Important General Awareness Question for KVS Exam 2019-20: 26th December_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Important General Awareness Question for KVS...

Important General Awareness Question for KVS Exam 2019-20: 26th December

Important General Awareness Question for KVS Exam 2019-20: 26th December_40.1



Hello, Readers!! General Awareness is the most interesting & scoring topic in any competitive examination.General Awareness is the key component of any examination and to get command in this section is not an easy task.So, Friends, you can practice General Awareness questions on a regular basis so that you can make great command over this section.

Q1. Who is the Governor of Kerala?
केरल का राज्यपाल कौन है?
(a) Lalji Tandon/ लालजी टंडन
(b) R.N. Ravi/ आर.एन रवि
(c) Arif Mohammad Khan/ आरिफ मोहम्मद खान
(d) None of the above/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. Who has been appointed as the president of cuba?
क्यूबा के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) Manuel Marrero Cruz/ मैनुअल मारेरो क्रूज़
(b) Miguel Diaz-Canel/ मिगेल डियाज़-कैनेल
(c) Pravind Jugnauth/ प्रविंद जुगनाथ
(d) Alberto Fernandez/ अल्बर्टो फर्नांडीज

Q3. National Museum of Indian Cinema situated in
भारतीय सिनेमा का राष्ट्रीय संग्रहालय कहाँ स्थित है?
(a) New Delhi/ नई दिल्ली
(b) Kolkata/ कोलकाता
(c) Mumbai/ मुंबई
(d) Goa/ गोवा

Q4. Which of the following is the minister of External Affairs?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन विदेश मंत्री है?
(a) Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar/ डॉ. सुब्रह्मण्यम जयशंकर
(b) Prakash Javadekar/ प्रकाश जावड़ेकर
(c) D.V. Sadananda Gowda/ प्रकाश जावड़ेकर
(d) None of the above/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. The United Nations observe International Asteroid Day on
संयुक्त राष्ट्र अंतर्राष्ट्रीय क्षुद्रग्रह दिवस मनाता है:
(a) 25 June/ 25 जून
(b) 21 June/ 21 जून
(c) 30 June/ 30 जून
(d) 9 June/ 9 जून

Q6. Where is the headquarter of International Security Alliance?
 अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गठबंधन का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?
(a) Abu Dhabi, UAE/ अबू धाबी, यूएई
(b) Paris, France/ पेरिस, फ्रांस
(c) New Delhi, India/ नई दिल्ली, भारत
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. India will be attending the group of 7 industrialised nations meet organized by _____ in August 2019 along with Australia, chile and South Africa.
भारत अगस्त 2019 में ऑस्ट्रेलिया, चिली और दक्षिण अफ्रीका के साथ _____ द्वारा आयोजित 7 औद्योगिक देशों के समूह में शामिल होगा. 
(a) Britain / ब्रिटेन
(b) China/ चीन
(c) France/ फ्रांस
(d) Sri Lanka/ श्रीलंका

Q8. Which of the following is commemorating 2019 as the year of next of kin?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन परिजनों के अगले वर्ष के रूप में 2019 को स्मरण कर रहा है?
(a) The Indian Army/ भारतीय सेना
(b) The India Air Force/ भारत वायु सेना
(c) The Indian coast Guard/ भारतीय तट रक्षक
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. A WTO ministerial meeting of developing countries will be hosted by India in
 भारत द्वारा विकासशील देशों की डब्ल्यूटीओ मंत्री स्तरीय बैठक की मेजबानी कहाँ की जाएगी?
(a) Mumbai/ मुंबई
(b) New Delhi/ नयी दिल्ली
(c) Pune/ पुणे
(d) Gujarat/ गुजरात

Q10. In which city, Aalmi Tablisht Ijtima, world’s biggest Islamic congregation held?
दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी इस्लामिक सभा, आलमी तब्लिष्ट इज्तिमा किस शहर में आयोजित की गई?
(a) Mumbai/ मुंबई
(b) Hyderabad/ हैदराबाद
(c) Bhopal/ भोपाल
(d) Pune/ पुणे

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(c)


Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?