Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018...

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 7th December 2018 (Solutions)

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 7th December 2018 (Solutions)_30.1
Q1. In Haryana minister Narbir Singh belongs to which constituency?
(a) Ambala Cantt.
(b) Sonipat
(c) Badshahpur
(d) None of these
Q2. How many districts were there in Haryana at the time of its formation?
(a) Seven
(b) Ten
(c) Nine
(d) Eight
Q3. 11 Rudri Shiv Mandir is situated in which District of Haryana?
(a) Kaithal
(b) Karnal
(c) Panipat
(d) None of These
Q4. Bir Bara Ban wildlife Animal sanctuary is in the district of Haryana?
(a) Hisar
(b) Jind
(c) Sirsa
(d) Palwal
Q5. The woman mountaineer , who climbed the Mount Everest twice , is?
(a) Santosh Yadav
(b) Sunita Sharma
(c) Malleshwari
(d) Mamta Kharab
Q6. Sportsperson Ram Mehar Singh is associated with?
(a) Kabaddi
(b) Hockey
(c) Shot put
(d) Hand Ball
Q7. What is the minimum age to be Governor of Haryana?
(a) 20 years
(b) 25 years
(c) 30 years
(d) 35 years
Q8. Chief Minister Ratna Award is related to?
(a) Poetry in Haryanvi Language
(b) Industrial Labor
(c) Sports
(d) Administration
Q9. Who is the present Chief Justice of Punjab and Haryana Court?
(a) Sanjay Kishan Kaul
(b) A.K.Sikari
(c) Jasbir Singh
(d) Justice Krishna Murari
Q10. Who is also known as ” Grand Old Man Of Punjab’?
(a) Raibhadur Lal Murlidhar
(b) Sir. Chhotu Ram
(c) Bansilal
(d) None of these
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

One reply on “General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 7th December 2018 (Solutions)”

Comments are closed.