General Awareness Quiz For KVS 2016 Exams_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For KVS 2016...

General Awareness Quiz For KVS 2016 Exams

General Awareness Quiz For KVS 2016 Exams_40.1

Q1. India born Vijai Sheshadri won prestigious ‘2014 pulitzer prize’ in which of following categories
(a) Poetry
(b) Drama
(c) Journalism
(d) Music

Q2. The Headquarter of the survey of India Dept is at?
(a) Dehradun
(b) New Delhi
(c) Jaipur
(d) Mumbai

Q3. Ain-i-Akbari has been authored by
(a) Al Baruni
(b) Akbar
(c) Amir khusro
(d) Abdul fazal

Q4. The official Mascot of FIFA word cup 2018 is
(a) Zabivaka
(b) Zibipaka
(c) Tihor
(d) Armadillo

Q5. Epilepsy is a desease of the
(a) Nose
(b) Brain
(c) Heart
(d) Respiratory System

Q6. Which of the following is a source of income of gram panchayat?
(a) Income Tax
(b) Sales Tax
(c) Professional Tax
(d) Levy duties

Q7. Which among the following was first carrier war planes of India Navy?
(a) INS Virat
(b) INS Vikrant
(c) INS Vikray
(d) INS Varun

Q8. Who is the CEO of NITI AYOG?
(a)  Arvind Praganariya
(b) Amitabh kant
(c) Bibek Debroy
(d) V. K. Saraswat

Q9. Salt lake stadium is situated in which city?
(a) Delhi
(b) Bhubaneswar
(c) Lucknow
(d) Kolkatta

Q10. National water way connects
(a) Haldia – Kolkatta
(b) Kolkatta – Allahabad
(c) Haldia – Allahabad
(d) Allahabad – Haldia 
Solutions


S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?