Hindi Questions For All Teaching Exam : 11th February 2019(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Hindi Questions For All Teaching Exam...

Hindi Questions For All Teaching Exam : 11th February 2019(Solutions)

Hindi Questions For All Teaching Exam : 11th February 2019(Solutions)_40.1
हिंदी भाषा TET परीक्षा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भाग है इस भाग को लेकर परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं है .बस आपको जरुरत है तो बस एकाग्रता की. ये खंड न सिर्फ CTET Exam (परीक्षा) में एहम भूमिका निभाता है अपितु दूसरी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPTET, KVS,NVS DSSSB आदि में भी रहता है, तो इस खंड में आपकी पकड़, आपकी सफलता में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम साबित हो सकती है.TEACHERS ADDA आपके इस चुनौतीपूर्ण सफ़र में हर कदम पर आपके साथ है।
GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime : 
Use This Code TEACH5
Q1. ‘अध्यक्ष’ व ‘अधिष्ठाता’ में उपसर्ग है। 
(a) अधि 
(b) अति 
(c) अध 
(d) प्रति
Q2. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में उपसर्ग पहचानिए: अभ्यास, अभिमुख, अभियान। 
(a) अप 
(b) अध 
(c) अन 
(d) अभि 
Q3. नि, परि, ऊन उपसर्ग से संबंधित शब्द पहचानिए। 
(a) निबंध, परिजन, उनतीस 
(b) संरक्षण, दुर्जन, दुकाल 
(c) प्रख्यात, संहार, अल्पज्ञ 
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Q4. ‘अति’, उपसर्ग का अर्थ है। 
(a) अधिक (बाहुल्य) 
(b) सामीप्य 
(c) पीछे 
(d) ओर 
Q5. निम्नलिखित में कौन-सा शब्द अरबी-फारसी उपसर्ग युक्त नहीं है? 
(a) समवाय 
(b) नाकाम 
(c) हमसफर 
(d) बेधड़क 
Q6. खिलाड़ी, गमनीय शब्द में कौन-सा प्रत्यय प्रयुक्त है ? 
(a) आड़ी, ईय 
(b) ता, तर 
(c) वत, हर 
(d) ईला, नी 
Q7. संस्कृत उपसर्ग युक्त शब्द नहीं है। 
(a) अनुजीवी 
(b) अपशब्द 
(c) लाचार 
(d) प्रकर्ष 

Share Your KVS Interview Experience With Us On blogger@adda247.com


Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द हिंदी उपसर्ग युक्त है ? 
(a) कपूत 
(b) सुशासन 
(c) संगम 
(d) आमरण 
Q9. छलिया, पठनीय व कहानी में कौन-सा प्रत्यय निहित है ? 
(a) इत, ल, आवट 
(b) इला, वाला, ईला 
(c) ईला, वाला, इक 
(d) इया, ईय, आनी 
Q10. चर्मकार, प्रभाकर में कौन-सा प्रत्यय निहित है ? 
(a) कार, कर 
(b) इया, ईय 
(c) वान, आड़ी 
(d) त्व, तर 
Solutions 
S1. Ans.(a) 
S2. Ans.(d) 
S3. Ans.(a) 
S4. Ans.(a) 
S5. Ans.(a) 
S6. Ans.(a) 
S7. Ans.(c) 
S8. Ans.(a) 
S9. Ans.(d) 
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?