General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 17th December 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018...

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 17th December 2018 (Solutions)

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 17th December 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. First novel written in Haryanvi language?
(a) Jhadufiri
(b) Danlila
(c) Heru Ki Kahani
(d) None of these
Q2. Haryana State is India’s?
(a) South Eastern State
(b) Eastern State
(c) North Western State
(d) Southern State
Q3. Who was the 2nd Chief Minister of Haryana?
(a) Bansilal
(b) Rao Birender Singh
(c) Banarsi Das Gupta
(d) Bhajanlal
Q4. Rajiv Gandhi renewable Energy park is situated in?
(a) Chandigarh
(b) Sirsa
(c) Panipat
(d) Gurugram
Q5. For the first time President’s Rule was imposed in Haryana on?
(a) November 1967
(b) April 1977
(c) December 1989
(d)  April 1991
Q6. Haryana’s First women Astronaut was?
(a) Kalpana Chawla
(b) Sunita Devi
(c) Deepika Chauhan
(d) None Of these
Q7. Ancient name of Kaithal is?
(a) Kalasal
(b) Kalayat
(c) Kapisthal
(d) Kapilbhumi
Q8. First women speaker of a Haryana Legislative Assembly was?
(a) Shanno Devi
(b) Meira Kumari
(c) Kumari Selja
(d) None of These
Q9. Miran Sahib Tomb is situated in which City of Haryana?
(a) Ambala
(b) Panipat
(c) Karnal
(d) Kaithal
Q10. Which of the following Lok Sabha Seats is reserved for Scheduled Castes?
(a) Sonipat
(b) Mahendragarh
(c) Rohtak
(d) Sirsa
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

One reply on “General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 17th December 2018 (Solutions)”

Comments are closed.

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?