b’ and ‘d’, it shows
(a) learning disability
(b) visual impairment
(c) mental retardation
(d) mental impairment
Q9. Learner who are very sensitive to sounds and have difficulty in filtering out background noises have the disability called 
(a) ADHD
(b) APD
(c) Autism
(d) None of the above 
Q10. Which one of the following statements about dyslexia is false?
(a) It is the most commonly diagnosed learning disability 
(b) Learners with dyslexia have poor spelling abilities
(c) It is inheritable and runs in families 
(d) It affects boys more than girls
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Auditory processing disorder

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?