General Awareness Quiz For KVS/NVS & DSSSB 2017 Exams_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For KVS/NVS &...

General Awareness Quiz For KVS/NVS & DSSSB 2017 Exams

General Awareness Quiz For KVS/NVS & DSSSB 2017 Exams_40.1


Q1. ‘I am giving you a Muslim province’ __ who said?
(a) Fazi-ul-Haque
(b) Lord Curzon
(c) Stafford Cripps
(d) Lord Mountbatten

Q2. Who is current Law & Justice Minister in Narendra Modi government?
(a) Jagat Prakash Nadda
(b) Kalraj Mishra
(c) Anant Geete
(d) Ravi Shankar Prasad

Q3. Capital of Belgium is?
(a) Manama
(b) Bridgetown
(c) Conakry
(d) Brussels

Q4. Kudremukh National Park is situated in which of the following Indian state?
(a) Karnataka
(b) Kerala
(c) West Bengal
(d) Uttar Pradesh

Q5. World Red Cross Day is observed on which of the following date?
(a) May 1
(b) April 5
(c) May 8
(d) March 28

Q6. Which of the following country is not a member of OPEC?
(a) India
(b) Nigeria
(c) Indonesia
(d) Kuwait

Q7. Yuki Bhambri is related to which of the following sports?
(a) Tennis
(b) Chess
(c) Shooting
(d) Boxing

Q8. Who is present President of France?
(a) Manuel Valls
(b) John Howard
(c) Francois Hollande
(d) Freundel Stuart

Q9. Walayar Dam is in which of the following state?
(a) Madhya Pradesh
(b) Tamil Nadu
(c) Kerala
(d) Maharashtra

Q10. Headquarter of World Bank is in which of the following city?
(a) Washington D.C
(b) Geneva, Switzerland
(c) Guatemala City
(d) New York City, USA
Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6.  Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(a)

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?